Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPCCB · Entity 5197 | Director | May 26, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP
Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 85,306 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 1,474 · Balance 85,306 F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests one day prior to the issuer's 2027 Annual Shareholder Meeting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectChild | 110 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 110 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBlind trust accounts | 54,280 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-26 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 54,280 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests one day prior to the issuer's 2027 Annual Shareholder Meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:46 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001743650-26-000004 · wk-form4_1780008359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,306 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests one day prior to the issuer's 2027 Annual Shareholder Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 18:23 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $72.60 | $21,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001743650-26-000002 · wk-form4_1778523815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Child (2) Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 22:07 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437958-25-000112 · wk-form4_1748642650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,832 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 1,205 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2026 Annual Shareholder Meeting. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 1,205 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2026 Annual Shareholder Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 18:23 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437958-24-000088 · wk-form4_1717179820.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,627 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 1,833 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2025 Annual Shareholder Meeting. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 1,833 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2025 Annual Shareholder Meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 18:52 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437958-23-000091 · wk-form4_1685991145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,794 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 143 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2024 Annual Shareholder Meeting. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 1,568 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2024 Annual Shareholder Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 19:23 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437958-23-000087 · wk-form4_1685560999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,651 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 1,425 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2024 Annual Shareholder Meeting. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 1,425 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2024 Annual Shareholder Meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 19:49 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,280 | $37.38 | $160,006.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437958-23-000043 · wf-form4_167882338319470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Blind trust accounts Disclosed balance after: 54,280 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 21:21 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-013686 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,226 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest according to footnote (2) below. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan which vests as follows: 939 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2023 Annual Shareholders' Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 19:00 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,285 | $39.42 | $50,654.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-011688 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,287 F1 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vest as follows: 490 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2022 Annual Shareholders' Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 00:33 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $42.17 | $12,651.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-010945 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Child Disclosed balance after: 300 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 00:33 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 110 | $41.81 | $4,599.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-010945 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Child Disclosed balance after: 110 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 00:33 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,192 | $41.81 | $49,840.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-010945 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,002 F1 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vest as follows: 490 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2022 Annual Shareholders' Meeting. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 00:38 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,407 | $40.50 | $299,983.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-029001 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,810 F2 · shares: These shares were purchased from the issuer in an underwritten public stock offering. F1 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vest as follows: 490 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2022 Annual Shareholders' Meeting, and 281 shares of common stock vest on February 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 00:38 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,000 | $42.81 | $2,140,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-029001 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Blind trust accounts Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 00:38 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,000 | $42.81 | $2,140,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-029001 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,403 F1 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vest as follows: 490 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2022 Annual Shareholders' Meeting, and 281 shares of common stock vest on February 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 00:13 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-013329 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,403 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest according to footnote (2) below. F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vest as follows: 490 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2022 Annual Shareholders' Meeting, and 281 shares of common stock vest on February 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 18:42 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-021813 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,913 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest according to footnote (2) below. F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corporation 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vest as follows: 336 shares of common stock vest on January 22, 2021, 674 shares of common stock vest one day prior to the issuer's 2021 Annual Shareholders' Meeting, and 281 shares of common stock vest on February 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 21:33 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,000 | $13.93 | $236,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-017537 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,239 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corp. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vests as follows: 336 shares vest on January 22, 2021 and 281 shares vest on February 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:09 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $15.51 | $116,302.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004666 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,239 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corp. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan that vests as follows: 336 shares vest on January 22, 2021 and 281 shares vest on February 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:09 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-002818 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,739 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corp. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corp. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vest as follows: 336 shares vest on January 22, 2021 and 281 shares vest on February 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 19:42 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | GrantCommon Stock | 336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Restricted Stock Disclosed balance after: 336 F1 · ownership.nature: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corp. 2006 Stock Option and Equity Compensation Plan vest as follows: 962 shares vest on February 16, 2019 and 881 shares vest on February 25, 2020. Restricted stock granted pursuant to the Coastal Financial Corp. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan vest as follows: 168 shares vest on January 22, 2020 and 168 shares vest on January 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 17:13 UTC | COASTAL FINANCIAL CORP CCB · Entity 5197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $14.50 | $101,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-011874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lane Thomas D · CIK 0001743650 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,122 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.