Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONALTRT · Entity 8809 | Director · 10% owner | May 18, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL
Report date May 18, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 664,784 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-18 · Sale · Disposed 67,500 · Balance 664,784 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price.The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.10 to $18.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price.The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.10 to $18.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 21:01 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | SaleCommon Stock | 67,500 | $18.10 | $1,221,770.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247606-26-000008 · form4-05272026_090502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 664,784 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price.The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.10 to $18.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 14:53 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,056 | $0.00 Strike: $2.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247606-26-000006 · form4-02182026_020211.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,056 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 14:53 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionTRT Common Stock | 40,056 | $2.64 | $105,747.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247606-26-000006 · form4-02182026_020211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 661,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 15:52 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247606-26-000004 · form4-01132026_030141.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2031-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 8,750 of the stock options vest on the date of the grant, with the remainder vesting equally over seven quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:14 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $7.50 | $56,277.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247606-26-000002 · form4-01092026_090146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 621,500 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 01:35 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009166 · form4-03282025_010338.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2030-03-25 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 12:39 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008175 · form4-03172025_120319.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-03-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 12:39 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionTRT Common Stock | 20,000 | $2.53 | $50,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008175 · form4-03172025_120319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 9, 2024 12:52 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010536 · form4-04092024_120432.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 9, 2024 12:52 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionTRT Common Stock | 20,000 | $3.28 | $65,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010536 · form4-04092024_120432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 18:25 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-001461 · form4-01182024_060152.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-01-15 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 13:43 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005376 · form4-03242023_010313.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2028-03-21 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 10:09 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $7.76 Strike: $7.76 | $155,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003386 · form4-03282022_030350.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-03-23 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 11:26 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002088 · form4-03022022_030341.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2022-03-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 11:26 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionTRT Common Stock | 12,500 | $4.14 | $51,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002088 · form4-03022022_030341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 14:41 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | SaleTRT Common Stock | 20,000 | $9.98 | $199,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005572 · form4-11302021_061148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,864 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 26, 2021 15:51 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $8.86 | $79,749.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005526 · form4-11262021_071112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362,864 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 26, 2021 15:51 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $8.85 | $44,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005526 · form4-11262021_071112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,864 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 26, 2021 15:51 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $8.96 | $44,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005526 · form4-11262021_071112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,864 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 15:00 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001501 · form4-03162021_110302.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2021-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 15:00 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.26 | $81,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001501 · form4-03162021_110302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 15:30 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $5.27 Strike: $5.27 | $105,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000914 · form4-02242021_100210.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 14:00 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002329 · form4-09212020_100902.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2020-10-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 14:00 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | $2.69 | $33,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-002329 · form4-09212020_100902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 15:57 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $2.53 Strike: $2.53 | $50,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000850 · form4-03262020_080348.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-03-24 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 16:00 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $3.28 Strike: $3.28 | $65,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-000458 · form4-04122019_120402.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-04-10 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 13:58 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $3.10 | $10,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-001727 · form4-12062018_051204.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2018-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 13:58 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.10 | $31,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-001727 · form4-12062018_051204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2018 Filed May 20, 2019 10:00 UTC Amendment | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-19-000542 · form4a-05202019_060502.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2018-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The original Form 4 correctly reported the number of shares in column 5 & column 7 of Table II but inadvertently had a dollar sign in front of the disclosure. This amendment corrects the original Form 4 to remove the inadvertent dollar sign. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 17:15 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $5.98 Strike: $5.98 | $119,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-000438 · form4-03272018_100333.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-03-22 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 01:39 UTC Amendment | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $5.98 Strike: $5.98 | $119,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-18-000524 · form4a-04022018_060452.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-03-22 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 14:47 UTC | TRIO-TECH INTERNATIONAL TRT · Entity 8809 | GrantCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $4.14 Strike: $4.14 | $51,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-17-000564 · form4-04032017_070405.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ RICHARD M · CIK 0001247606 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2022-03-29 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.