TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
44188
SEC CIK
0001930689

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A.ASPS · Entity 7079DirectorMay 21, 2026May 26, 2026
CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc.COSO · Entity 5866DirectorFebruary 11, 2026February 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A.

Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect57,502 Reported balance After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 19,215 · Balance 57,502

F1: On May 21, 2026, Mr. Aldridge received 19,215 restricted share units ("RSUs") as compensation for his service as a non-management director of Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ("ASPS" or the "Company") for the 2026 to 2027 service year. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the date of the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, provided that Mr. Aldridge attends at least 75% of all Board and Committee meetings on which he serves.

F2: Includes 19,215 unvested RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On May 21, 2026, Mr. Aldridge received 19,215 restricted share units ("RSUs") as compensation for his service as a non-management director of Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ("ASPS" or the "Company") for the 2026 to 2027 service year. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the date of the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, provided that Mr. Aldridge attends at least 75% of all Board and Committee meetings on which he serves.

F2: Includes 19,215 unvested RSUs.

CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc.

Report date February 11, 2026 · Filed February 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-12-31Direct927 Reported balance After 2026-02-11 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 927 · Balance 927

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSU") convert into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: RSU 100% vests on 12/31/2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units ("RSU") convert into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: RSU 100% vests on 12/31/2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 21:32 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 GrantCommon Stock 19,215 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001930689-26-000002 · f4_a1eus000008getnma2-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,502

F1 · shares: On May 21, 2026, Mr. Aldridge received 19,215 restricted share units ("RSUs") as compensation for his service as a non-management director of Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ("ASPS" or the "Company") for the 2026 to 2027 service year. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the date of the Company's 2027 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, provided that Mr. Aldridge attends at least 75% of all Board and Committee meetings on which he serves.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,215 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:00 UTC CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. COSO · Entity 5866 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 927 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-051244 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 927

Underlying: Common Stock · 927 shares

Expires 2026-12-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSU") convert into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSU") convert into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU 100% vests on 12/31/2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU 100% vests on 12/31/2026.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 20:58 UTC CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. COSO · Entity 5866 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $21.50 $107,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-094261 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,129

Read SEC document
May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 14:35 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 GrantCommon Stock 152,091 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-25-000315 · f4_a1eus000005da9fmas-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,307

F1 · shares: On May 21, 2025, Mr. Aldridge received 152,091 restricted share units ("RSUs") as compensation for his role as a non-management director of Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ("ASPS" or the "Company") for the 2025-2026 service year. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the date of the Company's 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, provided that Mr. Aldridge attends at least 75% of all Board and Committee meetings on which he serves.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 125 previously granted restricted shares of ASPS Common Stock scheduled to vest on the date of the Company's 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 01:33 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 GrantNet Settle Stakeholder Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 154,466 $0.00 Strike: $1.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-25-000264 · f4_a1eus000004c5qnmaa-live.xml · derivative · entry 2

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,466

Underlying: Common Stock · 251,007 shares

Expires 2032-04-30

F1 · shares: The reporting person received the Cash Exercise Stakeholder Warrants ("Cash Exercise Warrants") and the Net Settle Stakeholder Warrants ("Net Settle Warrants," and collectively with the Cash Exercise Warrants, the "Warrants") as part of a distribution by the Issuer of transferable warrants to certain securityholders of the Issuer for no consideration.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The initial exercise date of the Warrants is the later of (i) July 2, 2025 and (ii) first date on which the VWAP (as defined in the Warrant Agent Agreement, a copy of which was filed as Exhibit 4.1 to the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 2, 2025 (the "Warrant Agreement")) of the common stock equals or exceeds the Implied Per Share Exercise Price (as defined in the Warrant Agreement) of the Warrants (initially, $1.20).

Read SEC document
April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 01:33 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 GrantCash Exercise Stakeholder Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 154,466 $0.00 Strike: $1.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-25-000264 · f4_a1eus000004c5qnmaa-live.xml · derivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,466

Underlying: Common Stock · 251,007 shares

Expires 2029-04-02

F1 · shares: The reporting person received the Cash Exercise Stakeholder Warrants ("Cash Exercise Warrants") and the Net Settle Stakeholder Warrants ("Net Settle Warrants," and collectively with the Cash Exercise Warrants, the "Warrants") as part of a distribution by the Issuer of transferable warrants to certain securityholders of the Issuer for no consideration.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The initial exercise date of the Warrants is the later of (i) July 2, 2025 and (ii) first date on which the VWAP (as defined in the Warrant Agent Agreement, a copy of which was filed as Exhibit 4.1 to the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the SEC on April 2, 2025 (the "Warrant Agreement")) of the common stock equals or exceeds the Implied Per Share Exercise Price (as defined in the Warrant Agreement) of the Warrants (initially, $1.20).

Read SEC document
December 23, 2024 Filed May 14, 2025 18:17 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 GrantCommon Stock 65,574 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-25-000305 · f4_a1eus000005aetfmaw-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,216

F1 · shares: Mr. Aldridge was granted 65,574 restricted share units ("RSUs") for his service as a non-management director of Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. (the "Company") for the 2024-2025 service year. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vested on May 13, 2025, the date of the Company's 2025 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 125 restricted shares of ASPS common stock scheduled to vest on the date of the Company's 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 20:08 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 GrantCommon Stock 28,037 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-24-000261 · f4_a1edp0000016prkmau-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,642

F1 · shares: 28,037 shares of ASPS common stock were awarded to Mr. Aldridge in connection with his service as a non-management director of Altisource for the 2023-2024 Service Year.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 250 restricted shares of ASPS common stock scheduled to vest in equal installments on the dates of the next two annual meetings of shareholders of Altisource.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 13:57 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 PurchaseCommon Stock 27,778 $3.60 $100,000.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-23-000439 · f4_a1e2k00000klrzmual-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,605

F1 · shares: The shares were purchased in a confidentially marketed public offering pursuant to an underwriting agreement.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 375 restricted shares of ASPS common stock scheduled to vest in equal installments on the dates of the next three annual meetings of shareholders of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 15:54 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 GrantCommon Stock 12,327 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-23-000366 · f4_a1e2k00000rxsziuad-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,827

F1 · shares: 12,327 shares of ASPS common stock were awarded to Mr. Aldridge in connection with his service as a non-management director of the Issuer for the 2022-2023 Service Year.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 375 restricted shares of ASPS common stock scheduled to vest in equal installments on the dates of the next three annual meetings of shareholders of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:10 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $5.00 $100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-23-000072 · f4_a1e2k00000rxqpquad-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,500

F1 · shares: The shares were purchased in a confidentially marketed public offering pursuant to an underwriting agreement. The offering closed on February 14, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 500 restricted shares of ASPS common stock scheduled to vest in equal installments on the dates of the next four annual meetings of shareholders of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 17:03 UTC ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A. ASPS · Entity 7079 GrantCommon Stock 500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-22-000254 · f4_a1e2k00000rxmp0ual-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRIDGE JOHN G JR · CIK 0001930689 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500

F1 · shares: Represents a one-time award of restricted shares granted to Mr. Aldridge in connection with his appointment to the Board of Directors of the Issuer. These restricted shares are scheduled to vest in four (4) equal installments, with the initial portion vesting on the date of the 2023 annual meeting of shareholders and continuing on the dates of the next three (3) annual meetings of shareholders.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.