Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acushnet Holdings Corp.GOLF · Entity 3901 | President-Titleist Golf Clubs | May 27, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Acushnet Holdings Corp.
Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,512.47 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-27 · Sale · Disposed 14,513 · Balance 70,999.47 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.86 to $91.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2026-05-27 · Sale · Disposed 487 · Balance 70,512.47 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.87 to $92.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.86 to $91.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.87 to $92.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 23:05 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 487 | $91.92 | $44,765.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672013-26-000118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,512.47 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.87 to $92.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 23:05 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,513 | $91.24 | $1,324,166.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672013-26-000118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,999.47 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.86 to $91.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:16 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,647.611 | $102.33 | $884,910.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672013-26-000073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,512.47 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of the performance stock until award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:16 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,996.09 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672013-26-000073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,160.081 F1 · shares: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 00:56 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,042.133 | $99.56 | $402,434.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672013-26-000048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,163.991 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:15 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672013-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,206.124 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 1, 2027, February 1, 2028 and February 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 27, 2025 01:03 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $84.66 | $1,693,162.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001672013-25-000082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,006.124 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.41 to $85.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:17 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $70.86 | $1,417,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,006.124 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.78 to $70.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 00:42 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,955.964 | $64.30 | $575,868.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,006.124 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of the performance stock until award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 00:42 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,689.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008637 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,962.088 F1 · shares: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:12 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,084.022 | $66.71 | $205,735.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005952 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,272.978 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:11 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004892 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,357 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 1, 2026, February 1, 2027 and February 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 23:09 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,726 | $65.50 | $702,553.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,026 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of the performance stock until award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 23:09 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,752 F1 · shares: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 23:34 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,057 | $66.98 | $204,757.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006404 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,586 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,643 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 1, 2025, February 1, 2026 and February 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Nov 27, 2023 21:38 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $57.10 | $1,142,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028294 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,454 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.87 to $57.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Staff"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:21 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,311 | $52.19 | $172,801.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009667 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,454 F3 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:21 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,225 | $52.19 | $951,162.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009667 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,765 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of the performance stock until award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:21 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009667 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,990 F1 · kind: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:26 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,268 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 1, 2024, February 1, 2025 and February 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:41 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,209 | $44.92 | $773,028.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,210 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.91 to $45.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 11, 2022 00:44 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,989 | $43.71 | $1,398,239.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,419 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.50 to $44.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the Staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 11, 2022 00:44 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $44.00 | $30,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,408 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.00 to $44.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Acushnet Holdings Corp., any security holder of Acushnet Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Staff"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:51 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,243 | $41.95 | $136,043.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,108 F3 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:51 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,590 | $41.95 | $821,800.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,351 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of the performance stock until award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 00:51 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,941 F1 · kind: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:12 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,662 | $42.37 | $70,418.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006559 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,037 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:11 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,699 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 1, 2023, February 1, 2024 and February 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:34 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,449 | $41.65 | $60,350.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010231 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,599 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:03 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,640 | $44.29 | $72,635.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007554 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,048 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:13 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006489 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,688 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 16, 2022, February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:39 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,633 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of February 28, 2021, February 28, 2022 and February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 17:22 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,678 | $30.67 | $51,464.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-006305 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,059 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:48 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009858 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,737 F1 · kind: Represents shares received upon settlement of a performance stock award. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 18:20 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006641 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,662 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units, one-third of which vests on each of December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020 and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:07 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,437 | $22.99 | $170,976.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003728 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · President-Titleist Golf Clubs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,027 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 19:13 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,473 | $21.45 | $160,295.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,464 F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:56 UTC | Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $17.00 | $68,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-154618 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelisek Steven Francis · CIK 0001682309 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,937 F1 · kind: Reflects shares of common stock of Acushnet Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") purchased under the Issuer's Directed Share Program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.