Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V.LYB · Entity 3246 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,435 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 2,321 · Balance 24,435 F1: Includes 5,238 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,917 that vest on May 22, 2026. The 2,321 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on May 21, 2027. |
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,895 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 540 · Balance 23,895 F2: On May 22, 2026 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 2,917 shares. 540 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F3: Includes 2,321 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan that vest on May 21, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 5,238 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,917 that vest on May 22, 2026. The 2,321 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on May 21, 2027.
F2: On May 22, 2026 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 2,917 shares. 540 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations.
F3: Includes 2,321 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan that vest on May 21, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 540 | $69.72 | $37,648.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001760238-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,895 F2 · shares: On May 22, 2026 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 2,917 shares. 540 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,321 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan that vest on May 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001760238-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,435 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,238 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,917 that vest on May 22, 2026. The 2,321 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on May 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:04 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 331 | $56.13 | $18,579.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004247 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,114 F1 · shares: On May 23, 2025 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,692 shares. 331 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,917 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan that vest on May 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 21:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004212 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,445 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,609 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,692 granted on May 23, 2024 that vested May 23, 2025. The 2,917 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on May 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:21 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 3,500 | $57.01 | $199,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003614 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,528 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,692 granted on May 23, 2024 that vest May 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 20:27 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 3,750 | $72.05 | $270,196.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002363 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,028 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $ 72.04 USD to $ 72.06 USD. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,692 granted on May 23, 2024 that vest May 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004449 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,278 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,692 granted on May 23, 2024 that vest May 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 22:03 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 286 | $100.91 | $28,860.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004281 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,586 F1 · shares: On May 18, 2024 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,860 shares. 286 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 20:05 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 189 | $87.31 | $16,501.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004612 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,872 F1 · shares: On May 26, 2023 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,568 shares. 189 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,860 granted on May 18, 2023 that vest on May 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004379 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,061 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,568 granted on May 26, 2022 that vest May 26, 2023 and 1,860 granted on May 18, 2023 that vest on May 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 21:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 104 | $117.08 | $12,176.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004634 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,201 F1 · shares: On May 27, 2022 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 1,531 shares. 104 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,568 granted on May 26, 2022 that vest May 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 20:22 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004579 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,305 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest May 27, 2022 and 1,568 granted on May 26, 2022 that vest May 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 22:49 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003895 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,737 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,171 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,640 granted on May 28, 2020 that vest May 28, 2021 and 1,531 granted on May 27, 2021 that vest on May 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:50 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003991 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,206 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020 and 2,640 granted on May 28, 2020 that vest May 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 18:17 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000095 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,566 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $91.65, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $91.65, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 21:33 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 126 | $92.54 | $11,660.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005798 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,447 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting 914 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on November 30, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 21:03 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005067 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,573 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $81.54, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $81.54, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,111 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 914 granted on November 30, 2018 that vest on November 30, 2019 and 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:06 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 127 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003777 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,439 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.13, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.13, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,111 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 914 granted on November 30, 2018 that vest on November 30, 2019 and 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:34 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003211 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,312 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,111 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 914 granted on November 30, 2018 that vest on November 30, 2019 and 2,197 granted on May 30, 2019 that vest on May 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 22:51 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002149 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,115 F1 · kind: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.42, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.42, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · price: Prior to the beginning of the year, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $86.42, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Incudes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 914 granted on November 30, 2018 that vest on November 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:17 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 68 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000117 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 982 F1 · kind: Upon his appointment, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $91.48, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · shares: Upon his appointment, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $91.48, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F1 · price: Upon his appointment, the reporting person elected to receive common stock in lieu of cash for his annual retainer, which retainer is paid in quarterly installments. The number of shares issued was calculated based on $91.48, which is the average of the daily closing prices of the issuer's shares over the applicable quarter. F2 · balance_after: Incudes restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan, including 914 granted on November 30, 2018 that vest on November 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 19:17 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004794 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hanley Michael Sean · CIK 0001760238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 914 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan on November 30, 2018 that vest on November 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.