Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPASS Pathways plcCMPS · Entity 4567 | Director | May 27, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
| Syneos Health, Inc.INCR · Entity 109360 | Director | May 23, 2017 | May 24, 2017 |
| VIVUS INCVVUS · Entity 151460 | Director | February 20, 2020 | February 24, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMPASS Pathways plc
Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.85 · Expires 2036-05-26 | Direct | 21,110 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 21,110 · Balance 21,110 F1: The shares underlying this option vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of COMPASS Pathways plc's Annual General Meeting of Shareholders in 2027. F2: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares underlying this option vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of COMPASS Pathways plc's Annual General Meeting of Shareholders in 2027.
F2: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
Syneos Health, Inc.
Report date May 23, 2017 · Filed May 24, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,988 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,693 · Balance 6,988 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which vests in full one year from the grant date, subject to continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which vests in full one year from the grant date, subject to continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.
VIVUS INC
Report date February 20, 2020 · Filed February 24, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.41 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 F1: One twelfth (1/12th) of the total number of shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the monthly anniversary date following June 5, 2019, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates. F2: The option expires on the earlier of (a) February 20, 2027 and (b) the six (6) month anniversary of the date the reporting person ceases to be a Service Provider. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One twelfth (1/12th) of the total number of shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the monthly anniversary date following June 5, 2019, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates.
F2: The option expires on the earlier of (a) February 20, 2027 and (b) the six (6) month anniversary of the date the reporting person ceases to be a Service Provider.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Keenova Therapeutics plc
Report date June 16, 2022 · Filed June 21, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 21:11 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,110 | $0.00 Strike: $11.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529193-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780089107.xml · derivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,110 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 21,110 shares Expires 2036-05-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of COMPASS Pathways plc's Annual General Meeting of Shareholders in 2027. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 12:26 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-25-000079 · wk-form4_1749817570.xml · derivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 26,000 shares Expires 2035-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of COMPASS Pathways plc's Annual General Meeting of Shareholders in 2026. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 10:43 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-24-000094 · wk-form4_1715596993.xml · derivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 39,000 shares Expires 2034-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of COMPASS Pathways plc's Annual General Meeting of Shareholders in 2025. F2 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 6, 2023 20:22 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-23-000084 · wk-form4_1686082939.xml · derivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 26,000 shares Expires 2033-06-01 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of COMPASS Pathways plc's Annual Meeting of Shareholders in 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:09 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-22-000057 · wf-form4_165549656731377.xml · derivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 17,000 shares Expires 2032-06-15 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of COMPASS Pathways plc's Annual Meeting of Shareholders in 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 18:12 UTC | COMPASS Pathways plc CMPS · Entity 4567 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,384 | $12.48 | $42,232.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001816590-22-000018 · wf-form4_164875032876665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,356 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · shares: Shares were sold to satisfy payment of a tax liability upon Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") vesting. F3 · balance_after: Includes 23,740 RSUs granted under the Issuer's 2020 Share Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share. 25% of the RSUs vested on August 12, 2021, with the remainder vesting in twelve equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 13:09 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNKKQ · Entity 28960 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,080 | $0.26 | $1,334.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235110-21-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price represents a weighted average. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.2506 to $0.2628, inclusive. Mr. Norton will provide, upon request of the SEC staff, Mallinckrodt plc or a shareholder of Mallinckrodt plc complete information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:20 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNKKQ · Entity 28960 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,080 | $0.40 | $2,054.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000537 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price represents a weighted average. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.401 to $0.408, inclusive. Mr. Norton will provide, upon request of the SEC staff, Mallinckrodt plc or a shareholder of Mallinckrodt plc complete information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 12:33 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNKKQ · Entity 28960 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,807 | $0.43 | $9,462.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000531 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,080 F1 · price: The price represents a weighted average. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.432 to $0.44, inclusive. Mr. Norton will provide, upon request of the SEC staff, Mallinckrodt plc or a shareholder of Mallinckrodt plc complete information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:26 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNK · Entity 28960 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 8,729 | $2.96 | $25,837.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000259 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,167 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 18:06 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000325 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One twelfth (1/12th) of the total number of shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the monthly anniversary date following June 5, 2019, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The option expires on the earlier of (a) February 20, 2027 and (b) the six (6) month anniversary of the date the reporting person ceases to be a Service Provider. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 10:57 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNK · Entity 28960 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 19,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,896 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest in their entirety as of the date of the Company's 2020 Annual General Meeting. The restricted stock units settle in ordinary shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 10:57 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNK · Entity 28960 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 8,527 | $15.21 | $129,695.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,500 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 19:47 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-001041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One twelfth (1/12th) of the total number of shares underlying the option vest and become exercisable on the 26th of each month following October 26, 2018, subject to the reporting person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The option expires on the earlier of (a) October 26, 2025 and (b) the six (6) month anniversary of the date the reporting person ceases to be a Service Provider. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:36 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNK · Entity 28960 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 18,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000423 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,027 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest in their entirety as of the date of the Company's 2019 Annual General Meeting. The restricted stock units settle in ordinary shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:32 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNK · Entity 28960 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,521 | $15.68 | $39,529.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-18-000214 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,080 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:12 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNK · Entity 28960 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 2,000 | $22.02 | $44,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000750 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,601 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 17:43 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001646 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 17:43 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001646 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2024-10-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One twelfth (1/12th) of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the 27th of each month following October 27, 2017, subject to such individual continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 17:43 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,125 | $0.70 | $2,187.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001646 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,120 F3 · kind: The reporting person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than by way of forfeiture to VIVUS, Inc. in order to cover estimated tax liability. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 17:43 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001646 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,245 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 12:36 UTC | Keenova Therapeutics plc MNK · Entity 28960 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-17-000648 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,601 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that vest in their entirety as of March 1, 2018. The restricted stock units settle in ordinary shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 16:16 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001337 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 16:16 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,125 | $1.01 | $3,156.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001337 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,745 F2 · kind: The reporting person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than by way of forfeiture to VIVUS, Inc. in order to cover estimated tax liability. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 16:16 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001337 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,870 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 18:52 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,125 | $1.17 | $3,656.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001144 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,370 F2 · kind: The reporting person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than by way of forfeiture to VIVUS, Inc. in order to cover estimated tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:15 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. INCR · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001529193-17-000001 · wf-form4_149565689941524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,988 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which vests in full one year from the grant date, subject to continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 18:52 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001144 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 18:52 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-001144 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,495 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:02 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000336 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:02 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,125 | $1.08 | $3,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000336 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,995 F2 · kind: The reporting person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than by way of forfeiture to VIVUS, Inc. in order to cover estimated tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:02 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000336 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 16:09 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000182 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of VIVUS, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units (RSUs) vest according to the following schedule: Commencing on November 8, 2016, 1/4th of the total RSUs originally granted shall vest on each of February 8, 2017, May 8, 2017, August 8, 2017 and November 8, 2017; provided, however, that (a) if the next annual stockholder meeting occurs prior to November 8, 2017 and the individual has remained a Service Provider (as defined in the VIVUS, Inc. 2010 Equity Incentive Plan), the vesting of the RSUs shall accelerate in full as of the date of the next annual stockholder meeting and (b) if the individual ceases to be a Service Provider (other than removal for cause) prior to any of the foregoing vesting dates, then 1/12th of the shares underlying the RSUs shall accelerate for each month elapsed from the most recent vesting date until the month in which the individual (i) ceases to be a Service Provider and (ii) has remained a Service Provider through at least the 8th day of such month. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 16:29 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002918 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest according to the following schedule: 7/12ths of the total restricted stock units originally granted vested on May 30, 2016, and an additional 1/12th of the total restricted stock units originally granted vest on the last day of each calendar month thereafter, subject to the individual continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest according to the following schedule: 7/12ths of the total restricted stock units originally granted vested on May 30, 2016, and an additional 1/12th of the total restricted stock units originally granted vest on the last day of each calendar month thereafter, subject to the individual continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 16:29 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 781 | $1.05 | $820.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002918 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,620 F2 · kind: The reporting person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than by way of forfeiture to VIVUS, Inc. in order to cover estimated tax liability. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 16:29 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002918 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 19:27 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002799 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest according to the following schedule: 7/12ths of the total restricted stock units originally granted vested on May 30, 2016, and an additional 1/12th of the total restricted stock units originally granted vest on the last day of each calendar month thereafter, subject to the individual continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest according to the following schedule: 7/12ths of the total restricted stock units originally granted vested on May 30, 2016, and an additional 1/12th of the total restricted stock units originally granted vest on the last day of each calendar month thereafter, subject to the individual continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2010 Equity Incentive Plan) on the relevant vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 19:27 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 781 | $1.14 | $890.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002799 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,276 F2 · kind: The reporting person did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than by way of forfeiture to VIVUS, Inc. in order to cover estimated tax liability. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 19:27 UTC | VIVUS INC VVUS · Entity 151460 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,125 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-16-002799 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norton David Y · CIK 0001529193 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,057 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units converted into VIVUS, Inc. common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.