person · Reporting owner
Stone Christopher Isaac
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEYOND MEAT, INC.BYND · Entity 6266 | Director | May 24, 2022 | May 26, 2022 |
| BOSTON BEER CO INCSAM · Entity 4577 | Director | May 27, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BEYOND MEAT, INC.
Report date May 24, 2022 · Filed May 26, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,830 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-24 · Grant · Acquired 2,982 · Balance 4,830 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on May 24, 2022. The RSU award vests in equal monthly installments over the 12-month period following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust | 136,390 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-24 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 136,390 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on May 24, 2022. The RSU award vests in equal monthly installments over the 12-month period following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).
BOSTON BEER CO INC
Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,411 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 358 · Balance 1,411 F1: On May 27, 2026, the Issuer granted 358 RSUs to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The shares will vest in full on May 12, 2027, provided that the non-employee Director remains a member of the Board of Directors as of that date. F2: The shares reported include 358 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions. |
| May 27, 2027 Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $181.63 · Expires 2027-05-26 | Direct | 691 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 691 · Balance 691 F3: On May 27, 2026, the Issuer granted 691 option shares to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The option shares are immediately exercisable, subject to the Company's Director Stock Ownership and Retention Guidelines. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 27, 2026, the Issuer granted 358 RSUs to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The shares will vest in full on May 12, 2027, provided that the non-employee Director remains a member of the Board of Directors as of that date.
F2: The shares reported include 358 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.
F3: On May 27, 2026, the Issuer granted 691 option shares to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The option shares are immediately exercisable, subject to the Company's Director Stock Ownership and Retention Guidelines.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 11:56 UTC | BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 | GrantMay 27, 2027 Stock Option · Derivative | 691 | $0.00 Strike: $181.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759028-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691 Underlying: Class A Common · 691 shares Expires 2027-05-26 F3 · kind: On May 27, 2026, the Issuer granted 691 option shares to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The option shares are immediately exercisable, subject to the Company's Director Stock Ownership and Retention Guidelines. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 11:56 UTC | BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 | GrantClass A Common | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759028-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,411 F1 · kind: On May 27, 2026, the Issuer granted 358 RSUs to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The shares will vest in full on May 12, 2027, provided that the non-employee Director remains a member of the Board of Directors as of that date. F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 358 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 13:21 UTC | BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 | GrantMay 14, 2025 Stock Option · Derivative | 546 | $0.00 Strike: $240.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003856 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 546 Underlying: Class A Common · 546 shares Expires 2035-05-13 F3 · kind: On May 14, 2025, the Issuer granted 546 option shares to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The option shares are immediately exercisable, subject to the Company's Director Stock Ownership and Retention Guidelines. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 13:21 UTC | BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 | GrantClass A Common | 271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003856 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,053 F1 · kind: On May 14, 2025, the Issuer granted 271 RSUs to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The shares will vest in full on May 13, 2026, provided that the non-employee Director remains a member of the Board of Directors as of that date. F2 · balance_after: The shares reported include 271 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 13:02 UTC | BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 | GrantJuly 29, 2024 Stock Option · Derivative | 1,590 | $0.00 Strike: $290.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005936 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,590 Underlying: Class A Common · 1,590 shares Expires 2034-07-28 F3 · kind: On July 31, 2024, the Issuer granted 1,590 option shares to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The grant has an effective date of July 29, 2024. The option shares are immediately exercisable, subject to the Company's Director Stock Ownership and Retention Guidelines. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 13:02 UTC | BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 | GrantClass A Common | 782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005936 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 782 F1 · kind: On July 31, 2024, the Issuer granted 782 RSUs to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Equity Plan for Non-Employee Directors. The grant has an effective date of July 29, 2024. The shares will vest in full on May 14, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person remains a member of the Board of Directors as of that date. F2 · balance_after: The shares reported consist of 782 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 22:17 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-22-000119 · wf-form4_165360345370320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,830 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on May 24, 2022. The RSU award vests in equal monthly installments over the 12-month period following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 00:51 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $152.25 | $761,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000154 · wf-form4_162380469127237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 136,390 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 01:09 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $146.00 | $365,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000122 · wf-form4_162268257135362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 141,390 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 01:09 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,500 | $145.50 | $4,001,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000122 · wf-form4_162268257135362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 143,890 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 22:09 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantCommon Stock | 842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-21-000111 · wf-form4_162163495672576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,848 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on May 19, 2021. The RSU award vests in equal monthly installments over the 12-month period following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 01:13 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000138 · wf-form4_159054201497077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan") on May 21, 2020. The RSU award vests in equal monthly installments over the 12-month period following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 00:57 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $145.00 | $725,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000105 · wf-form4_158950421059497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 171,390 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 00:57 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $139.00 | $695,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000105 · wf-form4_158950421059497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 176,390 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 00:57 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $135.00 | $675,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000105 · wf-form4_158950421059497.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 181,390 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 00:10 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $132.50 | $662,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000100 · wf-form4_158924219010628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 186,390 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 00:10 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $127.50 | $637,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000100 · wf-form4_158924219010628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 191,390 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 00:10 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $124.00 | $620,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000100 · wf-form4_158924219010628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 196,390 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 00:10 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $122.00 | $610,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000100 · wf-form4_158924219010628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 201,390 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 00:10 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $125.00 | $1,250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000100 · wf-form4_158924219010628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 206,390 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 00:10 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $123.50 | $1,235,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000100 · wf-form4_158924219010628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 216,390 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:34 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $96.00 | $480,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000062 · wf-form4_158378966870134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 226,390 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 21:34 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $100.00 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000062 · wf-form4_158378966870134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 231,390 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:23 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $100.00 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000051 · wf-form4_158337499718642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 236,390 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:23 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $101.00 | $505,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000051 · wf-form4_158337499718642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 241,390 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:23 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $101.56 | $507,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000051 · wf-form4_158337499718642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 246,390 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:23 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $93.86 | $938,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000051 · wf-form4_158337499718642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 251,390 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $93.6450 to $94.2250. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:23 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $95.00 | $950,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-20-000051 · wf-form4_158337499718642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 261,390 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 01:19 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $83.00 | $830,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000153 · wf-form4_157533596845071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 271,390 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 01:19 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $84.25 | $1,685,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000153 · wf-form4_157533596845071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 281,390 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.0000 to $84.5000. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 01:19 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $82.01 | $1,640,168.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000153 · wf-form4_157533596845071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 301,390 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $82.0000 to $82.1700. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 23, 2019 01:20 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $78.04 | $1,560,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000150 · wf-form4_157447199282504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 321,390 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $77.95 to $78.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 23, 2019 01:20 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000150 · wf-form4_157447199282504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 341,390 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 01:32 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $82.00 | $820,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000139 · wf-form4_157412712887768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 346,390 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 22:50 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $79.00 | $790,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000133 · wf-form4_157359899238482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 356,390 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 22:50 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $78.02 | $780,179.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000133 · wf-form4_157359899238482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 366,390 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $78.0000 to $78.1200. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 41,172 shares received by the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust (the "Trust") following a pro rata distribution by Future Positive Health I SPV LLC and Future Positive Health II SPV LLC to their members, without consideration, which was exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · ownership.nature: As a co-trustee of the Trust, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power of over the shares held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 01:44 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $88.02 | $1,760,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 335,218 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $88.01073 to $88.02747. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: As a co-trustee of the Trust, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 01:44 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | OtherCommon Stock | 533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 355,218 F3 · kind: Represents the distribution of 533 shares of the Issuer's common stock by Obvious Ventures, LP to the Trust. F2 · ownership.nature: As a co-trustee of the Trust, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 01:44 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | OtherCommon Stock | 336,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stone Christopher Isaac · CIK 0001759028 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 354,685 F1 · kind: Represents the distribution of 336,166 shares of the Issuer's common stock by Obvious Group LLC to the Biz and Livy Stone Family Trust (the "Trust"). F2 · ownership.nature: As a co-trustee of the Trust, the Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.