Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correlate Energy Corp.CIPI · Entity 88768 | Director | October 04, 2023 | October 11, 2023 |
| SMG Industries Inc.SMGI · Entity 108660 | Director | October 31, 2023 | November 02, 2023 |
| Sky Quarry Inc.SKYQ · Entity 7549 | Director · Interim CEO, Interim CFO | May 27, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Correlate Energy Corp.
Report date October 04, 2023 · Filed October 11, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.86 · Expires 2028-10-04 | Direct | 500,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-04 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 500,000 |
SMG Industries Inc.
Report date October 31, 2023 · Filed November 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Matthew Flemming asTrustee of Flemming Family Trust | 500,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-31 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-31 · Gift · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 500,000 |
Sky Quarry Inc.
Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 102,348.625 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 102,348.625 F1: Represents shares of the Company's common stock granted to the Reporting Person as an equity award under the Sky Quarry Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflects a 1-for-8 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Company's common stock granted to the Reporting Person as an equity award under the Sky Quarry Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflects a 1-for-8 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 23:08 UTC | Sky Quarry Inc. SKYQ · Entity 7549 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-26-000887 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director · Interim CEO, Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,348.625 F1 · security: Represents shares of the Company's common stock granted to the Reporting Person as an equity award under the Sky Quarry Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflects a 1-for-8 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:20 UTC | Sky Quarry Inc. SKYQ · Entity 7549 | GrantCommon Stock | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 578,789 F2 · security: Issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan, Shares vest equally (40,000 per month) over a ten-month period commencing on November 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:20 UTC | Sky Quarry Inc. SKYQ · Entity 7549 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,789 F1 · security: Issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan, all of which vest immediately upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 01:37 UTC | Sky Quarry Inc. skyq · Entity 7549 | GiftCommon Stock | 54,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001723 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,789 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Feb 25, 2025 01:28 UTC | Sky Quarry Inc. SKYQ · Entity 7549 | GrantCommon Stock | 83,334 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-000195 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,334 F1 · security: The 83,334 shares of common stock issued to Mr. Flemming vest over a twelve month period commencing on November 1, 2024. F2 · price: The shares were issued to Mr. Flemming as consideration for his service on the Company's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 21:00 UTC | SMG Industries Inc. SMGI · Entity 108660 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $.001 | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-113853 · tm2329612-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Matthew Flemming asTrustee of Flemming Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 18:25 UTC | Correlate Energy Corp. CIPI · Entity 88768 | GrantOption · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-23-007577 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2028-10-04 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2023 16:45 UTC | Correlate Energy Corp. CIPI · Entity 88768 | GiftCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-23-001078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 540,000 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2023 16:45 UTC | Correlate Energy Corp. CIPI · Entity 88768 | GiftCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-23-001078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 10:15 UTC | Correlate Energy Corp. CIPI · Entity 88768 | GrantOption · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-22-006759 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2027-08-19 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:26 UTC | SMG Industries Inc. SMGI · Entity 108660 | GrantOption · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-032599 · tm2012373-2_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 FLEMMING MATTHEW C · CIK 0001171463 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2025-02-28 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.