Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.IBKR · Entity 279 | Executive Vice President | May 08, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.
Report date May 08, 2026 · Filed May 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 251,518 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 31,730 · Balance 251,518 F1: The price represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock as of May 8, 2026, the vesting date. F2: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan") and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock as of May 8, 2026, the vesting date.
F2: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan") and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:35 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 18,173 | $53.28 | $968,257.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020219 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,955,680 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.64 to $53.63. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) - (4) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:26 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 1,938 | $55.01 | $106,609.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020100 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,973,853 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.68 to $55.43. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:26 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 6,852 | $54.35 | $372,406.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020100 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,975,791 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.68 to $54.67. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:26 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 9,002 | $53.23 | $479,176.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020100 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,982,643 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.68 to $53.67. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:26 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 9,273 | $55.33 | $513,075.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020100 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,991,645 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.19 to $55.59. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:26 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 9,064 | $54.79 | $496,616.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020100 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000,918 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.19 to $55.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) - (7) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:51 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 9,199 | $54.41 | $500,517.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,009,982 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.28 to $54.63. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:51 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 9,138 | $53.91 | $492,629.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,019,181 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.28 to $54.27. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:51 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 12,128 | $53.16 | $644,724.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,028,319 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.86 to $53.70. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:51 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 5,967 | $52.67 | $314,281.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,040,447 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.86 to $52.85. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) - (6) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:24 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 77 | $51.70 | $3,980.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019565 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,046,414 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:24 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 18,260 | $51.06 | $932,355.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019565 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,046,491 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.64 to $51.46. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:24 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 17,252 | $51.44 | $887,442.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019565 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064,751 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.85 to $51.73. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) - (4) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:20 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 11,192 | $50.36 | $563,629.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019323 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,082,003 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.01 to $50.96. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:20 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 5,710 | $49.56 | $282,987.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019323 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,093,195 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.01 to $50.00. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:20 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 864 | $51.27 | $44,297.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019323 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,098,905 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.11 to $51.39. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:20 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 2,741 | $50.63 | $138,776.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019323 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,099,769 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.11 to $51.10. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 22:20 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 11,107 | $49.81 | $553,239.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019323 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,102,510 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.11 to $50.10. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) - (7) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 22:32 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 8,233 | $48.87 | $402,346.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018952 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,113,617 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.67 to $49.28, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 22:32 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 8,233 | $49.07 | $403,993.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018952 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,121,850 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.58 to $49.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) - (4) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:39 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 3,458 | $48.71 | $168,439.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018771 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,130,083 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.65 to $48.78, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:39 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 4,775 | $48.39 | $231,062.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018771 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,133,541 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.65 to $48.64, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:39 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 8,150 | $48.81 | $397,801.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018771 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,138,316 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.40 to $49.17, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) - (5) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 00:48 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | GrantClass A common stock | 1,000,000 | $47.57 | $47,570,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018639 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,146,466 F1 · shares: Represents number of securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Such securities were acquired by IBG Holdings LLC from Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. immediately prior to the redemption in exchange for membership interests in IBG LLC. F2 · price: The per share price provided represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock on 10/30/2020, the date when the exchange described in footnote (1) took place. F3 · balance_after: This amount includes 815,458 shares which were owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person had a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. These shares were distributed to the Reporting Person by IBG Holdings LLC on October 30, 2020. F4 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"); (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan; and (c) securities acquired by the Reporting Person, in a partial redemption of his interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:41 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 7,502 | $41.13 | $308,557.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011436 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,008 F1 · price: The price represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock as of May 8, 2020, the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan") and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:28 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | GrantClass A common stock | 21,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-000352 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,510 F1 · shares: This represents a grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") that will vest 10% on 5/9/2020 and 15% on each of the first six anniversaries of 5/9/2020. F1 · price: This represents a grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") that will vest 10% on 5/9/2020 and 15% on each of the first six anniversaries of 5/9/2020. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:58 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 11,438 | $55.97 | $640,184.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012265 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,276 F1 · price: The price represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock as of May 9, 2019, the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan") and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:07 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | GrantClass A common stock | 17,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-000262 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,714 F1 · shares: This represents a grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") that will vest 10% on 5/9/2019 and 15% on each of the first six anniversaries of 5/9/2019. F1 · price: This represents a grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") that will vest 10% on 5/9/2019 and 15% on each of the first six anniversaries of 5/9/2019. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 18:43 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 564 | $62.00 | $34,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007307 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 815,458 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 00:51 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 3,389 | $62.35 | $211,304.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002239 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 816,022 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.76, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 00:51 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 26,451 | $62.51 | $1,653,452.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002239 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 819,411 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4) - (5) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 19:28 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 6,871 | $62.19 | $427,307.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 845,862 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 14:31 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 565 | $62.00 | $35,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001968 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 852,733 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 14:31 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 24,191 | $62.11 | $1,502,503.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001968 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 853,298 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 21:35 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 26,733 | $62.24 | $1,663,861.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001888 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 877,489 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.72, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 21:35 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 28,239 | $62.10 | $1,753,641.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001888 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 904,222 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4) - (5) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:28 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 7,060 | $62.09 | $438,355.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001625 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 932,461 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.35, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:28 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 21,716 | $62.11 | $1,348,780.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001625 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 939,521 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4) - (5) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 14:31 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 6,401 | $62.04 | $397,118.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000754 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 961,237 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.16, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 14:31 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 24,550 | $62.05 | $1,523,327.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000754 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 967,638 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4) - (5) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 13:39 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 7,812 | $62.02 | $484,500.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000452 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 992,188 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.00 to $62.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 22:57 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | GrantClass A common stock | 1,000,000 | $61.37 | $61,370,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-034580 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 F1 · shares: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. The shares were acquired in a share for share exchange between IBG Holdings LLC and the issuer, in which each share of Class A common stock of the issuer was acquired by IBG Holdings LLC in exchange for one membership interest in IBG LLC. F2 · price: The per share price provided represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock on 7/27/2018, the date when the exchange described in footnote (1) took place. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 20:26 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 15,844 | $79.24 | $1,255,478.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-025190 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,058 F1 · price: The price represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock as of May 9, 2018, the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan") and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 23:46 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | GrantClass A common stock | 15,075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-000564 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,902 F1 · shares: This represents a grant of restricted stock under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, pending stockholder approval, that will vest 10% on 5/9/2018 and 15% on each of the first six anniversaries of 5/9/2018. F1 · price: This represents a grant of restricted stock under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, pending stockholder approval, that will vest 10% on 5/9/2018 and 15% on each of the first six anniversaries of 5/9/2018. F2 · balance_after: These shares of Class A Common Stock are owned directly by the reporting person and represent the aggregate number of shares of restricted stock from awards granted under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan since its inception, less vested shares that were withheld for tax purposes, or sold previously. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2018 20:44 UTC Amendment | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | GrantClass A common stock | 15,075 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-017658 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,902 F1 · shares: This represents a grant of restricted stock units under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, pending stockholder approval, that will vest 10% on 5/9/2018 and 15% on each of the first six anniversaries of 5/9/2018. F1 · price: This represents a grant of restricted stock units under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan, pending stockholder approval, that will vest 10% on 5/9/2018 and 15% on each of the first six anniversaries of 5/9/2018. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Plan"), (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan, and (c) 15,075 restricted stock units that will be issued under the amended 2007 Stock Incentive Plan ("Amended Plan") subject to shareholder approval of the Amended Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 17:59 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 18,270 | $54.28 | $991,695.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041525 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 2, 2017. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.95 to $54.57, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 17:59 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 36,633 | $54.17 | $1,984,409.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041525 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 18,270 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 2, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.98 to $54.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4) - (5) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 20:08 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 281 | $55.00 | $15,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041126 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 54,903 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 2, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 20:08 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 35,696 | $53.82 | $1,921,158.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041126 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 55,184 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 2, 2017. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.55 to $54.46, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 20:07 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | SaleClass A common stock | 281 | $55.00 | $15,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041125 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Frank Thomas AJ · CIK 0001391401 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IBG Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 54,903 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by IBG Holdings LLC, in which the reporting person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC that went into effect August 2, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Represents number of securities owned by IBG Holdings LLC in which the Reporting Person has a pecuniary interest through his membership interest in IBG Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.