Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomar Holdings, Inc.PLMR · Entity 4132 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Palomar Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,509 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,304 · Balance 7,509 F1: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the Grant Date or (2) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the Grant Date or (2) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MARIN SOFTWARE INC
Report date September 05, 2025 · Filed September 08, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-09-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-05 · Other · Disposed 36,315 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $90.30 · Expires 2026-05-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-09-05 · Other · Disposed 1,428 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). F2: The options are fully vested. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $67.20 · Expires 2027-05-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-09-05 · Other · Disposed 1,428 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). F2: The options are fully vested. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.60 · Expires 2028-04-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-05 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-09-05 · Other · Disposed 1,428 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). F2: The options are fully vested. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.00 · Expires 2029-05-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-05 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-09-05 · Other · Disposed 2,816 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). F2: The options are fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25).
F2: The options are fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:45 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-006737 · marketforms-73259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,509 F1 · shares: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the Grant Date or (2) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 16:36 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | OtherDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,816 | $0.00 Strike: $24.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023871 · form4-09082025_080931.xml · derivative · entry 5 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,816 shares Expires 2029-05-12 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 16:36 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | OtherDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,428 | $0.00 Strike: $39.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023871 · form4-09082025_080931.xml · derivative · entry 4 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,428 shares Expires 2028-04-11 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 16:36 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | OtherDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,428 | $0.00 Strike: $67.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023871 · form4-09082025_080931.xml · derivative · entry 3 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,428 shares Expires 2027-05-07 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 16:36 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | OtherDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,428 | $0.00 Strike: $90.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023871 · form4-09082025_080931.xml · derivative · entry 2 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,428 shares Expires 2026-05-09 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 8, 2025 16:36 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | OtherCommon Stock | 36,315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023871 · form4-09082025_080931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended Combined Disclosure Statement and Plan of Reorganization pursuant to Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (the "Plan"), which was confirmed by the US Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware on 8/29/25 & became effective on 9/5/25, all outstanding shares of Issuer common stock (including shares of common stock issuable under equity awards granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plans) & all other options, warrants and rights to acquire common stock, have been cancelled & discharged, & holders of such equity interests are anticipated to receive a distribution on a Pro Rata basis on account thereof, following the anticipated provision of full recoveries to all Holders of Allowed Claims (all such capitalized terms shall have the meanings ascribed to them as set forth in the Plan filed as Exhibit 2.1 to the Current Report on Form 8-K filed by the Issuer with the SEC on 9/5/25). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:15 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantCommon Stock | 715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-008388 · marketforms-69679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,205 F1 · shares: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the Grant Date or (2) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:19 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-009937 · marketforms-66033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,490 F1 · shares: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (1) the first anniversary of the Grant Date or (2) the next annual meeting of stockholders of the Company. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 17:13 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 54,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010699 · form4-04112024_090406.xml · derivative · entry 2 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 54,032 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held on April 5, 2024. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held on April 5, 2024. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 17:13 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 54,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010699 · form4-04112024_090406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 16:20 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 38,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,068 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held on May 25, 2023. The RSUs have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held on May 25, 2023. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 16:20 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032538 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,972 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to one-third of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in each of 2021, 2022 and 2023. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to one-third of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in each of 2021, 2022 and 2023. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 16:20 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 66,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,859 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 15:03 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-007855 · marketforms-61632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,266 F1 · shares: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full upon the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 17:16 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 54,032 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008805 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,032 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,032 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in 2024, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on such vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in 2024, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on such vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 18:16 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 38,068 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037587 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,068 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 19:24 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 41,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held on June 8, 2022. The RSUs have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held on June 8, 2022. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 19:24 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,972 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-third of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in each of 2021, 2022 and 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-third of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in each of 2021, 2022 and 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 19:24 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 69,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 18:44 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantCommon Stock | 963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-007495 · marketforms-56345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,627 F1 · shares: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full upon the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 26, 2021 21:37 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantCommon Stock | 672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-007825 · marketforms-53472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,664 F2 · shares: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full on May 27, 2022. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 26, 2021 21:37 UTC | Palomar Holdings, Inc. PLMR · Entity 4132 | GrantCommon Stock | 992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-007825 · marketforms-53472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 992 F1 · shares: The amount reported reflects Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service, the RSUs shall vest in full upon the first anniversary of the Grant Date. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 19:28 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038439 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,944 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,972 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-third of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in each of 2021, 2022 and 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-third of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in each of 2021, 2022 and 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 19:28 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,972 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,972 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:24 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 41,875 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037995 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,875 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in 2022, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to 100% of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in 2022, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 17:55 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 83,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047581 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,916 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,916 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-third of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in each of 2021, 2022 and 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest as to one-third of the total number of shares on the date of the Issuer's annual meeting of stockholders held in each of 2021, 2022 and 2023, provided that the Reporting Person continues to serve on the Issuer's Board of Directors on each vesting date and provided further that, in the event of certain corporate transactions, all of the shares subject to the RSUs shall immediately vest in full as of the effectiveness of such transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 17:24 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,900 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011310 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,900 shares Expires 2029-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable on May 13, 2020, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 21:51 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,572 | $0.00 Strike: $6.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018708 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,572 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,572 shares Expires 2028-04-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable on April 12, 2019, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 16:29 UTC | MARIN SOFTWARE INC MRIN · Entity 75656 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019372 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Middleton Daina · CIK 0001620476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2027-05-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the grant vest and become exercisable on April 27, 2018, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.