Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velocity Financial, Inc.VEL · Entity 5207 | Director | May 26, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Velocity Financial, Inc.
Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,410 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,603 · Balance 59,410 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 13:10 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,603 | $17.17 | $61,863.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-006756 · marketforms-73274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,410 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 14:08 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,413 | $17.55 | $94,998.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-26-006662 · marketforms-73250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,934 F1 · kind: Annual grant of restricted stock upon re-election by our shareholders to Velocity's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 21:29 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,377 | $16.48 | $72,132.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-008395 · marketforms-69684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,521 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 21:29 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,764 | $16.48 | $94,990.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-25-008395 · marketforms-69684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,898 F1 · kind: Annual grant of restricted stock upon re-election by our shareholders to Velocity's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 16:52 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,964 | $17.88 | $88,756.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-009665 · marketforms-65997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,134 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 16:52 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,313 | $17.88 | $94,996.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-24-009665 · marketforms-65997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,098 F1 · kind: Annual grant of restricted stock upon re-election by our shareholders to Velocity's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 10:00 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,543 | $9.01 | $94,992.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-007605 · marketforms-61587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,785 F1 · kind: Annual grant of restricted stock upon re-election by our shareholders to Velocity's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 20:45 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $8.27 | $24,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-003790 · marketforms-60790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,242 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 23:41 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,405 | $9.13 | $94,997.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-007232 · marketforms-56296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,242 F1 · kind: Annual grant of restricted stock upon re-election by our shareholders to Velocity's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 16:25 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,837 | $10.75 | $94,997.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-005741 · marketforms-52867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,837 F1 · kind: Annual grant of restricted stock upon re-election by our shareholders to Velocity's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 5, 2020 00:55 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.78 | $23,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-007701 · marketforms-49641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · price: Weighted average price per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 22:56 UTC | Velocity Financial, Inc. VEL · Entity 5207 | PurchaseVelocity Financial, Inc. common stock | 20,000 | $3.84 | $76,712.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pitstick John · CIK 0001412378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.