Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcoa CorpAA · Entity 3397 | Director | May 08, 2026 | May 12, 2026 |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc.AA · Entity 2911 | Director | October 03, 2016 | October 05, 2016 |
| INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/IP · Entity 3274 | SVP | March 02, 2017 | March 02, 2017 |
| V F CORPVFC · Entity 3887 | Director | May 22, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alcoa Corp
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,630 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Grant · Acquired 2,532 · Balance 53,630 |
Howmet Aerospace Inc.
Report date October 03, 2016 · Filed October 05, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 30,317 |
Reported balance
After 2016-10-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-10-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,118 · Balance 30,317 F1: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Alcoa common stock. F2: Phantom stock units were acquired under the Alcoa 2005 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors and are to be paid out in cash after Board service ends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Alcoa common stock.
F2: Phantom stock units were acquired under the Alcoa 2005 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors and are to be paid out in cash after Board service ends.
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/
Report date March 02, 2017 · Filed March 02, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 168,198 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 32,181 · Balance 168,198 F1: Represents the weighted average price for 32,181 shares sold within the range of $53.86 to $53.93. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available from the reporting person upon request by the SEC, the issuer or its shareowners. F2: Share numbers are rounded. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Plan | 5,546 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-03-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,546 F2: Share numbers are rounded. F3: Represents shares of International Paper common stock held through the International Paper Salaried Savings Plan ("SSP"). This information is based on a plan statement as of February 10, 2017. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 50,151 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-03-02 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 50,151 F2: Share numbers are rounded. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average price for 32,181 shares sold within the range of $53.86 to $53.93. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available from the reporting person upon request by the SEC, the issuer or its shareowners.
F2: Share numbers are rounded.
F3: Represents shares of International Paper common stock held through the International Paper Salaried Savings Plan ("SSP"). This information is based on a plan statement as of February 10, 2017.
V F CORP
Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,457.733 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 11,977 · Balance 47,457.733 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCTR 2021 Trust | 7,109 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,109 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 00:11 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,977 | $16.70 | $200,015.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000103379-26-000045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,457.733 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 12, 2026 20:26 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-219574 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,630 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 7, 2025 00:13 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,285 | $12.55 | $166,726.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-017037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,981.861 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 21:58 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071677 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,098 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 01:28 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantFY 2025 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,256 | $0.00 Strike: $12.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-017071 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,256 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,256 shares Expires 2034-05-27 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 01:28 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-017071 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,545.486 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:26 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,408 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 18:18 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantFY 2024 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,733 | $0.00 Strike: $17.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017147 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,733 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,733 shares Expires 2033-05-25 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 18:18 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017147 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,037.937 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 12:16 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-028597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,391 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 14:29 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,109 | $21.07 | $149,785.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-010486 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · CTR 2021 Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,109 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from not less than $21.069 to not more than $21.070. The reporting person undertakes to provide to VF Corporation, any security holder of VF Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 20:28 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 284 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,009 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 18:21 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantFY 2023 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,662 | $0.00 Strike: $45.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-015753 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,662 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,662 shares Expires 2032-05-23 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 18:21 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-015753 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,907.5724 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 20:18 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,725 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:47 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 410.6776 | $73.05 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000514 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,712.9046 Underlying: Common Stock · 410.6776 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $73.05 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 17:58 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 445.0378 | $67.41 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026636 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,288.9053 Underlying: Common Stock · 445.0378 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $67.41 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 16:52 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 357.3981 | $83.94 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021653 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,828.1453 Underlying: Common Stock · 357.3981 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $83.94 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 19:00 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantFY 2022 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,217 | $0.00 Strike: $77.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018148 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,217 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,217 shares Expires 2031-05-24 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 19:00 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,093 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,889.131 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 20:28 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,958 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 15:15 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 376.1048 | $79.77 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013365 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,470.7472 Underlying: Common Stock · 376.1048 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $79.765 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:34 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 357.5046 | $83.92 | $30,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032382 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,090.3988 Underlying: Common Stock · 357.5046 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $83.915 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:37 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 230.5056 | $70.02 | $16,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025851 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 729.4559 Underlying: Common Stock · 230.5056 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $70.020 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2020 Filed Sep 28, 2020 11:09 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,303 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 21:29 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantFY 2021 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,383 | $0.00 Strike: $55.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017594 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,383 shares Expires 2030-05-18 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 21:29 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017594 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,755.245 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 20:38 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 14,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028536 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,739 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:37 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantPhantom Stock-d · Derivative | 495.1348 | $58.07 | $28,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-012247 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 495.1348 Underlying: Common Stock · 495.1348 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents phantom stock units ("PSUs") accrued under the VF Corporation Directors Deferred Savings Plan ("Plan"), to be settled 100% in cash upon the reporting person's retirement. The number of PSUs acquired equals the amount of Directors' fees deferred by the reporting person divided by the fair market value (average of the high and low selling prices) per share on the date of deferral. The number of PSUs beneficially owned may vary over time due to deemed reinvestment of dividends. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F4 · price: Each PSU was acquired at the election of the Director by deferring $58.065 of fees per PSU. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no date that should appear in these columns. These columns are not applicable to this particular filing. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 17:58 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantFY 2020 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,613 | $0.00 Strike: $84.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020118 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,613 Underlying: Commom Stock · 4,613 shares Expires 2029-05-23 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 17:58 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,204.136 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 21:21 UTC Amendment | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantFY 2020 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,842 | $0.00 Strike: $84.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-023067 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,842 Underlying: Commom Stock · 4,842 shares Expires 2029-05-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This amended Form 4 corrects (i) the number of stock options granted to the reporting person on May 24, 2019 from 4,613 to 4,842 and (ii) the exercise price of such stock options from $84.37 to $84.23. F2 · shares: This amended Form 4 corrects (i) the number of stock options granted to the reporting person on May 24, 2019 from 4,613 to 4,842 and (ii) the exercise price of such stock options from $84.37 to $84.23. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 21:21 UTC Amendment | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-023067 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,206.136 F1 · shares: This amended Form 4 corrects the number of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on May 24, 2019 from 978 to 980. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:58 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,869 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:24 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001675149-18-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,077 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:22 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001675149-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,077 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:53 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | Grant2018 Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,404 | $74.80 Strike: $74.80 | $404,219.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007972 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,404 Underlying: Commom Stock · 5,404 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:53 UTC | V F CORP VFC · Entity 3887 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007972 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,186.35 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:39 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001675149-17-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,853 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:31 UTC | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ IP · Entity 3274 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,181 | $53.89 | $1,734,095.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009729 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,198 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price for 32,181 shares sold within the range of $53.86 to $53.93. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available from the reporting person upon request by the SEC, the issuer or its shareowners. F2 · balance_after: Share numbers are rounded. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 19:27 UTC | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ IP · Entity 3274 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,582 | $52.89 | $982,801.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,379 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld from the PSP award for the payment of tax liability. F2 · balance_after: Share numbers are rounded. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 19:27 UTC | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ IP · Entity 3274 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,796 | $52.89 | $518,110.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,961 F1 · shares: Represents additional shares acquired under the 2014-2016 Performance Share Plan ("PSP") based on actual corporate achievement against pre-established performance objectives over target shares reported at the time of grant. F2 · balance_after: Share numbers are rounded. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:22 UTC | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ IP · Entity 3274 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000633 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,165 F1 · kind: Performance-based restricted stock acquired pursuant to a grant under the issuer's 2017 Performance Share Plan ("PSP"). PSP shares are earned over a three-year performance period based on pre-established performance objectives. Any difference between shares granted and shares earned at the end of the performance period will be reported upon payout. F2 · balance_after: Share numbers are rounded. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:31 UTC | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ IP · Entity 3274 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,113 | $53.59 | $434,773.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069624 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,786 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price for 8,113 shares sold within the range of $53.58 to $53.61. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available from the reporting person upon request by the SEC, the issuer or its shareowners. F1 · balance_after: Share numbers are rounded. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:31 UTC | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ IP · Entity 3274 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069624 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,436 F1 · balance_after: Share numbers are rounded. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 22:10 UTC | Alcoa Corp AA · Entity 3397 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001675149-16-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,078 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 20:02 UTC | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ IP · Entity 3274 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,102 | $45.03 | $409,863.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-065648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,899 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock award previously reported. F2 · balance_after: Share numbers are rounded. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 21:32 UTC | Howmet Aerospace Inc. AA · Entity 2911 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,118 | $10.06 | $31,374.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004281-16-000151 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Roberts Carol L · CIK 0001341790 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,317 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,118 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Alcoa common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units were acquired under the Alcoa 2005 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors and are to be paid out in cash after Board service ends. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units were acquired under the Alcoa 2005 Deferred Fee Plan for Directors and are to be paid out in cash after Board service ends. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.