Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameris BancorpABCB · Entity 3835 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ameris Bancorp
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,980.3764 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,003 · Balance 29,980.3764 F1: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2021 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 21, 2027, and (ii) the date of the 2027 annual shareholders' meeting. F2: This total includes an additional 115.34235 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan and dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectChild | 700 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-21 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 700 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJoint with child | 700 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-21 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 700 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2021 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 21, 2027, and (ii) the date of the 2027 annual shareholders' meeting.
F2: This total includes an additional 115.34235 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan and dividend reinvestment plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 15:47 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000351569-26-000100 · wk-form4_1779810460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,980.3764 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2021 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 21, 2027, and (ii) the date of the 2027 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · balance_after: This total includes an additional 115.34235 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan and dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 13:20 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,399 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-25-000002 · wk-form4_1749475225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,861.0341 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2021 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) June 5, 2026, and (ii) the date of the 2026 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · balance_after: This total includes an additional 119.507396 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:34 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-24-000002 · wk-form4_1718058841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,342.5267 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2021 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) June 6, 2025, and (ii) the date of the 2025 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · balance_after: This total includes an additional 147.6418 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 23:44 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-23-000004 · wk-form4_1686181481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,408.8849 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2021 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) June 5, 2024, and (ii) the date of the 2024 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · balance_after: This total includes an additional 1.754288 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 19:08 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 670 | $41.20 | $27,604.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-23-000002 · wf-form4_167873448741692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,872.1306 F1 · balance_after: This total includes an additional 154.474892 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 15:04 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-22-000006 · wf-form4_166757423238765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,747.6557 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 15:04 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-22-000006 · wf-form4_166757423238765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reported shares were distributed to the reporting person from a family trust of which he is a trustee and a beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 21:49 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-22-000004 · wf-form4_165515697932870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,747.6557 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2021 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) June 9, 2023, and (ii) the date of the 2023 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · balance_after: This total includes an additional 132.4267 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 18:54 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | OtherCommon Stock | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-22-000002 · wf-form4_165272723144548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,892.229 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 18:54 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | OtherCommon Stock | 700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-22-000002 · wf-form4_165272723144548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trusts for children Disclosed balance after: 700 F1 · kind: The reporting person is a trustee of trusts of which his children are beneficiaries. On May 12, 2022, the reporting person caused one such trust to place 700 shares of common stock from the trust into an account in which the reporting person and a beneficiary have joint ownership. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 12:41 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-21-000002 · wf-form4_162367447180091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,192.229 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) June 10, 2022 and (ii) the date of the 2022 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · balance_after: This total includes an additional 122.2290 shares acquired by the reporting person as a participant in an employee stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 14:30 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,496 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-20-000006 · wf-form4_159231778921400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,867 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) June 12, 2021 and (ii) the date of the 2021 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 21:47 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 160 | $26.43 | $4,228.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-20-000002 · wf-form4_158413602966254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,871 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 21:47 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 530 | $27.26 | $14,447.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-20-000002 · wf-form4_158413602966254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,711 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:42 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,181 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 15, 2020 and (ii) the date of the 2020 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed Mar 16, 2020 15:53 UTC Amendment | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-20-000004 · wf-form4a_158437401845208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,681 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 15, 2020 and (ii) the date of the 2020 annual shareholder's meeting. F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct a total of 500 shares erroneously omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 as originally filed and from one Form 4 subsequently filed. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 23:38 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $36.69 | $18,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,015 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:54 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $48.21 | $4,821.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,515 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 17:40 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,415 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 16, 2019 and (ii) the date of the 2019 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2020 21:47 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | OtherCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-20-000002 · wf-form4_158413602966254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trusts for children Disclosed balance after: 1,400 F1 · kind: The reporting person is the trustee under trusts for the benefit of each of his children. On January 19, 2018, the reporting person caused 100 shares of common stock to be distributed to a beneficiary under one of those trusts. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares were previously reported as being owned directly by the children of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 16:18 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50 | $46.20 | $2,309.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-17-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Children Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 16:18 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $46.07 | $11,516.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-17-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,515 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 20:54 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,265 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 17, 2018 and (ii) the date of the 2018 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 20:54 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $44.07 | $13,219.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,119 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 18:40 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50 | $42.70 | $2,135.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Children Disclosed balance after: 1,450 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 18:40 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $43.26 | $43,256.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001625393-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bowen William I. Jr. · CIK 0001625393 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,819 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.