TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Nelson Connia M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
43472
SEC CIK
0001767555

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Star Equity Holdings, Inc.STRR · Entity 7343DirectorMay 27, 2026May 28, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Star Equity Holdings, Inc.

Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,854 Reported balance After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 5,504 · Balance 40,854

F1: Includes 5,504 Restricted Stock Units credited to the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's 2009 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan, as amended and restated. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock payable upon the first anniversary of the grant date. The number of Restricted Stock Units granted was determined using the closing price on May 27, 2026.

F2: Includes 12,516 Restricted Stock Units and 1,130 deferred shares credited to the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's 2009 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan, as amended and restated. Each Restricted Stock Unit and deferred share represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock payable upon the first anniversary of the respective dates of grant of each award of Restricted Stock Units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 5,504 Restricted Stock Units credited to the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's 2009 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan, as amended and restated. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock payable upon the first anniversary of the grant date. The number of Restricted Stock Units granted was determined using the closing price on May 27, 2026.

F2: Includes 12,516 Restricted Stock Units and 1,130 deferred shares credited to the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's 2009 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan, as amended and restated. Each Restricted Stock Unit and deferred share represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock payable upon the first anniversary of the respective dates of grant of each award of Restricted Stock Units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 27, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 22:35 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. STRR · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock 5,504 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001767555-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780007738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,854

F1 · shares: Includes 5,504 Restricted Stock Units credited to the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's 2009 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan, as amended and restated. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock payable upon the first anniversary of the grant date. The number of Restricted Stock Units granted was determined using the closing price on May 27, 2026.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,516 Restricted Stock Units and 1,130 deferred shares credited to the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's 2009 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan, as amended and restated. Each Restricted Stock Unit and deferred share represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock payable upon the first anniversary of the respective dates of grant of each award of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 25, 2025 01:18 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. STRR · Entity 7343 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,149 $9.37 $123,206.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001767555-25-000005 · wk-form4_1758763107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,350

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person on May 6, 2019 through August 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 01:14 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. STRR · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock 7,012 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-25-000091 · wk-form4_1757639689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,499

F1 · security: Includes 7,012 Restricted Stock Units credited to the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's 2009 Incentive Stock and Awards Plan, as amended and restated. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock payable upon the first anniversary of the Grant Date. The number of Restricted Stock Units granted was determined using the closing price on September 9, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 00:10 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 1,130 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-25-000055 · wk-form4_1755562245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,487

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:37 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 1,059 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-25-000032 · wk-form4_1747946215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,357

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:17 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 1,008 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-25-000017 · wk-form4_1742847459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,298

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 21, 2024 21:03 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 721 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-24-000085 · wk-form4_1732223009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,290

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:04 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-24-000071 · wk-form4_1723838691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,569

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:39 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 3,574 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-24-000060 · wk-form4_1722631139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,005

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:09 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-24-000038 · wk-form4_1716322169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,431

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:08 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 587 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-24-000025 · wk-form4_1711138104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,790

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 21:35 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 656 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-23-000132 · wk-form4_1700516116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,203

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 23:32 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 4,194 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-23-000116 · wk-form4_1699918348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,547

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:38 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 509 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-23-000093 · wf-form4_169265030688099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,353

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:13 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-23-000075 · wf-form4_168444078842574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,844

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 20:14 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantCommon Stock. 444 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-23-000046 · wf-form4_168089845892428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,313

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 21:16 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 463 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-22-000138 · wf-form4_166906534497211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,869

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 20:55 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 305 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-22-000085 · wf-form4_166120173489794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,406

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:06 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 1,867 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-22-000067 · wf-form4_165299080123924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,101

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:39 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 277 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-22-000049 · wf-form4_164798512850334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,234

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 21:59 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 366 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-21-000228 · wf-form4_163709974979745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,957

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 20:04 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 527 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-21-000172 · wf-form4_162923065170135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,591

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 21:53 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 3,623 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-21-000106 · wf-form4_162163401045020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,064

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:49 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-21-000096 · wf-form4_162137094179550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,441

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 20:35 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 562 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001210708-21-000052 · wf-form4_161644531279831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,902

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock up to 90 days after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 23:51 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 935 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-002963 · form411776003nel_11132020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,340

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 23:33 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 6,753 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-002424 · form411776003nel_09162020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,405

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 22:12 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 986 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-002263 · form411776003nel_08142020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,652

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 21:00 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 1,072 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-001471 · form411776003nel_05152020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,666

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 20:23 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 1,041 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-20-001060 · form411776003nel_04082020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,594

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 23:03 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 772 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-002714 · form411776003nel_11122019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,553

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 20:07 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 1,211 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-002317 · form411776003nel_08232019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,781

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

F2 · security: Effective June 10, 2019, each share of Common Stock of the Company was converted in a reverse stock split into one-tenth of a share of Common Stock (the "Reverse Split"), any fractional shares outstanding after the Reverse Split were converted into one full share of post-Reverse Split shares of Common Stock.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. (the "Company") Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Share Units are payable only in Common Stock after a director's separation from service.

F3 · balance_after: Prior to the Reverse Split, the reporting person owned 45,683 Share Units. As a result of the Reverse Split, such Share Units became 4,570.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 18, 2019 00:02 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 4,282 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-001565 · form411776003nel_05172019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,683

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Share Units are payable only in common stock after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Share Units are payable only in common stock after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 22:56 UTC Star Equity Holdings, Inc. HSON · Entity 7343 GrantShare Units 41,401 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000921895-19-001324 · form411776003nel_05082019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelson Connia M · CIK 0001767555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,401

F1 · security: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Share Units are payable only in common stock after a director's separation from service.

F1 · shares: Share Units credited to the reporting person's account under the Hudson Global, Inc. Director Deferred Share Plan. Each Share Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Share Units are payable only in common stock after a director's separation from service.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.