Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSURANT, INC.AIZ · Entity 3387 | Director | May 22, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
| DigitalBridge Group, Inc.DBRG · Entity 4232 | Director | May 06, 2022 | May 10, 2022 |
| T-Mobile US, Inc.TMUS · Entity 2064 | EVP & CFO | February 10, 2020 | February 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASSURANT, INC.
Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,961 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 668 · Balance 8,961 F1: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2: Includes restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are represented by restricted stock units.
F2: Includes restricted stock units.
DigitalBridge Group, Inc.
Report date May 06, 2022 · Filed May 10, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,059 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 26,718 · Balance 87,059 F1: Represents the receipt of restricted Class A common stock granted by the Issuer to the reporting person in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive compensation policy in connection with the reporting person's recent re-election to the Issuer's board of directors. The restricted shares are scheduled to vest on May 6, 2023. The number of restricted shares was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $175,000 by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the business day prior to the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the receipt of restricted Class A common stock granted by the Issuer to the reporting person in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive compensation policy in connection with the reporting person's recent re-election to the Issuer's board of directors. The restricted shares are scheduled to vest on May 6, 2023. The number of restricted shares was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $175,000 by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the business day prior to the grant date.
T-Mobile US, Inc.
Report date February 10, 2020 · Filed February 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,618 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 342,000 · Balance 25,618 F1: The Reporting Person and the Company entered into an amendment to his employment agreement on November 14, 2019 (the "Amendment"), which was previously disclosed in a Form 8-K filed with the SEC on November 18, 2019. As previously disclosed, under the terms of the Amendment, the Reporting Person had the right to cause the Company to purchase certain shares of the Company's common stock held by the Reporting Person on the second business day following the filing by the Company of its Form 10-K for the year ended 2019. The Reporting Person exercised his right to sell these shares to the Company in accordance with the terms of the Amendment. F2: As provided for under the terms of the Amendment, the price paid for the shares purchased by the Company from the Reporting Person was calculated at a price per share equal to the volume weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the thirty (30) calendar day period ending upon and including the Company's Form 10-K filing on February 6, 2020. F3: Reflects a transfer in 2019 of 3,196 shares to Mr. Carter's former spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person and the Company entered into an amendment to his employment agreement on November 14, 2019 (the "Amendment"), which was previously disclosed in a Form 8-K filed with the SEC on November 18, 2019. As previously disclosed, under the terms of the Amendment, the Reporting Person had the right to cause the Company to purchase certain shares of the Company's common stock held by the Reporting Person on the second business day following the filing by the Company of its Form 10-K for the year ended 2019. The Reporting Person exercised his right to sell these shares to the Company in accordance with the terms of the Amendment.
F2: As provided for under the terms of the Amendment, the price paid for the shares purchased by the Company from the Reporting Person was calculated at a price per share equal to the volume weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the thirty (30) calendar day period ending upon and including the Company's Form 10-K filing on February 6, 2020.
F3: Reflects a transfer in 2019 of 3,196 shares to Mr. Carter's former spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:53 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-239558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,961 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 21:00 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,293 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 21:00 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-065336 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,412 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 21:00 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,465 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:01 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,230 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 21:27 UTC | DigitalBridge Group, Inc. DBRG · Entity 4232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,718 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679688-22-000067 · wf-form4_165221795259943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,059 F1 · kind: Represents the receipt of restricted Class A common stock granted by the Issuer to the reporting person in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive compensation policy in connection with the reporting person's recent re-election to the Issuer's board of directors. The restricted shares are scheduled to vest on May 6, 2023. The number of restricted shares was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $175,000 by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the business day prior to the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 21:00 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,349 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 22:05 UTC | DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-019123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,341 F1 · kind: Represents the receipt of restricted Class A common stock granted by the Issuer to the reporting person in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive compensation policy in connection with the reporting person's recent election to the Issuer's board of directors. The restricted shares are scheduled to vest on May 7, 2022. The number of restricted shares was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $175,000 by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the business day prior to the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:10 UTC | DigitalBridge Group, Inc. CLNY · Entity 4232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,904 F1 · kind: Represents the receipt of restricted Class A common stock granted by the Issuer to the reporting person in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy in connection with the reporting person's initial election to the Issuer's board of directors. The restricted shares are scheduled to vest on May 7, 2021. The amount of restricted shares was determined by dividing the fixed grant value of $28,932 (reflecting a pro-rated amount for the period from the reporting person's initial election to the board of directors on March 2, 2021 through the vesting date) by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on March 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 22:00 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,950 | $127.80 | $249,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,344 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 23:35 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394 F1 · balance_after: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:29 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 342,000 | $80.89 | $27,662,875.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000029 · wf-form4_158154295888846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,618 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person and the Company entered into an amendment to his employment agreement on November 14, 2019 (the "Amendment"), which was previously disclosed in a Form 8-K filed with the SEC on November 18, 2019. As previously disclosed, under the terms of the Amendment, the Reporting Person had the right to cause the Company to purchase certain shares of the Company's common stock held by the Reporting Person on the second business day following the filing by the Company of its Form 10-K for the year ended 2019. The Reporting Person exercised his right to sell these shares to the Company in accordance with the terms of the Amendment. F2 · price: As provided for under the terms of the Amendment, the price paid for the shares purchased by the Company from the Reporting Person was calculated at a price per share equal to the volume weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the thirty (30) calendar day period ending upon and including the Company's Form 10-K filing on February 6, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Reflects a transfer in 2019 of 3,196 shares to Mr. Carter's former spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:34 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,486 | $78.42 | $2,704,392.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000002 · wf-form4_157808722413745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,814 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:34 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68,821 | $78.42 | $5,396,942.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000002 · wf-form4_157808722413745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,300 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:34 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 174,888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-20-000002 · wf-form4_157808722413745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,121 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on December 31, 2019 based on the Company's relative total shareholder return as of December 31, 2019, pursuant to executive's third amendment to his amended and restated employment agreement dated on November 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 23:01 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000062 · wf-form4_155372770231269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,233 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended(the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:02 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,955 | $72.34 | $1,154,184.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000058 · wf-form4_155183056195335.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,932 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 00:11 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,961 | $73.05 | $2,846,101.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000052 · wf-form4_155131270184175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,887 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 00:11 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000052 · wf-form4_155131270184175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,848 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on February 25, 2019 based on the Company's relative total shareholder return during the three-year period ending February 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:58 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,722 | $72.05 | $268,170.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000027 · wf-form4_155070712000825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,505 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:58 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001283699-19-000027 · wf-form4_155070712000825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,227 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 23:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $68.93 | $1,033,915.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-025080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,824 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $68.92 to $68.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred 12,178 shares to his former spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 60,407 | $60.06 | $3,628,044.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,002 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 101,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-005700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,409 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units earned under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vested on February 25, 2018 based on the Company's relative total shareholder return during the three-year period ending February 25, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,539 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,555 | $65.96 | $696,251.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-000881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,233 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.92 to $66.03. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,445 | $65.94 | $293,122.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-000881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,788 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $65.92 to $65.97. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 23, 2017 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-029487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,233 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Plan (the "Plan"); the units will vest on March 1, 2019, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 00:00 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $62.97 | $944,547.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-028631 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,688 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.92 to $63.09. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 23:10 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $37.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-016209 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2017-04-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on April 18, 2007. To the extent not already vested as of April 30, 2013, the vesting of this option was accelerated in connection with the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of October 3, 2012 and amended as of April 14, 2013, among Deutsche Telekom AG, T-Mobile Global Zwischenholding GmbH, T-Mobile USA Inc. and MetroPCS Communications, Inc. pursuant to the terms of an equity plan of MetroPCS Communications, Inc. The option was fully vested and would have expired on April 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 23:10 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 380 | $64.94 | $24,677.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-016209 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,688 F2 · shares: Mr. Carter tendered by attestation 380 shares of common stock already owned by him in order to exercise his stock options for 500 shares, thus increasing his ownership by a net of 120 shares. F1 · balance_after: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred 18,315 shares to his former spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 23:10 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $37.91 | $18,955.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-016209 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,068 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred 18,315 shares to his former spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:05 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,258 | $62.21 | $2,255,610.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009778 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,883 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:05 UTC | T-Mobile US, Inc. TMUS · Entity 2064 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009778 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carter J Braxton II · CIK 0001297461 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,141 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"); one-third of the units vest on each of February 25, 2018, February 25, 2019 and February 25, 2020, subject to the terms of the Plan and such award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.