TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Worthen Britton M.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
43829
SEC CIK
0001808889

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CNH Industrial N.V.CNH · Entity 3261See RemarksMay 26, 2026May 27, 2026
Nikola CorpNKLA · Entity 85360Chief Legal OfficerApril 25, 2024April 30, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CNH Industrial N.V.

Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect27,888 Reported balance After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 27,888 · Balance 27,888

F1: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2: On May 26, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 27,888 RSUs vesting on February 28, 2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2: On May 26, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 27,888 RSUs vesting on February 28, 2029.

Nikola Corp

Report date April 25, 2024 · Filed April 30, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,784,449 Reported balance After 2024-04-25 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-04-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,137,000 · Balance 1,784,449

F1: Shares issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit award, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the vesting dates. The award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit award, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the vesting dates. The award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2025.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 26, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 18:36 UTC CNH Industrial N.V. CNH · Entity 3261 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 27,888 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-241563 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,888

Underlying: Common Shares · 27,888 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units ("RSUs") convert into common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 26, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 27,888 RSUs vesting on February 28, 2029.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 26, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 27,888 RSUs vesting on February 28, 2029.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 00:47 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantCommon Stock 1,137,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731289-24-000118 · wk-form4_1714438056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,784,449

F1 · security: Shares issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit award, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the vesting dates. The award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 23:59 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 SaleCommon Stock 109,980 $0.68 $74,852.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731289-24-000087 · wk-form4_1709855960.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 647,449

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 22:56 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 SaleCommon Stock 121,404 $1.96 $237,709.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731289-23-000210 · wk-form4_1691794553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 757,429

F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 21:44 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantCommon Stock 340,530 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731289-22-000059 · wf-form4_165152784076216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 878,833

F1 · security: Shares issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit award that vests on March 3, 2025, subject to continued service with the Issuer through such date.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 23:00 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantCommon Stock 238,303 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731289-21-000044 · wf-form4_161947803174805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 538,303

F1 · security: Shares issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit award that vests on March 3, 2024, subject to continued service with the Issuer through such date.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 20:42 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantMarket-Based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative 2,428,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731289-20-000032 · wf-form4_159838813629592.xml · derivative · entry 2

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,428,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,428,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Maximum number of shares issuable upon settlement of a market-based restricted stock unit award based upon the achievement of share price milestones of the Company's common stock between July 20, 2020 through June 3, 2023, subject to continued service with the Issuer through June 3, 2023.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Maximum number of shares issuable upon settlement of a market-based restricted stock unit award based upon the achievement of share price milestones of the Company's common stock between July 20, 2020 through June 3, 2023, subject to continued service with the Issuer through June 3, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Maximum number of shares issuable upon settlement of a market-based restricted stock unit award based upon the achievement of share price milestones of the Company's common stock between July 20, 2020 through June 3, 2023, subject to continued service with the Issuer through June 3, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 20:42 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantCommon Stock 300,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001731289-20-000032 · wf-form4_159838813629592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

F1 · security: Shares issuable upon settlement of a restricted stock unit award that vests on June 3, 2023, subject to continued service with the Issuer through such date.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 23:19 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 55,326 Not disclosed Strike: $1.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-070560 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,326

Underlying: Common Stock · 55,326 shares

Expires 2028-10-31

F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of March 2, 2020, by and among VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. ("VectoIQ"), Nikola Corporation ("Legacy Nikola") and VCTIQ Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Nikola, with Legacy Nikola surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ (which subsequently changed its name to "Nikola Corporation", the "Issuer").

F7 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 29,104 shares of Legacy Nikola common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 23:19 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,851,500 Not disclosed Strike: $1.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-070560 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,851,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,851,500 shares

Expires 2029-03-18

F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of March 2, 2020, by and among VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. ("VectoIQ"), Nikola Corporation ("Legacy Nikola") and VCTIQ Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Nikola, with Legacy Nikola surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ (which subsequently changed its name to "Nikola Corporation", the "Issuer").

F6 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 1,500,000 shares of Legacy Nikola common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 23:19 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 61,482 Not disclosed Strike: $1.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-070560 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,482

Underlying: Common Stock · 61,482 shares

Expires 2027-10-31

F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of March 2, 2020, by and among VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. ("VectoIQ"), Nikola Corporation ("Legacy Nikola") and VCTIQ Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Nikola, with Legacy Nikola surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ (which subsequently changed its name to "Nikola Corporation", the "Issuer").

F5 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 32,342 shares of Legacy Nikola common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 23:19 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 380,200 Not disclosed Strike: $1.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-070560 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 380,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 380,200 shares

Expires 2028-10-16

F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of March 2, 2020, by and among VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. ("VectoIQ"), Nikola Corporation ("Legacy Nikola") and VCTIQ Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Nikola, with Legacy Nikola surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ (which subsequently changed its name to "Nikola Corporation", the "Issuer").

F4 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 200,000 shares of Legacy Nikola common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 23:19 UTC Nikola Corp NKLA · Entity 85360 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,254,660 Not disclosed Strike: $1.05 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-070560 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Worthen Britton M. · CIK 0001808889 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,254,660

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254,660 shares

Expires 2028-10-16

F2 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of March 2, 2020, by and among VectoIQ Acquisition Corp. ("VectoIQ"), Nikola Corporation ("Legacy Nikola") and VCTIQ Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Nikola, with Legacy Nikola surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of VectoIQ (which subsequently changed its name to "Nikola Corporation", the "Issuer").

F3 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 660,000 shares of Legacy Nikola common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.