Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELTA AIR LINES, INC.DAL · Entity 3029 | EVP & CFO | November 09, 2020 | November 12, 2020 |
| General Motors CoGM · Entity 2958 | Executive Vice President & CFO | May 26, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DELTA AIR LINES, INC.
Report date November 09, 2020 · Filed November 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 303,478 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-09 · Sale · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 303,478 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.810 to $35.925 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request, details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Delta Air Lines, Inc., or a security holder of Delta Air Lines, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.810 to $35.925 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request, details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Delta Air Lines, Inc., or a security holder of Delta Air Lines, Inc.
General Motors Co
Report date May 26, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 425,675 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-26 · Sale · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 425,675 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:07 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $80.00 | $3,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000008 · wk-form4_1780006026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,675 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:07 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 100,200 | $84.24 | $8,440,848.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000005 · wk-form4_1770757660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,675 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:07 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantCommon Stock | 220,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000005 · wk-form4_1770757660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565,875 F2 · price: On February 7, 2023, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The PSUs vested on February 7, 2026, and were awarded in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:07 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000005 · wk-form4_1770757660.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,378 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,379 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price. F4 · shares: The RSUs were awarded on February 6, 2024. Two-thirds of the RSUs vested on February 6, 2025 and on February 6, 2026, respectively. The remaining one-third will vest on February 6, 2027. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they become exercisable or expire. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they become exercisable or expire. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:07 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,251 | $84.24 | $779,304.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000005 · wk-form4_1770757660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,122 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:07 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000005 · wk-form4_1770757660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,373 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:39 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000003 · wk-form4_1770327573.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,344 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,673 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price. Upon vesting, they will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · shares: The RSUs were awarded on February 4, 2025. One-third of the RSUs vested on February 4, 2026, and the remaining two-thirds will vest on February 4, 2027 and February 4, 2028. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they will expire. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they will expire. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:39 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,337 | $86.29 | $546,819.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000003 · wk-form4_1770327573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,994 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:39 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000003 · wk-form4_1770327573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,331 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:39 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543655-26-000003 · wk-form4_1770327573.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,610 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,610 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") are awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price. Upon vesting, they will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, one-third will vest on February 3, 2027, one-third will vest on February 3, 2028, and one-third will vest on February 3, 2029. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they will expire. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:31 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 37,621 | $47.39 | $1,782,859.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-25-000055 · wk-form4_1739226661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,658 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:31 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantCommon Stock | 84,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-25-000055 · wk-form4_1739226661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,279 F2 · price: On February 8, 2022, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The PSUs vested on February 8, 2025, and were awarded in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:31 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-25-000055 · wk-form4_1739226661.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,757 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,379 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price. F4 · shares: The RSUs were awarded on February 6, 2024. One-third of the RSUs vested on February 6, 2025, and the remaining two-thirds will vest on February 6, 2026 and February 6, 2027. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they become exercisable or expire. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they become exercisable or expire. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:31 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,138 | $47.93 | $294,194.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-25-000055 · wk-form4_1739226661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,113 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:31 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-25-000055 · wk-form4_1739226661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,251 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:07 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 53,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-25-000045 · wk-form4_1738879662.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,017 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,017 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") are awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price. Upon vesting, they will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, one-third will vest on February 4, 2026, one-third will vest on February 4, 2027, and one-third will vest on February 4, 2028. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they will expire. They will be fully settled on February 4, 2028. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 13:38 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $44.11 | $1,102,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-24-000104 · wk-form4_1722260326.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,872 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:19 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,196 | $38.70 | $820,285.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-24-000055 · wk-form4_1708553922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,872 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:19 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-24-000055 · wk-form4_1708553922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,068 F1 · security: On February 18, 2021, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The PSUs vested on February 18, 2024, and were awarded in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 22:10 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-24-000043 · wk-form4_1707430200.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,136 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") are awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price. Upon vesting, they will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, one-third will vest on February 6, 2025, one-third will vest on February 6, 2026, and one-third will vest on February 6, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they will expire. They will be fully settled on February 6, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,977 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-23-000109 · wk-form4_1701814409.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,977 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The RSUs were awarded on December 1, 2020 and are fully vested. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,618 | $32.36 | $408,318.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-23-000109 · wk-form4_1701814409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,206 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:13 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-23-000109 · wk-form4_1701814409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued and delivered upon the vesting of a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded on December 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:36 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 31,000 | $32.60 | $1,010,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-23-000077 · wf-form4_168478775470934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,847 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is the weighted average purchase price of the shares. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices from $32.5950 to $32.60, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the SEC, GM and any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price point within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:32 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,511 | $41.35 | $765,429.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-23-000064 · wf-form4_167641394567748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,847 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:32 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-23-000064 · wf-form4_167641394567748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,358 F1 · security: On December 1, 2020, the Reporting Person received a grant of Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Under the grant, the PSUs could be earned based on the achievement of certain financial targets. The PSUs vested on February 12, 2023, and were awarded in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 22:14 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 155,426 | $0.00 Strike: $41.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-23-000049 · wf-form4_167598083828231.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,426 Underlying: Common Stock · 155,426 shares Expires 2033-02-07 F1 · security: These Stock Options were granted on February 7, 2023. One-third will vest on February 7, 2024; one-third will vest on February 7, 2025; and one-third will vest on February 7, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options were granted on February 7, 2023. One-third will vest on February 7, 2024; one-third will vest on February 7, 2025; and one-third will vest on February 7, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:52 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,977 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-22-000118 · wf-form4_167028434809454.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,977 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,977 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The RSUs were awarded on December 1, 2020. One-half of the RSUs vested on December 1, 2022, and the remaining one-half will vest on December 1, 2023. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of the Company's Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price, or a date on which they are exercisable or expire. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they will expire. They will be fully settled on December 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:52 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,618 | $40.43 | $510,145.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-22-000118 · wf-form4_167028434809454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,359 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:52 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-22-000118 · wf-form4_167028434809454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,977 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The Common Stock reported in this item was issued and delivered upon the vesting of a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded on December 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 21:05 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $38.79 | $1,357,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-22-000080 · wf-form4_165152548755283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is the weighted average purchase price of the shares. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices from $38.77 to $38.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the SEC, GM and any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price point within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 22:06 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 102,027 | $0.00 Strike: $49.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-22-000049 · wf-form4_164453076553057.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,027 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,027 shares Expires 2032-02-08 F1 · security: These Stock Options were granted on February 8, 2022. One-third will vest on February 8, 2023; one-third will vest on February 8, 2024; and one-third will vest on February 8, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options were granted on February 8, 2022. One-third will vest on February 8, 2023; one-third will vest on February 8, 2024; and one-third will vest on February 8, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 22:22 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,879 | $0.00 Strike: $52.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-21-000059 · wf-form4_161403253586277.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,879 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,879 shares Expires 2031-02-18 F1 · security: These Stock Options were granted on February 18, 2021, under the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. One-third will vest on February 18, 2022; one-third will vest on February 18, 2023; and one-third will vest on February 18, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options were granted on February 18, 2021, under the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. One-third will vest on February 18, 2022; one-third will vest on February 18, 2023; and one-third will vest on February 18, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 22:05 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 55,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-20-000150 · wf-form4_160703310941142.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,954 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,954 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") are awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs do not have a conversion or exercise price. Upon vesting, they will be settled in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, one-half will vest on December 1, 2022, and one-half will vest on December 1, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs do not have a date on which they will expire. They will be fully settled on December 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 22:05 UTC | General Motors Co GM · Entity 2958 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,961 | $0.00 Strike: $44.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001467858-20-000150 · wf-form4_160703310941142.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,961 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,961 shares Expires 2030-02-12 F1 · security: These Stock Options are being awarded to the Reporting Person under the Company's 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Stock Options will vest as follows: one-third on February 12, 2021; one-third on February 12, 2022; and one-third on February 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 12:30 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | SaleCommon Stock | 125,000 | $35.84 | $4,480,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003823 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,478 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.810 to $35.925 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request, details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Delta Air Lines, Inc., or a security holder of Delta Air Lines, Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 20:30 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $31.70 | $792,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-002913 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,478 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 20:30 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,000 | $29.00 | $522,001.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-002644 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,478 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The reported shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.01 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request, details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Delta Air Lines, Inc., or a security holder of Delta Air Lines, Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2020 01:36 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,510 | $0.00 Strike: $50.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000414 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,510 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,510 shares Expires 2029-02-05 F4 · balance_after: On February 6, 2019, the Committee granted Mr. Jacobson an option to purchase 92,510 shares of common stock. The option vests based on Delta's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Because the performance criteria were met, the option as to 30,837 shares vested, and the option for the remaining 61,673 shares will vest in equal installments on February 1, 2021 and February 1, 2022. The performance criteria was certified by the Committee on February 5, 2020. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2020 01:36 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,140 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,478 F3 · shares: The Committee granted Mr. Jacobson 25,140 shares of restricted common stock under Delta's 2020 long-term incentive program. The shares will vest pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · price: The Committee granted Mr. Jacobson 25,140 shares of restricted common stock under Delta's 2020 long-term incentive program. The shares will vest pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2020 01:36 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,023 | $58.89 | $1,002,484.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 446,338 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon settlement of the performance awards earned under Delta's 2017 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 8, 2020 01:36 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,359 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,361 F1 · shares: Settlement of performance awards granted under Delta's 2017 long-term incentive program which were earned effective February 5, 2020. The grant of the performance awards was approved by the Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · price: Settlement of performance awards granted under Delta's 2017 long-term incentive program which were earned effective February 5, 2020. The grant of the performance awards was approved by the Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:12 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,451 | $55.74 | $248,098.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000348 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426,002 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 6, 2019 under Delta's 2019 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:12 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,388 | $55.74 | $244,587.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000348 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430,453 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 8, 2018 under Delta's 2018 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 22:12 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,136 | $55.74 | $174,800.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000348 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,841 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 9, 2017 under Delta's 2017 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:34 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,910 | $0.00 Strike: $51.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000291 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,910 shares Expires 2028-02-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 8, 2018, the Committee granted Mr. Jacobson an option to purchase 80,910 shares of common stock. The option vests based on Delta's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Because the performance criteria were met, the option as to 26,970 shares vested, and the option for the remaining 53,940 shares will vest in equal installments on February 1, 2020 and February 1, 2021. The performance criteria was certified by the Committee on February 6, 2019. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). F4 · balance_after: On February 8, 2018, the Committee granted Mr. Jacobson an option to purchase 80,910 shares of common stock. The option vests based on Delta's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. Because the performance criteria were met, the option as to 26,970 shares vested, and the option for the remaining 53,940 shares will vest in equal installments on February 1, 2020 and February 1, 2021. The performance criteria was certified by the Committee on February 6, 2019. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:34 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000291 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,977 F3 · shares: The Committee granted Mr. Jacobson 29,300 shares of restricted common stock under Delta's 2019 long-term incentive program. The shares will vest pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · price: The Committee granted Mr. Jacobson 29,300 shares of restricted common stock under Delta's 2019 long-term incentive program. The shares will vest pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. This grant was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:34 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,535 | $50.52 | $1,694,188.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000291 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,677 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon settlement of the performance awards earned under Delta's 2016 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:34 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | GrantCommon Stock | 73,583 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000291 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442,212 F1 · shares: Settlement of performance awards granted under Delta's 2016 long-term incentive program which were earned effective February 6, 2019. The grant of the performance awards was approved by the Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). F1 · price: Settlement of performance awards granted under Delta's 2016 long-term incentive program which were earned effective February 6, 2019. The grant of the performance awards was approved by the Personnel & Compensation Committee of Delta's Board of Directors (the "Committee") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:33 UTC | DELTA AIR LINES, INC. DAL · Entity 3029 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,388 | $49.92 | $219,048.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-000255 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jacobson Paul A · CIK 0001543655 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,629 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability upon vesting of a portion of the restricted stock award granted on February 8, 2018 under Delta's 2018 long-term incentive program. This withholding was approved by the Committee and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 under Rules 16b-3(d)(1) and 16b-3(e). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.