Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALERUS FINANCIAL CORPALRS · Entity 40 | Director | May 22, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 309,886 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 1,772 · Balance 309,886 F1: All shares were acquired pursuant to an annual director award issued under the Alerus Financial Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2: Includes 1,772 shares of restricted stock. F3: Includes 1,814 shares held jointly with Mr. Newman's spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 156,705 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 156,705 F4: Shares held by the Anita D. Newman Revocable Living Trust under agreement dated August 27, 2015. Mr. Newman's spouse is the trustee of this trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 339,765 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 339,765 F5: Shares held by the Anita D. Newman 2021 GST Trust. Mr. Newman is a beneficiary and a trustee of this trust, and possesses sole voting and investment power with respect to these shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All shares were acquired pursuant to an annual director award issued under the Alerus Financial Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: Includes 1,772 shares of restricted stock.
F3: Includes 1,814 shares held jointly with Mr. Newman's spouse.
F4: Shares held by the Anita D. Newman Revocable Living Trust under agreement dated August 27, 2015. Mr. Newman's spouse is the trustee of this trust.
F5: Shares held by the Anita D. Newman 2021 GST Trust. Mr. Newman is a beneficiary and a trustee of this trust, and possesses sole voting and investment power with respect to these shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:14 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-018551 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,886 F1 · shares: All shares were acquired pursuant to an annual director award issued under the Alerus Financial Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Includes 1,772 shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,772 shares of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,814 shares held jointly with Mr. Newman's spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:35 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-018511 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,114 F1 · shares: All shares were acquired pursuant to an annual director award issued under the Alerus Financial Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Includes 2,354 shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,354 shares of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,814 shares held jointly with Mr. Newman's spouse. F4 · balance_after: Includes 97,629 shares previously owned indirectly by the Alerus Financial Corporation Employee Stock Ownership Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:36 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon stock | 2,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-064741 · tm2415142-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,131 F1 · shares: All shares were acquired pursuant to an annual director award issued under the Alerus Financial Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Includes 2,559 shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,559 shares of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,814 shares held jointly with Mr. Newman's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:08 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-029363 · tm245214-25_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,251 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2021, Mr. Newman was granted 8,834 performance-based restricted stock units, vesting no later than March 15, 2024, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain cumulative net income goals.The payout could be increased to 150% of target or reduced to 0% based on achievement of the applicable metrics. The Alerus Financial Corporation Compensation Committee certified the payout at 150% and the performance-based restricted stock units vested on February 27, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2021, Mr. Newman was granted 8,834 performance-based restricted stock units, vesting no later than March 15, 2024, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain cumulative net income goals.The payout could be increased to 150% of target or reduced to 0% based on achievement of the applicable metrics. The Alerus Financial Corporation Compensation Committee certified the payout at 150% and the performance-based restricted stock units vested on February 27, 2024. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On February 17, 2021, Mr. Newman was granted 8,834 performance-based restricted stock units, vesting no later than March 15, 2024, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain cumulative net income goals.The payout could be increased to 150% of target or reduced to 0% based on achievement of the applicable metrics. The Alerus Financial Corporation Compensation Committee certified the payout at 150% and the performance-based restricted stock units vested on February 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 21:08 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 13,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-029363 · tm245214-25_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,572 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 17, 2021, Mr. Newman was granted 8,834 performance-based restricted stock units, vesting no later than March 15, 2024, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain cumulative net income goals.The payout could be increased to 150% of target or reduced to 0% based on achievement of the applicable metrics. The Alerus Financial Corporation Compensation Committee certified the payout at 150% and the performance-based restricted stock units vested on February 27, 2024. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Total holdings have been adjusted to reflect an inadvertent error in prior Forms 4. F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,814 shares held jointly with Mr. Newman's spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 15:18 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-060468 · tm2315664-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,183 F1 · shares: All shares were acquired pursuant to an annual director award issued under the Alerus Financial Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Plan F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,294 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:04 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,790 | $20.25 | $117,247.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024384 · tm237386d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,804 F1 · balance_after: Includes 11,294 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:04 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024384 · tm237386d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,594 F1 · balance_after: Includes 11,294 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 19:46 UTC Amendment | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-025267 · tm237740-2_4aseq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,594 F1 · balance_after: Includes 11,294 shares of restricted stock F2 · balance_after: On February 22, 2023, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported that the reporting person had 5,790 shares of stock withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit awards. These shares were not withheld but were acquired by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2023 19:26 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-009823 · tm235177-9_5seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 501,021 F1 · shares: All shares were acquired pursuant to an annual director award issued under the Alerus Financial Corporation 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Indicates the total number of shares of common stock owned directly by Mr. Newman as of December 31, 2022. Includes 11,294 shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:35 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,123 | $28.75 | $32,286.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027189 · tm227743-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499,671 F1 · balance_after: Includes 11,294 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:35 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027189 · tm227743-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,794 F1 · balance_after: Includes 11,294 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2023 19:55 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-025271 · tm237740-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,834 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:10 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,055 | $29.61 | $179,288.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-026086 · tm227489-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 498,068 F1 · balance_after: Includes 26,441 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:10 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-026086 · tm227489-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 504,123 F1 · balance_after: Includes 26,441 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 20:51 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,739 | $28.37 | $134,445.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-026696 · tm217698-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,891 F1 · balance_after: Includes 26,441 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 20:51 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-026696 · tm217698-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487,630 F1 · balance_after: Includes 26,441 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 17:58 UTC Amendment | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,011 | $28.37 | $142,162.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-037007 · tm219827-1_4aseq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,619 F1 · balance_after: Mr. Newman filed a Form 4 on February 23, 2021 reporting, among other transactions, the disposition of 4,739 shares of common stock. The number of shares that were actually disposed of was 5,011. F2 · balance_after: Includes 26,441 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 16:47 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-025120 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,538 F1 · balance_after: Includes 26,441 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 19:18 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-038994 · tm219827-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,723 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,723 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Alerus Financial Corporation common stock. F2 · shares: Includes 5,889 restricted stock units that have time-based vesting components. Includes 8,834 restricted stock units that have performance-based vesting components. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The time-based restricted stock units vest on February 17, 2024. The performance-based restricted stock units vest on February 17, 2024, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain total stockholder return goals. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The time-based restricted stock units vest on February 17, 2024. The performance-based restricted stock units vest on February 17, 2024, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain total stockholder return goals. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:43 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-026935 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director · Chairman, CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 467,926 F1 · balance_after: Includes 50,937 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:05 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $21.00 | $42,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-050560 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director · Chairman, CEO, and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 168,905 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:05 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,571 | $21.00 | $53,991.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-050560 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Newman Randy L · CIK 0001786850 · Director · Chairman, CEO, and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,383 F1 · balance_after: Includes 54,394 shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.