TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Thorsen Wayne

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
43636
SEC CIK
0001960786

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ADT Inc.ADT · Entity 3866EVP, Chief Business OfficerOctober 04, 2024October 08, 2024
AST SpaceMobile, Inc.ASTS · Entity 3240EVP & Chief Commercial OfficerSeptember 28, 2026October 02, 2026
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC.(SIRI) · Entity 3564EVP, Chief Operating OfficerMay 27, 2026May 28, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ADT Inc.

Report date October 04, 2024 · Filed October 08, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect412,169 Reported balance After 2024-10-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-10-04 · Grant · Acquired 2,333 · Balance 412,169

F1: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026.

AST SpaceMobile, Inc.

Report date September 28, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect200,000 Reported balance After 2026-09-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-28 · Grant · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 200,000

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest one third on the first, second, and third anniversary of September 28, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest one third on the first, second, and third anniversary of September 28, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC.

Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect214,557 Reported balance After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,871 · Balance 214,557

F1: On May 27, 2026, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.27 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 11, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On May 27, 2026, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.27 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 11, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 28, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 02:32 UTC AST SpaceMobile, Inc. ASTS · Entity 3240 GrantClass A Common Stock 200,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-045389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest one third on the first, second, and third anniversary of September 28, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 20:16 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 1,871 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-005622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,557

F1 · shares: On May 27, 2026, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.27 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 11, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:47 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 2,343 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,686

F1 · shares: On February 27, 2026, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.27 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, February 11, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:29 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 96,667 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-001798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,343

F1 · shares: Approximately one-third of restricted stock units will vest on 2/10/2027; 2/10/2028 and 2/10/2029.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 21:10 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 28,750 $21.54 $619,275.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-010079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,676

F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of common stock to the Company to cover withholding taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units and related dividends.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:08 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 1,748 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,426

F1 · shares: On November 21, 2025, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.27 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, November 5, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 20:25 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 1,634 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007537 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,678

F1 · shares: On August 27, 2025, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.27 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, August 8, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 20:15 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 1,778 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005526 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,044

F1 · shares: On May 28, 2025, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.027 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 9, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:08 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 1,620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002467 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,266

F1 · shares: On February 25, 2025, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.027 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, February 7, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:39 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 67,823 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-001159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,823

F2 · shares: Approximately one-half of restricted stock units will vest on each of 12/16/25 and 12/16/26.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:39 UTC SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 GrantCommon Stock 67,823 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-001159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,646

F1 · shares: Approximately one-third of restricted stock units will vest on each of 12/16/25; 12/16/26 and 12/15/27.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:12 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 2,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-24-000099 · wk-form4_1728418327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 412,169

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 09, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 20:28 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 2,323 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-24-000081 · wk-form4_1720729731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 409,836

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 20:33 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 2,626 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-24-000043 · wk-form4_1712608405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 407,513

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:25 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 460,829 $0.00 Strike: $6.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-24-000035 · wk-form4_1710275145.xml · derivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 460,829

Underlying: Common Stock · 460,829 shares

Expires 2034-03-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in three equal increments on 3/08/2025, 3/08/2026 and 3/08/2027.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:30 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,228 $7.30 $96,564.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-24-000027 · wk-form4_1709674175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 404,887

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vested on 3/01/2024.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:35 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 46,554 $6.57 $305,859.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-24-000014 · wk-form4_1706909735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 418,115

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligation due on restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vested on 2/01/2024.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 22:06 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 2,404 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-24-000001 · wk-form4_1705010766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 464,669

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 2026.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 20:31 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 2,504 $6.22 $15,574.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-23-000177 · wk-form4_1696624308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 462,265

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and vest on various dates through March 2026.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:13 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $6.08 $30,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-23-000158 · wk-form4_1694031183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 459,761

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.02 to $6.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ADT, any security holder of ADT, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 23:24 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 2,567 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-23-000134 · wk-form4_1688772233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 454,761

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 01:04 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $5.14 $51,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-23-000111 · wk-form4_1683248660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 452,194

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.14 to $5.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ADT, any security holder of ADT, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 20:42 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 2,214 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-23-000097 · wf-form4_168081376416945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 442,194

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units, which are being awarded with respect to awards of restricted stock units and which vest on various dates through March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:12 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 98,684 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-23-000069 · wf-form4_167788152953951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 439,980

F1 · shares: Reflects the 2023 annual grant of restricted stock units which vest in equal increments on 3/01/2024, 3/01/2025 and 3/01/2026.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:07 UTC ADT Inc. ADT · Entity 3866 GrantCommon Stock 341,296 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001703056-23-000040 · wf-form4_167537200164899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thorsen Wayne · CIK 0001960786 · EVP, Chief Business Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 341,296

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units which vest in equal increments on February 1, 2024, February 1, 2025, and February 1, 2026, granted in accordance with the terms of Mr. Thorsen's offer letter and pursuant to the terms of the Company's Policy and Procedures for Granting Equity-Based Awards.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.