person · Reporting owner
Wilson Benjamin Francis
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC CoPCG-PREF · Entity 25671 | Director | July 01, 2020 | July 10, 2020 |
| PG&E CorpPCG · Entity 3143 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC Co
Report date July 01, 2020 · Filed July 10, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
PG&E Corp
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,598.98 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 10,948 · Balance 80,598.98 F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award. F2: This total reflects the acquisition of 110.77 RSUs on 7/15/2025, 86.50 RSUs on 10/15/2025, 183.14 RSUs on 1/15/2026, and 138.59 RSUs on 4/15/2026 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PG&E Corporation 2021 LTIP. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award.
F2: This total reflects the acquisition of 110.77 RSUs on 7/15/2025, 86.50 RSUs on 10/15/2025, 183.14 RSUs on 1/15/2026, and 138.59 RSUs on 4/15/2026 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PG&E Corporation 2021 LTIP.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:33 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-038132 · wk-form4_1779827580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Benjamin Francis · CIK 0001816994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,598.98 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award. F2 · balance_after: This total reflects the acquisition of 110.77 RSUs on 7/15/2025, 86.50 RSUs on 10/15/2025, 183.14 RSUs on 1/15/2026, and 138.59 RSUs on 4/15/2026 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PG&E Corporation 2021 LTIP. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:25 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-25-000105 · wk-form4_1748377515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Benjamin Francis · CIK 0001816994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,132.86 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award. F2 · balance_after: This total reflects the acquisition of 26.51 RSUs on 7/15/2024, 22.96 RSUs on 10/15/2024, 69.48 RSUs on 1/15/2025 and 68.41 RSUs on 4/15/2025 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the PG&E Corporation 2021 LTIP. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:06 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,677 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-24-000062 · wk-form4_1716321979.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Benjamin Francis · CIK 0001816994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,370.49 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award. F2 · balance_after: This total reflects the acquisition of 21.69 RSUs on 1/15/24 and 22.8 RSUs on 4/15/24 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the LTIP. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 16:43 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-23-000098 · wk-form4_1684860189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Benjamin Francis · CIK 0001816994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,649 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 23:47 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004980-22-000086 · wf-form4_165334963987273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Benjamin Francis · CIK 0001816994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,813 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant; the last day of a director's elected term; a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control; or a change in control in which the acquiror does not assume, continue, or substitute the award. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 01:54 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017963 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Benjamin Francis · CIK 0001816994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,281 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. As described in the LTIP, RSUs vest upon the earliest of one year from the date of grant, the last day of a director's elected term, or a director's death, disability, or termination following a change in control. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 22:27 UTC | PG&E Corp PCG · Entity 3143 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Benjamin Francis · CIK 0001816994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,820 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted under the PG&E Corporation 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan. RSUs are payable in shares of PG&E Corporation stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.