TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Brand Daniel Jordan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
43574
SEC CIK
0002079952

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc.BRCB · Entity 6297Director · 10% ownerMay 27, 2026May 28, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc.

Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect13,551 Reported balance After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 10,739 · Balance 13,551

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of (x) May 27, 2027 and (y) the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's shareholders for calendar year 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of (x) May 27, 2027 and (y) the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's shareholders for calendar year 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 27, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:46 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 GrantClass A Common Stock 10,739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-038942 · wk-form4_1780008399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,551

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of (x) May 27, 2027 and (y) the date of the annual meeting of the Issuer's shareholders for calendar year 2027.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 12:02 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 SaleClass C Common Stock · Derivative 5,809,391 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-024352 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,809,391 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F4 · price: The LLC Units and shares of Class C Common Stock were sold for an aggregate purchase price of $41,698,806.43, representing the notional amount, accrued interest, including payment-in-kind interest, and a make-whole amount due under a Margin Loan Agreement with JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F5 · ownership.nature: Held by Viking Cake BR, LLC and its wholly-owned subsidiary, Viking Cake Fuel, LLC, for which the Reporting Person has voting and investment power. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Viking Cake BR, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 12:02 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 SaleLLC Units · Derivative 5,809,391 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-024352 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,809,391 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F4 · price: The LLC Units and shares of Class C Common Stock were sold for an aggregate purchase price of $41,698,806.43, representing the notional amount, accrued interest, including payment-in-kind interest, and a make-whole amount due under a Margin Loan Agreement with JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F5 · ownership.nature: Held by Viking Cake BR, LLC and its wholly-owned subsidiary, Viking Cake Fuel, LLC, for which the Reporting Person has voting and investment power. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Viking Cake BR, LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 20:05 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 OtherClass C Common Stock · Derivative 5,809,390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-012147 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,809,391

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,809,390 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F4 · kind: On March 20, 2026, (a) Viking Cake Fuel, LLC ("Viking Cake Fuel") transferred a total of 5,809,390 shares of Class C Common Stock and an equal number of LLC Units to Viking Cake BR, LLC ("Viking Cake") and (b) Viking Cake distributed a total of 5,809,390 shares of Class C Common Stock and an equal number of LLC Units in exchange for all of the units of membership interest in Viking Cake of certain of its members.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F5 · ownership.nature: Held by Viking Cake and its wholly-owned subsidiary, Viking Cake Fuel, for which the Reporting Person has voting and investment power. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Viking Cake except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 23, 2026 20:05 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 OtherLLC Units · Derivative 5,809,390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-012147 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,809,391

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,809,390 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F4 · kind: On March 20, 2026, (a) Viking Cake Fuel, LLC ("Viking Cake Fuel") transferred a total of 5,809,390 shares of Class C Common Stock and an equal number of LLC Units to Viking Cake BR, LLC ("Viking Cake") and (b) Viking Cake distributed a total of 5,809,390 shares of Class C Common Stock and an equal number of LLC Units in exchange for all of the units of membership interest in Viking Cake of certain of its members.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F5 · ownership.nature: Held by Viking Cake and its wholly-owned subsidiary, Viking Cake Fuel, for which the Reporting Person has voting and investment power. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Viking Cake except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:14 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 GiftClass C Common Stock · Derivative 125,097 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-059040 · wk-form4_1767046458.xml · derivative · entry 4

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 125,097 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F5 · kind: On December 28, 2025, the Reporting Person gifted 125,097 LLC Units and 125,097 shares of Class C Common Stock (which shares automatically converted to shares of Class B Common Stock) to NCF Charitable Assets Trust, a donor advised fund. These shares remain subject to a Lock-Up Agreement for a period of 180 days after the date of the final prospectus relating to the public offering of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock (the "IPO"), as required pursuant to a Lock-Up Agreement the Reporting Person entered into with the underwriters in connection with the IPO. The Reporting Person does not have a pecuniary interest in the securities held by NCF Charitable Assets Trust.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:14 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 GiftLLC Units · Derivative 125,097 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-059040 · wk-form4_1767046458.xml · derivative · entry 3

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 125,097 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F5 · kind: On December 28, 2025, the Reporting Person gifted 125,097 LLC Units and 125,097 shares of Class C Common Stock (which shares automatically converted to shares of Class B Common Stock) to NCF Charitable Assets Trust, a donor advised fund. These shares remain subject to a Lock-Up Agreement for a period of 180 days after the date of the final prospectus relating to the public offering of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock (the "IPO"), as required pursuant to a Lock-Up Agreement the Reporting Person entered into with the underwriters in connection with the IPO. The Reporting Person does not have a pecuniary interest in the securities held by NCF Charitable Assets Trust.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:14 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 GiftClass C Common Stock · Derivative 125,097 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-059040 · wk-form4_1767046458.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,097

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 125,097 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F2 · kind: On December 28, 2025, the Reporting Person received 125,097 LLC Units and 125,097 shares of Class C Common Stock pursuant to a distribution to the Reporting Person as beneficiary of the Daniel J. Brand 2021 Trust.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) September 15, 2035 and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of September 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:14 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 GiftLLC Units · Derivative 125,097 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-059040 · wk-form4_1767046458.xml · derivative · entry 1

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,097

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 125,097 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F2 · kind: On December 28, 2025, the Reporting Person received 125,097 LLC Units and 125,097 shares of Class C Common Stock pursuant to a distribution to the Reporting Person as beneficiary of the Daniel J. Brand 2021 Trust.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 11:04 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 OtherClass C Common Stock · Derivative 3,118,938 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-013618 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 11,618,781

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,618,781 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) the ten-year anniversary of the later of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering or the closing date of any exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A Common Stock and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of the later of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering or the closing date of any exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A Common Stock in the Issuer's initial public offering.

F7 · kind: Represents a corresponding number of shares of Class C Common Stock issued in connection with the purchase of newly-issued LLC Units from Black Rock OpCo.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) the ten-year anniversary of the later of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering or the closing date of any exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A Common Stock and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of the later of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering or the closing date of any exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A Common Stock in the Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class C Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis; provided that, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), the Issuer may effect such exchange for a cash payment equal to a volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each LLC Unit so redeemed.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each outstanding share of Class C Common Stock will automatically convert into one share of the Issuer's Class B common stock upon the earlier of (i) the ten-year anniversary of the later of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering or the closing date of any exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A Common Stock and (ii) with respect to the Reporting Person, the date on which the aggregate number of shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person or certain of his affiliates is less than thirty-three percent (33%) of the shares of Class C Common Stock held by the Reporting Person and certain of his affiliates as of the later of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering or the closing date of any exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of Class A Common Stock in the Issuer's initial public offering.

F6 · ownership.nature: Held by Viking Cake BR, LLC ("Viking Cake") and its wholly-owned subsidiary, Viking Cake Fuel, LLC, for which the Reporting Person has voting and investment power. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Viking Cake except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 11:04 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 PurchaseLLC Units · Derivative 3,118,938 $20.00 $62,378,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-013618 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 11,618,781

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,618,781 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time on or following the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time on or following the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: LLC units ("LLC Units") represent the membership units of Black Rock Coffee Holdings, LLC ("Black Rock OpCo") and an equal number of shares of Class C common stock ("Class C Common Stock") of the Issuer. Holders may elect to have Black Rock OpCo redeem their LLC Units at any time on or following the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for either shares of Class A common stock ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis or, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), a corresponding amount of cash, in either case, contributed to Black Rock OpCo by the Issuer, unless the Issuer elects, in its sole discretion (determined solely by the Issuer's independent directors who are disinterested), to effect such transaction as a direct exchange with the relevant holder. Upon any such redemption or exchange of LLC Units, the corresponding shares of Class C Common Stock will be cancelled.

F6 · ownership.nature: Held by Viking Cake BR, LLC ("Viking Cake") and its wholly-owned subsidiary, Viking Cake Fuel, LLC, for which the Reporting Person has voting and investment power. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Viking Cake except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 11:04 UTC Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. BRCB · Entity 6297 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,812 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-013618 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brand Daniel Jordan · CIK 0002079952 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,812

F1 · date: This transaction occurred prior to Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc.'s (the "Issuer") registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F2 · price: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting or the first anniversary of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.