TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Watson Richard Colin

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
44449
SEC CIK
0002106705

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
RADIAN GROUP INCRDN · Entity 3941CEO, Inigo LimitedMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

RADIAN GROUP INC

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock Units - Time-based AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct22,860 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 22,860 · Balance 22,860

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F3: Not Applicable

F2: Vesting of the time-based RSUs occurs pro rata on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of May 25, 2026.

Restricted Stock Units - Performance AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct34,850 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 34,850 · Balance 34,850

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F4: The number of reported performance-based RSUs represents the target award, with grantees having the potential to earn a number of shares up to 200% of the target award.

F3: Not Applicable

F5: Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurs on May 25, 2029 (between 0 and 69,700 shares) based on the Company's cumulative growth in "LTI Book Value per Share" and Radian's total stockholder return (TSR) in comparison to the TSR of each of the companies included in the S&P SmallCap 600 Financials index as of April 1, 2026, in each case over a three-year performance period. Distribution of the shares generally is subject to a one-year post-vest holding period.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2: Vesting of the time-based RSUs occurs pro rata on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of May 25, 2026.

F3: Not Applicable

F4: The number of reported performance-based RSUs represents the target award, with grantees having the potential to earn a number of shares up to 200% of the target award.

F5: Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurs on May 25, 2029 (between 0 and 69,700 shares) based on the Company's cumulative growth in "LTI Book Value per Share" and Radian's total stockholder return (TSR) in comparison to the TSR of each of the companies included in the S&P SmallCap 600 Financials index as of April 1, 2026, in each case over a three-year performance period. Distribution of the shares generally is subject to a one-year post-vest holding period.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 22:38 UTC RADIAN GROUP INC RDN · Entity 3941 GrantRestricted Stock Units - Performance Award · Derivative 34,850 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000890926-26-000115 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Watson Richard Colin · CIK 0002106705 · CEO, Inigo Limited

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,850

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,850 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F4 · shares: The number of reported performance-based RSUs represents the target award, with grantees having the potential to earn a number of shares up to 200% of the target award.

F3 · price: Not Applicable

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable

F4 · balance_after: The number of reported performance-based RSUs represents the target award, with grantees having the potential to earn a number of shares up to 200% of the target award.

F5 · balance_after: Vesting of the performance-based RSUs occurs on May 25, 2029 (between 0 and 69,700 shares) based on the Company's cumulative growth in "LTI Book Value per Share" and Radian's total stockholder return (TSR) in comparison to the TSR of each of the companies included in the S&P SmallCap 600 Financials index as of April 1, 2026, in each case over a three-year performance period. Distribution of the shares generally is subject to a one-year post-vest holding period.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 22:38 UTC RADIAN GROUP INC RDN · Entity 3941 GrantRestricted Stock Units - Time-based Award · Derivative 22,860 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000890926-26-000115 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Watson Richard Colin · CIK 0002106705 · CEO, Inigo Limited

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,860

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,860 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F3 · price: Not Applicable

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of the time-based RSUs occurs pro rata on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of May 25, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable

F2 · balance_after: Vesting of the time-based RSUs occurs pro rata on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of May 25, 2026.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.