Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infleqtion, Inc.INFQ · Entity 4264 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | May 22, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Infleqtion, Inc.
Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 545,824 · Balance 545,824 Row 2 · 2026-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 75,681 · Balance 470,143 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.83 to $16.8226 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2026-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 453,865 · Balance 16,278 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.83 to $17.8293 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 4 · 2026-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 16,278 · Balance 0 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.83 to $18.1651 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 448,262 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-22 · Sale · Disposed 112,065 · Balance 448,262 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.675 to $17.995 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5: Held directly by Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 336,197 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-05-26 · Sale · Disposed 112,065 · Balance 336,197 F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.44 to $15.71 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5: Held directly by Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 34,740 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 34,740 F7: Held directly by The John R. Kinsella Children's Trust, of which the Reporting Person is co-trustee. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of The John R. Kinsella Children's Trust by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 101,882 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 101,882 F8: Held directly by The John R. Kinsella Revocable Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of The John R. Kinsella Revocable Living Trust by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.90 · Expires 2034-06-05 | Direct | 5,404,556 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-22 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-05-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 545,824 · Balance 5,404,556 F9: Fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.83 to $16.8226 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.83 to $17.8293 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.83 to $18.1651 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.675 to $17.995 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: Held directly by Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.44 to $15.71 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F7: Held directly by The John R. Kinsella Children's Trust, of which the Reporting Person is co-trustee. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of The John R. Kinsella Children's Trust by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares.
F8: Held directly by The John R. Kinsella Revocable Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of The John R. Kinsella Revocable Living Trust by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares.
F9: Fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 00:44 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | SaleCommon Stock | 112,065 | $15.56 | $1,743,731.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000008 · form4-05282026_120541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 336,197 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.44 to $15.71 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 00:44 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 545,824 | $0.00 Strike: $0.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000008 · form4-05282026_120541.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,404,556 Underlying: Common Stock · 545,824 shares Expires 2034-06-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 00:44 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | SaleCommon Stock | 112,065 | $17.75 | $1,989,153.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000008 · form4-05282026_120541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 448,262 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.675 to $17.995 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 00:44 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,278 | $17.91 | $291,538.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000008 · form4-05282026_120541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.83 to $18.1651 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 00:44 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | SaleCommon Stock | 453,865 | $17.31 | $7,856,403.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000008 · form4-05282026_120541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,278 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.83 to $17.8293 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 00:44 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,681 | $16.32 | $1,235,113.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000008 · form4-05282026_120541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,143 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.83 to $16.8226 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 00:44 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 545,824 | $0.90 | $491,241.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000008 · form4-05282026_120541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 545,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 13:42 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 481,727 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000006 · form4-02182026_010217.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 481,727 Underlying: Common Stock · 481,727 shares Expires 2036-02-12 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares underlying the option vest in equal monthly installments commencing on February 17, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 13:42 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,889,829 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000006 · form4-02182026_010217.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,889,829 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,889,829 shares Expires 2034-06-05 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of September 8, 2025, by and among Churchill Capital Corp X, a Delaware corporation now known as Infleqtion, Inc. ("Acquiror"), AH Merger Sub I, Inc., a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub I"), AH Merger Sub II, LLC, a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub II" and together with Merger Sub I, "Merger Subs") and ColdQuanta, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to which (a) Merger Sub I was merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and immediately thereafter, (b) the Company merged with and into Merger Sub II, and Merger Sub II became the surviving company and continued in existence as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Acquiror (collectively, the "Mergers"). In connection with the Mergers, Acquiror changed its name to Infleqtion, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F6 · price: Pursuant to the Mergers, the legacy stock options of the Company were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer with the same terms and conditions. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 13:42 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,950,380 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000006 · form4-02182026_010217.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,950,380 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,950,380 shares Expires 2034-06-05 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of September 8, 2025, by and among Churchill Capital Corp X, a Delaware corporation now known as Infleqtion, Inc. ("Acquiror"), AH Merger Sub I, Inc., a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub I"), AH Merger Sub II, LLC, a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub II" and together with Merger Sub I, "Merger Subs") and ColdQuanta, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to which (a) Merger Sub I was merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and immediately thereafter, (b) the Company merged with and into Merger Sub II, and Merger Sub II became the surviving company and continued in existence as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Acquiror (collectively, the "Mergers"). In connection with the Mergers, Acquiror changed its name to Infleqtion, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F6 · price: Pursuant to the Mergers, the legacy stock options of the Company were automatically converted into the right to receive stock options of the Issuer with the same terms and conditions. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock option vested and became exercisable on April 5, 2025, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. 2,275,146 of such shares accelerated and vested upon the closing of the Mergers. The option may be early exercised by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 13:42 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | GrantCommon Stock | 101,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000006 · form4-02182026_010217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 101,882 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of September 8, 2025, by and among Churchill Capital Corp X, a Delaware corporation now known as Infleqtion, Inc. ("Acquiror"), AH Merger Sub I, Inc., a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub I"), AH Merger Sub II, LLC, a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub II" and together with Merger Sub I, "Merger Subs") and ColdQuanta, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to which (a) Merger Sub I was merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and immediately thereafter, (b) the Company merged with and into Merger Sub II, and Merger Sub II became the surviving company and continued in existence as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Acquiror (collectively, the "Mergers"). In connection with the Mergers, Acquiror changed its name to Infleqtion, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of September 8, 2025, by and among Churchill Capital Corp X, a Delaware corporation now known as Infleqtion, Inc. ("Acquiror"), AH Merger Sub I, Inc., a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub I"), AH Merger Sub II, LLC, a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub II" and together with Merger Sub I, "Merger Subs") and ColdQuanta, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to which (a) Merger Sub I was merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and immediately thereafter, (b) the Company merged with and into Merger Sub II, and Merger Sub II became the surviving company and continued in existence as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Acquiror (collectively, the "Mergers"). In connection with the Mergers, Acquiror changed its name to Infleqtion, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F4 · ownership.nature: Held directly by The John R. Kinsella Revocable Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of The John R. Kinsella Revocable Living Trust by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 13:42 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000006 · form4-02182026_010217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 34,740 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of September 8, 2025, by and among Churchill Capital Corp X, a Delaware corporation now known as Infleqtion, Inc. ("Acquiror"), AH Merger Sub I, Inc., a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub I"), AH Merger Sub II, LLC, a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub II" and together with Merger Sub I, "Merger Subs") and ColdQuanta, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to which (a) Merger Sub I was merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and immediately thereafter, (b) the Company merged with and into Merger Sub II, and Merger Sub II became the surviving company and continued in existence as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Acquiror (collectively, the "Mergers"). In connection with the Mergers, Acquiror changed its name to Infleqtion, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of September 8, 2025, by and among Churchill Capital Corp X, a Delaware corporation now known as Infleqtion, Inc. ("Acquiror"), AH Merger Sub I, Inc., a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub I"), AH Merger Sub II, LLC, a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub II" and together with Merger Sub I, "Merger Subs") and ColdQuanta, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to which (a) Merger Sub I was merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and immediately thereafter, (b) the Company merged with and into Merger Sub II, and Merger Sub II became the surviving company and continued in existence as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Acquiror (collectively, the "Mergers"). In connection with the Mergers, Acquiror changed its name to Infleqtion, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F3 · ownership.nature: Held directly by The John R. Kinsella Children's Trust, of which the Reporting Person is co-trustee. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of The John R. Kinsella Children's Trust by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 13:42 UTC | Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ · Entity 4264 | GrantCommon Stock | 560,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002109180-26-000006 · form4-02182026_010217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinsella Matthew John · CIK 0002109180 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 560,327 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of September 8, 2025, by and among Churchill Capital Corp X, a Delaware corporation now known as Infleqtion, Inc. ("Acquiror"), AH Merger Sub I, Inc., a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub I"), AH Merger Sub II, LLC, a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub II" and together with Merger Sub I, "Merger Subs") and ColdQuanta, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to which (a) Merger Sub I was merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and immediately thereafter, (b) the Company merged with and into Merger Sub II, and Merger Sub II became the surviving company and continued in existence as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Acquiror (collectively, the "Mergers"). In connection with the Mergers, Acquiror changed its name to Infleqtion, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Reorganization, dated as of September 8, 2025, by and among Churchill Capital Corp X, a Delaware corporation now known as Infleqtion, Inc. ("Acquiror"), AH Merger Sub I, Inc., a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub I"), AH Merger Sub II, LLC, a direct, wholly-owned Subsidiary of Acquiror ("Merger Sub II" and together with Merger Sub I, "Merger Subs") and ColdQuanta, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to which (a) Merger Sub I was merged with and into the Company, and the Company continued as the surviving corporation and immediately thereafter, (b) the Company merged with and into Merger Sub II, and Merger Sub II became the surviving company and continued in existence as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Acquiror (collectively, the "Mergers"). In connection with the Mergers, Acquiror changed its name to Infleqtion, Inc. (the "Issuer"). F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC. Mr. Kinsella may be deemed to beneficially own shares of Kinsella Investment Holdings, LLC by virtue of his voting power and investment power over such shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.