Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARTERS INCCRI · Entity 4857 | Director | May 14, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| Otis Worldwide CorpOTIS · Entity 3170 | Director | May 27, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARTERS INC
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,303 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 4,266 · Balance 17,303 F1: These shares were granted as part of the reporting person's director compensation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were granted as part of the reporting person's director compensation.
Otis Worldwide Corp
Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 19,498.225 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 2,799.833 · Balance 19,498.225 F1: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 20:03 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,799.833 | $71.79 | $201,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781335-26-000097 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,498.225 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,799.833 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:24 UTC | CARTERS INC CRI · Entity 4857 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060822-26-000093 · wk-form4_1778876671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,303 F1 · shares: These shares were granted as part of the reporting person's director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:21 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,053.95 | $97.86 | $200,999.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-009664 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,383.115 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,053.95 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:28 UTC | CARTERS INC CRI · Entity 4857 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060822-25-000121 · wk-form4_1747686496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,037 F1 · shares: These shares were granted as part of the reporting person's director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:33 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,081.61 | $96.56 | $201,000.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-010640 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,103.91 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,081.61 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:25 UTC | CARTERS INC CRI · Entity 4857 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060822-24-000125 · wk-form4_1716236726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,628 F1 · shares: These shares were granted as part of the reporting person's director compensation. F2 · balance_after: 1,975 of these shares are restricted shares that are subject to time-vesting restrictions. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:52 UTC | CARTERS INC CRI · Entity 4857 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060822-23-000109 · wf-form4_168452955617738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,335 F1 · shares: These shares were granted as part of the reporting person's director compensation. F2 · balance_after: 1,975 of these shares are restricted shares that are subject to time-vesting restrictions. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 22:32 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,378.7 | $84.50 | $201,000.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011966 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,838.36 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,378.7 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 21:16 UTC | CARTERS INC CRI · Entity 4857 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001060822-22-000145 · wf-form4_165334056342920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,950 F1 · shares: These shares were granted as part of the reporting person's director compensation. F2 · balance_after: 1,975 of these shares of common stock are a one-time grant to a new director and vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, provided that Mr. Black has continuously been a director since the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:32 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,768.98 | $72.59 | $201,000.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-013287 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,318.93 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,768.98 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 20:17 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,544.3038 | $79.00 | $201,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-003923 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,474.0383 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,544.3038 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person acquired these deferred stock units (DSUs) under the Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual director compensation in DSUs. Upon retirement or termination, the DSUs in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. DSUs accrue dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 21:36 UTC | Otis Worldwide Corp OTIS · Entity 3170 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 3,879.56 | $51.81 | $201,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007613 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Black Jeffrey Harry · CIK 0001805644 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,879.56 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,879.56 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person acquired these stock units under the Otis Worldwide Corporation Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) in connection with the reporting person's annual compensation for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual compensation in deferred stock units. Upon retirement or termination, the deferred stock units in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person acquired these stock units under the Otis Worldwide Corporation Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) in connection with the reporting person's annual compensation for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual compensation in deferred stock units. Upon retirement or termination, the deferred stock units in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person acquired these stock units under the Otis Worldwide Corporation Board of Directors Deferred Stock Unit Plan (the Plan) in connection with the reporting person's annual compensation for service as a non-employee director. The Plan provides for payment of a portion or all of the annual compensation in deferred stock units. Upon retirement or termination, the deferred stock units in the director's account under the Plan are converted into an equal number of shares of common stock that, at the director's previous election, are distributed either in a lump-sum or in installments. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.