TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
44339
SEC CIK
0001265886

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PERDOCEO EDUCATION CorpPRDO · Entity 4488DirectorMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect48,158 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 3,987 · Balance 48,158

F1: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2027.

F2: Includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2027.

F2: Includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Performant Healthcare Inc

Report date October 21, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-10-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-10-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-10-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 464,115 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Performant Healthcare, Inc. ("Performant" or "Company"), Continental Buyer, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Continental" or "Parent") and Prevail Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Continental ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will be merged with and into Performant, with Performant surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Continental (the "Merger").

F2: Effective as of immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Company's Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, as the "Common Stock" or "Company Shares" issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive $7.75 in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration") subject to any applicable withholding taxes as provided in the Merger Agreement.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-10-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-10-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,616 · Balance 0

F3: Effective immediately prior to the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit award (or portion thereof) subject to time-based vesting restrictions, whether vested or unvested, that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "Performant RSU") will automatically be canceled in consideration for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of Company Shares underlying such Performant RSU multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.

F4: All equity awards under the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan expire on the tenth anniversary of the original grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Performant Healthcare, Inc. ("Performant" or "Company"), Continental Buyer, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Continental" or "Parent") and Prevail Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Continental ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will be merged with and into Performant, with Performant surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Continental (the "Merger").

F2: Effective as of immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Company's Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, as the "Common Stock" or "Company Shares" issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive $7.75 in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration") subject to any applicable withholding taxes as provided in the Merger Agreement.

F3: Effective immediately prior to the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit award (or portion thereof) subject to time-based vesting restrictions, whether vested or unvested, that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "Performant RSU") will automatically be canceled in consideration for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of Company Shares underlying such Performant RSU multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.

F4: All equity awards under the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan expire on the tenth anniversary of the original grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 3,987 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-239775 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,158

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 16:11 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PHLT · Entity 74046 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 35,616 $7.75 $276,024.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-25-000111 · wk-form4_1761063094.xml · derivative · entry 2

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,616 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective immediately prior to the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit award (or portion thereof) subject to time-based vesting restrictions, whether vested or unvested, that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "Performant RSU") will automatically be canceled in consideration for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of Company Shares underlying such Performant RSU multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective immediately prior to the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit award (or portion thereof) subject to time-based vesting restrictions, whether vested or unvested, that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "Performant RSU") will automatically be canceled in consideration for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of Company Shares underlying such Performant RSU multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: All equity awards under the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan expire on the tenth anniversary of the original grant date.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Effective immediately prior to the Effective Time, each restricted stock unit award (or portion thereof) subject to time-based vesting restrictions, whether vested or unvested, that is outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (each, a "Performant RSU") will automatically be canceled in consideration for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment (less any applicable withholding taxes) equal to (i) the total number of Company Shares underlying such Performant RSU multiplied by (ii) the Merger Consideration.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2025 Filed Oct 21, 2025 16:11 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PHLT · Entity 74046 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 464,115 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-25-000111 · wk-form4_1761063094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Performant Healthcare, Inc. ("Performant" or "Company"), Continental Buyer, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Continental" or "Parent") and Prevail Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Continental ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub will be merged with and into Performant, with Performant surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Continental (the "Merger").

F2 · kind: Effective as of immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Company's Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, as the "Common Stock" or "Company Shares" issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive $7.75 in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration") subject to any applicable withholding taxes as provided in the Merger Agreement.

F2 · price: Effective as of immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Company's Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share, as the "Common Stock" or "Company Shares" issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive $7.75 in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration") subject to any applicable withholding taxes as provided in the Merger Agreement.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 21:47 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PHLT · Entity 74046 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 35,616 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-25-000047 · wk-form4_1753739272.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,616

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,616 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PHLT's common stock. The units were awarded at no cost to Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 28, 2025. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 28, 2025. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 28, 2025. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,994 $0.00 Strike: $21.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-084955 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,994 shares

Expires 2029-08-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 SaleCommon Stock 5,994 $31.56 $189,170.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-084955 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,171

F1 · balance_after: Includes 11,411 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,994 $21.29 $127,612.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-084955 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,165

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 5,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-077899 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,171

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,411 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,017 $0.00 Strike: $15.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-094157 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,017 shares

Expires 2028-05-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,168 $0.00 Strike: $13.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-094157 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,168 shares

Expires 2027-11-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 SaleCommon Stock 8,017 $23.01 $184,471.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-094157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,016

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.09. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase prices. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,256 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,017 $15.39 $123,381.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-094157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 SaleCommon Stock 5,168 $23.01 $118,915.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-094157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,016

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.09. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase prices. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 21:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,168 $13.15 $67,959.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-094157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,184

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 21:18 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PFMT · Entity 74046 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 36,011 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-24-000063 · wk-form4_1722547098.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,011

Underlying: Common Stock · 36,011 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PFMT's common stock. The units were awarded at no cost to Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 30, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 30, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 30, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:30 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 6,256 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-064635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,016

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,083 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 00:56 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PFMT · Entity 74046 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 27,675 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-24-000006 · wk-form4_1705971354.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,675

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,675 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PFMT's common stock. The units were awarded at no cost to Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on January 19, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on January 19, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on January 19, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 21:02 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 7,827 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-032598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,760

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,877 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 22:50 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PFMT · Entity 74046 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 35,377 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-22-000057 · wf-form4_166181343203160.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,377

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,377 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PFMT's common stock. The units were awarded at no cost to Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on August 26, 2022. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on August 26, 2022. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on August 26, 2022. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:20 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 9,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,933

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 17,398 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 23:10 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PFMT · Entity 74046 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 16,741 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-21-000071 · wf-form4_163071063593548.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,741

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,741 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PFMT's common stock. The units were awarded at no cost to Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on September 1, 2021. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on September 1, 2021. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on September 1, 2021. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 20:50 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 8,348 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-038290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,883

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,883 restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended & Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 22:55 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PFMT · Entity 74046 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 117,206 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-20-000066 · wf-form4_159649531222911.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,206

Underlying: Common Stock · 117,206 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PFMT's common stock. The units were awarded at no cost to Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 30, 2020. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 30, 2020. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on July 30, 2020. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:24 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 7,535 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-032925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,535

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 18:35 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PFMT · Entity 74046 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 78,947 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001550695-19-000062 · wf-form4_157418848550836.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,947

Underlying: Common Stock · 78,947 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PFMT's common stock. The units were awarded at no cost to Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on November 15, 2019. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on November 15, 2019. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on November 15, 2019. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:28 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp CECO · Entity 4488 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,994 $0.00 Strike: $21.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-045909 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,994

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,994 shares

Expires 2029-08-12

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 23:52 UTC Performant Healthcare Inc PFMT · Entity 74046 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 34,884 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001265886-18-000002 · wf-form4_152997075155460.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,884

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,884 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PFMT's common stock. The units were awarded at no cost to Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on June 21, 2018. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Unit Award was granted on June 21, 2018. The Restricted Stock Units will vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject to the award on the earlier of the Registrant's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders or a Change in Control (as defined in the Registrant's Amended and Restated 2012 Stock Incentive Plan). The restricted stock units may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 13:57 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp CECO · Entity 4488 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,017 $0.00 Strike: $15.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-034534 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,017

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,017 shares

Expires 2028-05-31

Read SEC document
November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 21:32 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp CECO · Entity 4488 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,168 $0.00 Strike: $13.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-026597 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

HANSEN WILLIAM DEAN · CIK 0001265886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,168

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,168 shares

Expires 2027-11-14

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.