Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/FSP · Entity 7299 | Director | May 28, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/
Report date May 28, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,344 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 80,342 · Balance 80,344 F1: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $0.5601, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 120,235.913 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 120,235.913 F2: On October 20, 2025, 24,725 shares of the Issuer's common stock previously reported as directly held by the reporting person were transferred to the reporting person's revocable living trust, as to which he is the trustee with full investment authority and sole beneficiary. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 27,087.31 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 27,087.31 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $0.5601, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date.
F2: On October 20, 2025, 24,725 shares of the Issuer's common stock previously reported as directly held by the reporting person were transferred to the reporting person's revocable living trust, as to which he is the trustee with full investment authority and sole beneficiary.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 21:10 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-068360 · tm2615943-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,344 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $0.5601, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-055431 · tm2516705-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,727 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $1.82, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 18:35 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-067710 · tm2416216-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,729 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $1.98, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:18 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-062756 · tm2316311-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,799 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $45,000 divided by $1.62, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 16:11 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-062340 · tm2215896-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,022 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. The number of shares is equal to $56,250 divided by $4.68, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: On June 18, 2021, 11,093 shares of the Issuer's common stock previously reported as directly held by the reporting person were transferred to the reporting person's revocable living trust, as to which he is the trustee with full investment authority and sole beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 19:20 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,094 | $5.07 | $56,246.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-070421 · tm2117240d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,929 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:18 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,500 | $4.30 | $23,649.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-20-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 12,060.913 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.2950 to $4.3000, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Franklin Street Properties Corp., any security holder of Franklin Street Properties Corp., or the the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range of prices. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:18 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | OtherCommon Stock | 109.881 | $5.28 | $580.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-20-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,560.913 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 14:38 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,833 | $5.72 | $56,244.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,174 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 19:18 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | OtherCommon Stock | 112.032 | $5.09 | $570.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-20-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,451.32 F1 · balance_after: On February 21, 2020, the reporting person transferred 6,339 directly owned shares of Franklin Street Properties Corp. common stock to a revocable trust, of which the reporting person and his wife are trustees and beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 16:02 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,341 | $8.87 | $56,244.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,341 F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the reporting person pursuant to the Franklin Street Properties Corp. 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 19:53 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,288 | $8.74 | $19,992.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,087.31 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 17:34 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,045 | $9.78 | $19,992.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,799.31 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 18:23 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $10.88 | $6,527.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,754.31 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 18:23 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,240 | $10.87 | $13,478.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,754.31 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 14:37 UTC | FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP /MA/ FSP · Entity 7299 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,070 | $12.38 | $25,618.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395404-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burke John N · CIK 0001293150 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,914.31 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.