TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CORSINI BRYAN M

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
43889
SEC CIK
0001256320

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC.BANC · Entity 4259CHIEF CREDIT OFFICERMay 26, 2026May 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC.

Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect59,045 Reported balance After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-26 · Sale · Disposed 14,988 · Balance 59,045

F1: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.060 to $19.075 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.060 to $19.075 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

PACWEST BANCORP

Report date November 30, 2023 · Filed November 30, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-11-30 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 89,397 · Balance 0

F1: Includes restricted stock awards of 27,846 shares of Issuer's common stock (the "Issuer RSAs").

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 25, 2023, by and among Issuer, Banc of California, Inc. ("BANC"), and Cal Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the merger between Issuer and Cal Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 0.6569 shares of BANC common stock (the "Merger Consideration"). All fractional shares were paid in cash. The Merger closed on November 30, 2023.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, the Issuer RSAs were assumed by BANC and converted into the right to receive (without interest) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSAs immediately prior to the Effective Time with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSAs immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms), with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of BANC common stock.

F4: As a result of the Merger, Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes restricted stock awards of 27,846 shares of Issuer's common stock (the "Issuer RSAs").

F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 25, 2023, by and among Issuer, Banc of California, Inc. ("BANC"), and Cal Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the merger between Issuer and Cal Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 0.6569 shares of BANC common stock (the "Merger Consideration"). All fractional shares were paid in cash. The Merger closed on November 30, 2023.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, the Issuer RSAs were assumed by BANC and converted into the right to receive (without interest) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSAs immediately prior to the Effective Time with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSAs immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms), with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of BANC common stock.

F4: As a result of the Merger, Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 26, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 21:59 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 SaleCommon Stock 14,988 $19.06 $285,731.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001256320-26-000011 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,045

F1 · kind: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.060 to $19.075 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.060 to $19.075 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:18 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,677 $19.04 $184,250.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001256320-26-000009 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,033

F1 · kind: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2026 Filed Apr 29, 2026 20:50 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 SaleCommon Stock 10,399 $18.52 $192,589.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001256320-26-000007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,710

Read SEC document
April 29, 2026 Filed Apr 29, 2026 20:50 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 SaleCommon Stock 10,399 $18.52 $192,589.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001256320-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,710

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:48 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,692 $18.47 $68,191.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001256320-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,109

F1 · kind: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes 66 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired pursuant to Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:48 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,737 $19.78 $54,137.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001256320-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,735

F1 · kind: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:19 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 GrantCommon Stock 15,583 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001256320-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,472

F1 · kind: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Shares will be issued upon vesting and will vest annually, in substantially equal installments, over a three-year period beginning on February 28, 2027.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 20:18 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 SaleCommon Stock 24,066 $13.78 $331,725.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-004276 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,889

F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.775 to $13.795 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 20:48 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,677 $13.91 $134,607.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003722 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,955

F1 · kind: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:53 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,756 $14.87 $26,111.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-001864 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,632

F1 · kind: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 21:53 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,809 $14.69 $26,574.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-001864 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,388

F1 · kind: Shares disposed to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability incurred by the vesting of a previously granted award.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 01:32 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 GrantCommon Stock 18,772 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-001758 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,197

F1 · kind: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Shares will be issued upon vesting and will vest annually, in substantially equal installments, over a three-year period beginning on February 28, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 22:45 UTC BANC OF CALIFORNIA, INC. BANC · Entity 4259 GrantCommon Stock 73,776 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-003998 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,425

F1 · kind: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Shares will be issued upon vesting and will vest annually, in substantially equal installments, over a three-year period beginning on May 9, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 21:45 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 89,397 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015664 · form4-12012023_021214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock awards of 27,846 shares of Issuer's common stock (the "Issuer RSAs").

F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 25, 2023, by and among Issuer, Banc of California, Inc. ("BANC"), and Cal Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the merger between Issuer and Cal Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 0.6569 shares of BANC common stock (the "Merger Consideration"). All fractional shares were paid in cash. The Merger closed on November 30, 2023.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, the Issuer RSAs were assumed by BANC and converted into the right to receive (without interest) the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSAs immediately prior to the Effective Time with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSAs immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms), with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of BANC common stock.

F4 · balance_after: As a result of the Merger, Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:31 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 601 $27.75 $16,677.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003831 · form4-03022023_040317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,397

F3 · shares: On February 12, 2020, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 8, 2023, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 2,104 shares of Issuer's common stock to vest on February 28, 2023 subject to the Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition. The amount reported in column 4 represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the 2,104 shares of Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2023.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 28, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:31 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,958 $27.75 $82,084.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003831 · form4-03022023_040317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,998

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 10,343 shares of restricted stock on February 28, 2023.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 28, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 16:15 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 2,104 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-002274 · form4-02102023_040221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,956

F2 · shares: On February 12, 2020, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 8, 2023, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 2,104 shares of Issuer's common stock. These shares of Issuer's common stock will vest on February 28, 2023 subject to Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 16:15 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 12,514 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-002274 · form4-02102023_040221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,852

F1 · shares: On February 8, 2023, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 12,514 shares of Issuer's common stock. This RSA will vest ratably over a three (3) year term.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 16:36 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 SaleCommon Stock 1,139 $47.85 $54,501.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,338

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 23, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:41 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,254 $49.42 $61,972.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001969 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,477

F3 · shares: On February 6, 2019, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 15, 2022, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 5,131 shares of Issuer's common stock to vest on February 28, 2022 subject to the Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition. The amount reported in column 4 represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the 5,131 shares of Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2022.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 28, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:41 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,439 $49.42 $120,535.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001969 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,731

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 9,943 shares of restricted stock on February 28, 2022.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 28, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:48 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 5,131 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001364 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,170

F2 · shares: On February 6, 2019, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 15, 2022, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 5,131 shares of Issuer's common stock. These shares of Issuer's common stock will vest on February 28, 2022 subject to Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:48 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 8,539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001364 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,039

F1 · shares: On February 15, 2022, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 8,539 shares of Issuer's common stock. This RSA will vest ratably over a four (4) year term.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 16:48 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 SaleCommon Stock 781 $38.09 $29,750.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-002970 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,500

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 23, 2021.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.98 to $38.431, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PacWest Bancorp, any security holder of PacWest Bancorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 17:22 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 462 $36.24 $16,742.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-002549 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,281

F3 · shares: On February 14, 2018, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 17, 2021, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 1,900 shares of Issuer's common stock to vest on February 28, 2021 subject to the Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition. The amount reported in column 4 represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the 1,900 shares of Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2021.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 17:22 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,055 $36.24 $74,473.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-002549 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,743

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 8,434 shares of restricted stock on February 28, 2021.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 17:22 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 1,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-001875 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,798

F2 · shares: On February 14, 2018, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 17, 2021, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 1,900 shares of Issuer's common stock. These shares of Issuer's common stock will vest on February 28, 2021 subject to Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 17:22 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 12,660 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-001875 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,898

F1 · shares: On February 17, 2021, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 12,660 shares of Issuer's common stock. This RSA will vest ratably over a four (4) year term.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 17:49 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 SaleCommon Stock 16,817 $33.69 $566,578.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-001471 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,238

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.65 to $33.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PacWest Bancorp, any security holder of PacWest Bancorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:30 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,574 $31.64 $81,441.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002822 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,055

F3 · shares: On February 15, 2017, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 12, 2020, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 6,908 shares of Issuer's common stock to vest on February 28, 2020 subject to the Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition. The amount reported in column 4 represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the 6,908 shares of Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2020.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 28, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:30 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,182 $31.64 $69,038.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002822 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,629

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 5,836 shares of restricted stock on February 28, 2020.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 28, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 16:11 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 6,908 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-001622 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,811

F2 · shares: On February 15, 2017, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 12, 2020, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 6,908 shares of Issuer's common stock. These shares of Issuer's common stock will vest on February 28, 2020 subject to Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 16:11 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 10,395 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-001622 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,903

F1 · shares: On February 12, 2020, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 10,395 shares of Issuer's common stock. This RSA will vest ratably over a four (4) year term.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 16:13 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 826 $35.61 $29,413.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-001507 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,508

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 2,951 shares of restricted stock on February 10, 2020.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 10, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 16:24 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,335 $41.02 $54,761.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-003034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,334

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 3,392 shares of restricted stock on February 28, 2019.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 28, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 17:00 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,953 $39.42 $116,407.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,669

F3 · shares: On February 10, 2016, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 6, 2019, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 11,867 shares of Issuer's common stock to vest on February 10, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition. The amount reported in column 4 represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the 11,867 shares of Issuer's common stock on February 10, 2019.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 17:00 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 738 $39.42 $29,091.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,622

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 2,952 shares of restricted stock on February 10, 2019.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 16:53 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 11,867 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001647 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,360

F2 · shares: On February 10, 2016, Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Vesting of the PRSUs was conditioned upon the achievement of certain performance goals and an employment condition. On February 6, 2019, actual performance against goals for the applicable performance period was determined and the Reporting Person was awarded 11,867 shares of Issuer's common stock. These shares of Issuer's common stock will vest on February 10, 2019 subject to Reporting Person's satisfaction of the employment condition.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 16:53 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 9,778 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-001647 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,493

F1 · shares: On February 6, 2019, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 9,778 shares of Issuer's common stock. This RSA will vest ratably over a four (4) year term.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 16:09 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $55.48 $416,124.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,715

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.30 to $55.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PacWest Bancorp, any security holder of PacWest Bancorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:28 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,598 $53.36 $191,989.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-006840 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,215

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the release of 11,250 shares of restricted stock on May 14, 2018.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on May 14, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 16:19 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 SaleCommon Stock 13,000 $51.54 $669,964.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-006288 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,813

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.46 to $51.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PacWest Bancorp, any security holder of PacWest Bancorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 16:45 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 404 $52.14 $21,064.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-003137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,813

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the release of 1,657 shares of restricted stock on February 28, 2018.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 28, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 16:10 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 6,938 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-002169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,217

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 16:22 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 776 $51.60 $40,041.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-001952 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,279

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the release of 2,952 shares of restricted stock on February 9, 2018.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 16:27 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,797 $49.04 $186,204.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-007166 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,055

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the release of 11,250 shares of restricted stock on May 12, 2017.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on May 12, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 16:27 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 GrantCommon Stock 6,627 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002523 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,852

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 16:20 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 860 $55.39 $47,635.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-002241 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,225

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the release of 2,952 shares of restricted stock on February 10, 2017.

F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on February 10, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 16:55 UTC PACWEST BANCORP PACW · Entity 107839 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $54.71 $547,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-032825 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CORSINI BRYAN M · CIK 0001256320 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,085

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.65 to $54.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to PacWest Bancorp, any security holder of PacWest Bancorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.