Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AlTi Global, Inc.ALTI · Entity 5344 | Director | May 31, 2023 | June 02, 2023 |
| CROWN CASTLE INC.CCI · Entity 3127 | Director | February 25, 2026 | February 27, 2026 |
| NISOURCE INC.NI · Entity 3270 | Director | May 11, 2026 | May 13, 2026 |
| Unum GroupUNM · Entity 3369 | Director | May 26, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AlTi Global, Inc.
Report date May 31, 2023 · Filed June 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 20,262 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 20,262 · Balance 20,262 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALTI Class A Common Stock. F2: The restricted stock units vest in whole on January 3, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALTI Class A Common Stock.
F2: The restricted stock units vest in whole on January 3, 2024.
CROWN CASTLE INC.
Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,149 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 2,673 · Balance 9,149 F1: The stock is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, as a component of non-employee director compensation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, as a component of non-employee director compensation.
NISOURCE INC.
Report date May 11, 2026 · Filed May 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,455.698 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-11 · Grant · Acquired 3,807 · Balance 66,455.698 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan. F2: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan.
F2: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs.
Unum Group
Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 125,997 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 2,191 · Balance 125,997 F1: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on the earlier of May 26, 2027, or the date of Unum Group's next annual meeting of shareholders. F2: Includes 2,191 RSUs and 123,806 shares of common stock. All RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 9,102.000 RSUs since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 127,330 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 1,333 · Balance 127,330 F4: Represents half of annual Board Chair retainer for the 2026-2027 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5: Includes 3,524 RSUs and 123,806 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on the earlier of May 26, 2027, or the date of Unum Group's next annual meeting of shareholders.
F2: Includes 2,191 RSUs and 123,806 shares of common stock. All RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.
F3: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 9,102.000 RSUs since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4.
F4: Represents half of annual Board Chair retainer for the 2026-2027 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs.
F5: Includes 3,524 RSUs and 123,806 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
E TRADE FINANCIAL CORP
Report date October 02, 2020 · Filed October 05, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-10-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,853 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 20, 2020, by and among E*TRADE Financial Corporation, Moon-Eagle Merger Sub, Inc. and Morgan Stanley, as it may be amended from time to time, referred to as the Merger Agreement. F2: Includes shares underlying previously reported equity awards. F3: Each share of common stock, including shares underlying previously reported equity awards, was cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement (i.e., 1.0432 fully paid and nonassessable shares of voting common stock, $0.01 par value, of Morgan Stanley for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 20, 2020, by and among E*TRADE Financial Corporation, Moon-Eagle Merger Sub, Inc. and Morgan Stanley, as it may be amended from time to time, referred to as the Merger Agreement.
F2: Includes shares underlying previously reported equity awards.
F3: Each share of common stock, including shares underlying previously reported equity awards, was cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement (i.e., 1.0432 fully paid and nonassessable shares of voting common stock, $0.01 par value, of Morgan Stanley for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 21:43 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024525-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780004601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,330 F4 · shares: Represents half of annual Board Chair retainer for the 2026-2027 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 3,524 RSUs and 123,806 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 21:43 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024525-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780004601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,997 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on the earlier of May 26, 2027, or the date of Unum Group's next annual meeting of shareholders. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,191 RSUs and 123,806 shares of common stock. All RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 9,102.000 RSUs since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:24 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,807 | $47.03 | $179,043.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001111711-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,455.698 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:08 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value | 2,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001024525-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772230086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,149 F1 · shares: The stock is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, as a component of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 24, 2025 00:21 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-25-000097 · wk-form4_1748046071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,806 F4 · shares: Represents half of annual Board Chair retainer for the 2025-2026 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 9,102 RSUs and 114,704 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 24, 2025 00:21 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-25-000097 · wk-form4_1748046071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,393 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 22, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,689 RSUs and 114,704 shares of common stock. All RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 6,307.000 RSUs since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 20:49 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,541 | $38.32 | $174,011.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014317 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,515.071 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:18 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value | 2,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001051470-25-000049 · wk-form4_1740781113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,476 F1 · shares: The stock is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, as a component of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:22 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-24-000118 · wk-form4_1716934965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,195 F4 · shares: Represents half of annual Board Chair retainer for the 2024-2025 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 11,798 RSUs and 108,397 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:22 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-24-000118 · wk-form4_1716934965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,046 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 23, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,649 RSUs and 108,397 shares of common stock. All RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 7,576.000 RSUs since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:42 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,042 | $28.80 | $174,009.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015479 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,781.314 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:04 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value | 2,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001051470-24-000080 · wk-form4_1708725817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,966 F1 · shares: The stock is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan as a component of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:15 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value | 831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001051470-23-000132 · wk-form4_1691010940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,831 F1 · shares: The stock is issued pursuant to the Company's 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan as a component of non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 21:46 UTC | AlTi Global, Inc. ALTI · Entity 5344 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,262 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ALTI Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in whole on January 3, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in whole on January 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 23:00 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000151 · wf-form4_168548760440826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,704 F4 · shares: Represents half of annual Board Chair retainer for the 2023-2024 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 13,883 RSUs and 100,821 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 23:00 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-23-000151 · wf-form4_168548760440826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,236 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 25, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,415 RSUs and 100,821 shares of common stock. All RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 9,188.397 RSUs since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:40 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,031 | $27.36 | $165,008.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,561.284 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:16 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000116 · wf-form4_165403532033113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,397 F4 · shares: Represents half of annual chairman retainer for the 2022-2023 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 16,764 RSUs and 91,363 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:16 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-22-000116 · wf-form4_165403532033113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,269 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 26, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,636 RSUs and 91,633 shares of common stock. All RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 842.273 deferred share units ("DSRs") and 19,112.944 RSUs, and the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 35.145 DSRs and 430.265 RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:23 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,282 | $31.24 | $165,009.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-015614 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,344.449 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards, and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 22:59 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-21-000118 · wf-form4_162258835418973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,356 F4 · shares: Represents half of annual chairman retainer for the 2021-2022 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 807 DSRs, 27,871 RSUs and 71,678 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 22:59 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-21-000118 · wf-form4_162258835418973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,721 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 27, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 807 deferred share rights ("DSRs"), 24,236 RSUs and 71,678 shares of common stock. All DSRs and RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 2,485.720 DSRs and 4,302.308 RSUs, and the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 159.747 DSRs and 1,133.675 RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 01:29 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,922 | $25.33 | $150,004.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,862.763 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 265.275 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 17:37 UTC | E TRADE FINANCIAL CORP ETFC · Entity 146174 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 19,853 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-20-019670 · dp138333_4-kabat.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 20, 2020, by and among E*TRADE Financial Corporation, Moon-Eagle Merger Sub, Inc. and Morgan Stanley, as it may be amended from time to time, referred to as the Merger Agreement. F2 · shares: Includes shares underlying previously reported equity awards. F3 · price: Each share of common stock, including shares underlying previously reported equity awards, was cancelled pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for the right to receive the consideration provided in the Merger Agreement (i.e., 1.0432 fully paid and nonassessable shares of voting common stock, $0.01 par value, of Morgan Stanley for each such share, subject to applicable tax withholding and with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares). Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 00:06 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-20-000092 · wf-form4_159105638483347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,258 F4 · shares: Represents half of annual chairman retainer for the 2020-2021 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 3,133 DSRs, 22,235 RSUs, and 64,890 shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 00:06 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-20-000092 · wf-form4_159105638483347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,191 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 28, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,133 deferred share rights ("DSRs"), 15,168 RSUs, and 64,890 shares of common stock. All DSRs and RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 3,342.477 DSRs and 22,756.524 RSUs, and the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 270.866 DSRs and 1,094.160 RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 15:30 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,965.293 | $23.05 | $137,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,675.69 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU") granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and which vests in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. RSUs represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Plan. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 147.038 RSUs received pursuant to the dividend equivalent provisions of the RSU awards and which are subject to the same vesting conditions as the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 18:42 UTC | E TRADE FINANCIAL CORP ETFC · Entity 146174 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015780-20-000123 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,853 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which shall vest on May 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 22:12 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-19-000098 · wf-form4_155908151233048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,775 F4 · shares: Represents half of annual chairman retainer for the 2019-2020 Board year, which is paid in the form of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 6,205 DSRs, 26,780 RSUs, and 38,791 shares of common stock. All DSRs and RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 22:12 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000005513-19-000098 · wf-form4_155908151233048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,395 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 23, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,205 deferred share rights ("DSRs"), 23,400 RSUs, and 38,791 shares of common stock. All DSRs and RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 1,419.842 DSRs and 5,997.442 RSUs, and the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 217.561 DSRs and 605.524 RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 17:19 UTC | E TRADE FINANCIAL CORP ETFC · Entity 146174 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015780-19-000115 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,054 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which shall vest on May 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 18:29 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,956.741 | $27.74 | $137,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-017717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,563.359 F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock pursuant to the Company's 2010 Omnibus Plan. The RSUs granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and vest in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 167.016 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the RSUs granted under the Company's 2010 Omnibus Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 01:01 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,764 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 24, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,407 deferred share rights ("DSRs"), 23,984 RSUs, and 31,373 shares of common stock. All DSRs and RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 1,624.519 DSRs and 6,519.439 RSUs, and the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 173.452 DSRs and 430.341 RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 17:11 UTC | E TRADE FINANCIAL CORP ETFC · Entity 146174 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015780-18-000058 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,918 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which shall vest on May 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:18 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,478.088 | $25.10 | $137,500.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016743 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,439.602 F1 · shares: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock pursuant to the NiSource Inc. 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs are granted as part of the non-employee director's annual compensation and vest in full on the last day of the director's annual term for which the RSUs are awarded, subject to certain acceleration conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:48 UTC | Unum Group UNM · Entity 3369 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019721 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,270 F1 · shares: All are restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting on May 25, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,858 deferred share rights ("DSRs"), 26,181 RSUs, and 23,230 shares of common stock. All DSRs and RSUs may be settled, on a 1-for-1 basis, only in shares of common stock. Fractional amounts have been rounded to the nearest whole number. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial ownership amount accounts for the delivery of shares of common stock upon the settlement of 876.815 DSRs and 1,315.226 RSUs, and the exempt acquisitions of an aggregate of 182.955 DSRs and 454.665 RSUs pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends, since the date of the reporting person's prior Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 17:37 UTC | E TRADE FINANCIAL CORP ETFC · Entity 146174 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015780-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,135 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which shall vest on May 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 15:44 UTC | NISOURCE INC. NI · Entity 3270 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,394.191 | $24.10 | $130,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017657 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,808.382 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted as part of non-employee director's compensation. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 14, 2016 17:01 UTC | E TRADE FINANCIAL CORP ETFC · Entity 146174 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001015780-16-000173 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KABAT KEVIN T · CIK 0001024525 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,904 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which shall vest on September 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.