TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Thornton Leslie T

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
44338
SEC CIK
0001348352

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PERDOCEO EDUCATION CorpPRDO · Entity 4488DirectorMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026
Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.SWX · Entity 3751DirectorFebruary 19, 2026February 24, 2026
WGL HOLDINGS INCWGL · Entity 162804Senior VP, GC and Corp. Sec.July 06, 2018July 10, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect65,148 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 3,987 · Balance 65,148

F1: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2027.

F2: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2027.

F2: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.

Report date February 19, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,201.352 Reported balance After 2026-02-19 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-19 · Grant · Acquired 1,725.574 · Balance 17,201.352

F1: Balance includes 298.573 shares acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Balance includes 298.573 shares acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions.

WGL HOLDINGS INC

Report date July 06, 2018 · Filed July 10, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2018-07-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-07-06 · Grant · Acquired 9,436 · Balance 26,475

F1: This line reports vesting of performance shares under a plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The vesting of the shares was accelerated as of the Effective Time as such term is defined in that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among WGL Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), AltaGas Ltd. and Wrangler, Inc. ("Wrangler"), dated January 25, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement").

Row 2 · 2018-07-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,475 · Balance 0

F2: Effective July 6, 2018, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Wrangler merged with and into the Company, with the Company as the surviving entity (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $88.25 per share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This line reports vesting of performance shares under a plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The vesting of the shares was accelerated as of the Effective Time as such term is defined in that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among WGL Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), AltaGas Ltd. and Wrangler, Inc. ("Wrangler"), dated January 25, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement").

F2: Effective July 6, 2018, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Wrangler merged with and into the Company, with the Company as the surviving entity (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $88.25 per share.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 3,987 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-239774 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,148

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative 21,129 $0.00 Strike: $5.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-106546 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,129 shares

Expires 2026-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 SaleCommon Stock 21,129 $35.37 $747,332.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-106546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,161

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.97 to $35.65. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase prices. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 5,155 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,129 $5.96 $125,928.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-106546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,290

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 01:41 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 1,725.574 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-26-000042 · wk-form4_1771897316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,201.352

F1 · balance_after: Balance includes 298.573 shares acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 5,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-077897 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,161

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 11,411 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 22:00 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 SaleCommon Stock 20,865 $30.76 $641,807.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-067276 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,006

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.47 to $31.14. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase prices. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 6,256 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:30 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative 26,664 $3.93 Strike: $3.93 $104,789.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-040341 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,664 shares

Expires 2025-05-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:30 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,360 $24.08 $104,988.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-040341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,871

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $24.02 to $24.29. This price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase prices. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction were effected.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 6,256 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:30 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 26,664 $3.93 $104,789.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-040341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,231

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:46 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 2,050.629 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-25-000056 · wk-form4_1740447966.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,177.205

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2025 23:12 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 68.052 $78.16 $5,318.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-25-000042 · wk-form5_1739488347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,126.576

F1 · shares: Amounts reported were acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2025 23:12 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 73.425 $71.82 $5,273.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-25-000042 · wk-form5_1739488347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,058.524

F1 · shares: Amounts reported were acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2025 23:12 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 104.855 $76.16 $7,985.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-25-000042 · wk-form5_1739488347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,985.099

F1 · shares: Amounts reported were acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:30 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 6,256 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-064633 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,567

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 14,083 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2025 23:12 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 113.708 $69.61 $7,915.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-25-000042 · wk-form5_1739488347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,880.244

F1 · shares: Amounts reported were acquired through exempt dividend reinvestment transactions.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:22 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 2,131.018 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-24-000022 · wk-form4_1708982523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,766.536

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:40 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 23.131 $60.31 $1,395.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000176 · wk-form4_1703799615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,635.518

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:40 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 85.092 $60.31 $5,131.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000176 · wk-form4_1703799615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,612.387

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:40 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 22.221 $62.16 $1,381.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000176 · wk-form4_1703799615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,527.295

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:40 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 81.743 $62.16 $5,081.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000176 · wk-form4_1703799615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,505.074

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:40 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 23.563 $58.00 $1,366.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000176 · wk-form4_1703799615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,423.331

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:40 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 86.68 $58.00 $5,027.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000176 · wk-form4_1703799615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,399.768

Read SEC document
May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 21:09 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 7,827 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-032614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,311

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 16,877 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:50 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative 16,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-014927 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 14, 2013 the Reporting Person was granted 16,000 non-qualified stock options. The option grant vested in four installments on May 14, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:50 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 SaleCommon Stock 16,000 $13.76 $220,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-014927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,484

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.66 to $13.91. The price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 9,050 restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 23:50 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,000 $2.82 $45,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-014927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,484

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:40 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 22.642 $59.74 $1,352.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000176 · wk-form4_1703799615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,313.088

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 21:40 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 83.292 $59.74 $4,975.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000176 · wk-form4_1703799615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,290.446

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:36 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 2,181.642 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001692115-23-000039 · wf-form4_167727817925989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,207.154

Read SEC document
December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 02:46 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 73.281 $67.28 $4,930.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001348352-22-000003 · wf-form4_167245477628974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,025.512

Read SEC document
September 01, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 02:46 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 61.607 $79.41 $4,892.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001348352-22-000003 · wf-form4_167245477628974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,952.231

Read SEC document
August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:34 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 SaleCommon Stock 4,068 $12.38 $50,361.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-046413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,484

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.38 to $12.39. The price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 9,050 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 02:46 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 52.199 $93.10 $4,859.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001348352-22-000003 · wf-form4_167245477628974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,890.624

Read SEC document
May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:29 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 9,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,552

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 17,398 unvested restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:28 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative 16,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-016656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2022-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 17, 2012 the Reporting Person was granted 16,000 non-qualified stock options. The option grant vested in four installments on May 17, 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:28 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 SaleCommon Stock 16,000 $10.75 $172,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-016656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,502

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.74 to $10.79. The price reported in Column 4 reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon written request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 8,348 restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 21:28 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,000 $6.51 $104,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-016656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,502

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Dec 31, 2022 02:46 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 66.45 $69.59 $4,624.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001348352-22-000003 · wf-form4_167245477628974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,838.425

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 20:51 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 1,855.817 $70.05 $129,999.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-003401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,771.975

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:10 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 53.673 $64.99 $3,488.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-015108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,916.158

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:10 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 48.242 $71.71 $3,459.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-015108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,862.485

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 20:44 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 8,348 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-038280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,502

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 15,883 restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:10 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 51.05 $67.17 $3,429.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-015108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,814.243

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:10 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 51.16 $63.64 $3,255.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-015108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,763.193

Read SEC document
February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 01:14 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 2,139.918 $60.75 $130,000.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-003875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,712.033

Read SEC document
December 01, 2020 Filed Jan 1, 2021 02:11 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 30.92 $65.28 $2,018.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-015158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,572.115

Read SEC document
September 01, 2020 Filed Jan 1, 2021 02:11 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 32.493 $61.55 $1,999.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-015158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,541.195

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jan 1, 2021 02:11 UTC Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. SWX · Entity 3751 GrantCommon Stock 26.44 $75.07 $1,984.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-015158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,508.702

Read SEC document
May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:30 UTC PERDOCEO EDUCATION Corp PRDO · Entity 4488 GrantCommon Stock 7,535 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-032942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thornton Leslie T · CIK 0001348352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,154

F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. These units vest on June 14, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,619 vested deferred stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon Reporting Person's termination of service from Issuer. Also includes 7,535 restricted stock units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, with each unit representing the contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.