TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
43957
SEC CIK
0001947007

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INCSGMO · Entity 7038SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICERMay 25, 2026May 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC

Report date May 25, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect328,733 Reported balance After 2026-05-25 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,036 · Balance 328,733

F1: Represents shares underlying the portion of an RSU grant that vested on May 25, 2026, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on May 25, 2026 of $0.1743/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2: Includes: 7,214 shares from the May 25, 2026 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant and the remaining 78,750 shares will vest in 7 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares underlying the portion of an RSU grant that vested on May 25, 2026, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on May 25, 2026 of $0.1743/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2: Includes: 7,214 shares from the May 25, 2026 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant and the remaining 78,750 shares will vest in 7 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 25, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 23:30 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,036 $0.17 $703.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001947007-26-000012 · form4-05272026_070505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 328,733

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of an RSU grant that vested on May 25, 2026, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on May 25, 2026 of $0.1743/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: 7,214 shares from the May 25, 2026 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant and the remaining 78,750 shares will vest in 7 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2026 Filed Apr 23, 2026 20:05 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 SaleCommon Stock 345,942 $0.26 $89,183.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001947007-26-000010 · form4-04232026_080436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 332,769

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.2533 to $0.2634, inclusive. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:15 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 800,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001947007-26-000006 · form4-04032026_040403.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 800,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 800,000 shares

Expires 2036-03-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-quarter (1/4) of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest and become exercisable in 24 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 02:40 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,354 $0.47 $5,806.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001947007-26-000004 · form4-02262026_090211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 678,711

F3 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of an RSU grant that vested on February 25, 2026, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on February 25, 2026 of $0.47/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F4 · balance_after: Includes: 17,646 shares from the February 25, 2026 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant and the remaining 90,000 shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 02:40 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,063 $0.47 $974.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001947007-26-000004 · form4-02262026_090211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 691,065

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on February 24, 2026, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on February 24, 2026 of $0.4725/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 2,947 shares from the February 24, 2026 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant and (b) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the grant on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 21:06 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 36,676 $0.40 $14,615.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001947007-26-000002 · form4-01262026_090143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 693,128

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on January 22, 2026, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on January 22, 2026 of $0.3985/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 52,387 shares from the January 22, 2026 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant, (b) 5,010 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (c) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the grant on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 shares acquired on May 30, 2025 and 5,000 shares acquired on November 28, 2025 under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 21:06 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,544 $0.42 $1,059.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001947007-25-000006 · form4-11262025_091116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 719,804

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on November 24, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on November 24, 2025 of $0.4166/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: 2,466 shares resulting from the November 24, 2025 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant, and the remaining 5,010 shares will vest on February 24, 2026, (b) 89,063 shares subject to Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026, (c) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the grant on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2025 Filed Oct 24, 2025 21:00 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 43,741 $0.66 $28,869.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001947007-25-000004 · form4-10242025_051010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 722,348

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on October 22, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on October 22, 2025 of $0.66/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 45,321 shares resulting from the October 22, 2025 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant, and the remaining 89,063 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026, (b) 10,020 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (c) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the grant on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 23:59 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,792 $0.59 $1,050.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-023071 · form4-08262025_110806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 766,089

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on August 24, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on August 22, 2025 of $0.5863/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 3,218 shares resulting from the August 24, 2025 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant, and the remaining 10,020 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026, (b) 178,125 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026 and (c) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2025 Filed Jul 24, 2025 20:56 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 31,866 $0.48 $15,289.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-020243 · form4-07242025_080724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 767,881

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on July 22, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on July 22, 2025 of $0.4798/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 57,197 shares resulting from the July 22, 2025 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant, and the remaining 178,125 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026, (b) 15,030 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (c) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the grant on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:05 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,792 $0.47 $848.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-014694 · form4-05282025_040506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 799,747

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on May 24, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on May 23, 2025 of $0.4733/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 3,217 shares resulting from the May 24, 2025 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant, and the remaining 15,030 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026, (b) 267,188 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026 and (c) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2025 Filed Apr 24, 2025 20:07 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 31,866 $0.78 $24,737.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-011281 · form4-04242025_080459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 801,539

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on April 22, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on April 22, 2025 of $0.7763/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 57,196 shares resulting from the April 22, 2025 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant, and the remaining 267,188 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026, (b) 20,039 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (c) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the grant on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:32 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 560,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005707 · form4-02262025_100233.xml · derivative · entry 4

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 560,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 560,000 shares

Expires 2035-02-24

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: One-quarter (1/4) of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest and become exercisable in 24 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:32 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 120,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005707 · form4-02262025_100233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 833,405

F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a RSU grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F6 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 20,039 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026, (b) 356,250 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026 and (c) 120,000 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2025 RSU grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on February 25, 2026, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:32 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,513 $0.96 $1,446.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005707 · form4-02262025_100233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 713,405

F3 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of an RSU grant that vested on February 25, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on February 25, 2025 of $0.9561/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F4 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 2,716 shares resulting from the February 25, 2025 final vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, (b) 20,039 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (c) 356,250 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:32 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,792 $1.00 $1,792.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005707 · form4-02262025_100233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 714,918

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on February 24, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on February 24, 2025 of $1.00/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 3,218 shares resulting from the February 24, 2025 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant, and the remaining 20,039 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026, (b) 4,229 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant that will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2025, and (c) 356,250 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:05 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 129,593 $1.15 $149,031.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-002020 · form4-01242025_040107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 716,710

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on January 22, 2025, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on January 22, 2025 of $1.15/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 226,657 shares resulting from the January 22, 2025 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant, and the remaining 356,250 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through January 22, 2026, (b) 4,229 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant that will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2025 and (c) 25,049 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 shares acquired on November 29, 2024 under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:08 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,508 $1.94 $2,925.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-027704 · form4-11262024_091141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 841,303

F4 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of an RSU grant that vested on November 25, 2024, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on November 25, 2024 of $1.94/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F3 · balance_after: The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F5 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 2,720 shares resulting from the November 25, 2024 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, and the remaining 4,229 shares will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2025, (b) 25,049 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (c) 712,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
November 24, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:08 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,787 $1.88 $3,359.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-027704 · form4-11262024_091141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,811

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on November 24, 2024, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on November 22, 2024 of $1.88/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 3,223 shares resulting from the November 24, 2024 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant, and the remaining 25,049 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026, (b) 8,457 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, and (c) 712,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F3 · balance_after: The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:37 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,508 $0.86 $1,296.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022307 · form4-08272024_080803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 844,598

F5 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of an RSU grant that vested on August 25, 2024, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on August 23, 2024 of $0.86/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F3 · balance_after: The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F6 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 2,720 shares resulting from the August 25, 2024 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, and the remaining 8,457 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, (b) 30,059 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (c) 712,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:37 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,787 $0.86 $1,536.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022307 · form4-08272024_080803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 846,106

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on August 24, 2024, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on August 23, 2024 of $0.86/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 3,223 shares resulting from the August 24, 2024 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant, and the remaining 30,059 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026, (b) 12,685 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, and (c) 712,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F3 · balance_after: The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 shares acquired on May 31, 2024 under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:18 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,508 $0.60 $904.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014798 · form4-05292024_090558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,893

F4 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portions of RSU grants that vested on May 25, 2024, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on May 24, 2024 of $0.60/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F3 · balance_after: The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F5 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 2,720 shares resulting from the May 25, 2024 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, and the remaining 12,685 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, (b) 35,069 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (c) 712,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:18 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,787 $0.60 $1,072.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014798 · form4-05292024_090558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 844,401

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portions of RSU grants that vested on May 24, 2024, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on May 24, 2024 of $0.60/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 3,222 shares resulting from the May 24, 2024 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant, and the remaining 35,069 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026, (b) 16,913 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, and (c) 712,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F3 · balance_after: The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:13 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,010 $1.13 $5,661.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-005549 · form4-02272024_100209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 846,188

F4 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portions of RSU grants that vested on February 25, 2024, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on February 23, 2024 of $1.13/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F3 · balance_after: The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F5 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 4,723 shares resulting from the February 25, 2024 final vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2021 RSU grant, (b) 2,496 shares resulting from the February 25, 2024 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, and the remaining 16,913 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, (c) 40,078 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026 and (d) 712,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:13 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,474 $1.13 $6,185.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-005549 · form4-02272024_100209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 851,198

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portions of RSU grants that vested on February 24, 2024, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on February 23, 2024 of $1.13/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 7,886 shares resulting from the February 24, 2024 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant, and the remaining 40,078 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 24, 2026, (b) 8,001 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2021 RSU grant that will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2024, (c) 21,141 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, and (d) 712,500 shares subject to the Reporting Person's January 22, 2024 RSU grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter.

F3 · balance_after: The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:40 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 712,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001755 · form4-01242024_090133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 856,672

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that will vest as to one-half (1/2) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 4 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through each such date and subject to acceleration in full in the event of a Change in Control (as defined in the 2018 EIP).

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 8,001 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2021 RSU grant that will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2024, (b) 21,141 shares subject to the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant that will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, and (c) 53,438 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 shares acquired on November 30, 2023 under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:16 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,462 $0.38 $558.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-056777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,172

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on November 25, 2023, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on November 24, 2023 of $0.3821/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 2,766 shares resulting from the November 25, 2023 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, and the remaining 21,141 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, (b) 8,001 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2021 RSU grant that will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2024 and (c) 53,438 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 20:13 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,462 $0.77 $1,125.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-047579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,634

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on August 25, 2023, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on August 25, 2023 of $0.77/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 2,766 shares resulting from the August 25, 2023 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, and the remaining 25,369 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, (b) 8,001 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2021 RSU grant that will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2024 and (c) 53,438 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,000 shares acquired on May 31, 2023 under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:43 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,462 $1.33 $1,944.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-032909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,096

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portion of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that vested on May 25, 2023, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on May 25, 2023 of $1.33/share, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP"). This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 2,766 shares resulting from the May 25, 2023 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, and the remaining 29,597 shares will vest in successive equal quarterly installments through February 25, 2025, (b) 8,001 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 25, 2021 RSU grant that will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2024 and (c) 53,438 shares subject to Reporting Person's February 24, 2023 RSU grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:08 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,834 $2.66 $26,158.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,558

F2 · shares: Represents shares underlying the portions of RSU grants that vested on February 25, 2023, which were surrendered by the Reporting Person solely for mandatory tax withholding purposes using the Issuer's closing stock price on February 24, 2023 of $2.66/share, pursuant to the terms of the 2018 EIP. This required tax withholding transaction is deemed to constitute a disposition of these shares to the Issuer for reporting purposes and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person in the open market or otherwise.

F3 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 5,998 shares resulting from the February 25, 2023 final vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2020 RSU grant, (b) 5,233 shares resulting from the February 25, 2023 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2021 RSU grant and 8,001 shares subject to such RSU grant that will vest in one final installment on February 25, 2024 and (c) 7,377 shares resulting from the February 25, 2023 vesting installment of the Reporting Person's February 25, 2022 RSU grant, and the remaining 33,825 shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter. The vesting of all such RSU grants is subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:08 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 249,375 $0.00 Strike: $2.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016393 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 249,375

Underlying: Common Stock · 249,375 shares

Expires 2033-02-23

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-quarter (1/4) of the shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest and become exercisable in 24 successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2018 EIP) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 22:08 UTC SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 GrantCommon Stock 53,438 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dubois-Stringfellow Nathalie · CIK 0001947007 · SVP-Chief Development Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,392

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant that will vest as to one-quarter (1/4) of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder of the shares will vest in 8 successive equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 EIP")) through each such date and subject to acceleration as provided in the 2018 EIP.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.