Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edesa Biotech, Inc.EDSA · Entity 7223 | Director | May 27, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Edesa Biotech, Inc.
Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,054 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 19,000 · Balance 41,054 F1: Reflects a grant of restricted share units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest in equal proportions over twelve (12) months, commencing on the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a grant of restricted share units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest in equal proportions over twelve (12) months, commencing on the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 21:02 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Shares | 19,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-26-003804 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,054 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted share units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest in equal proportions over twelve (12) months, commencing on the grant date. F1 · price: Reflects a grant of restricted share units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest in equal proportions over twelve (12) months, commencing on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 01:19 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Shares | 20,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-25-003589 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,054 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted share units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest in equal proportions over twelve (12) months, commencing on the grant date. F1 · price: Reflects a grant of restricted share units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest in equal proportions over twelve (12) months, commencing on the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Shares reported reflect a 1-for-7 reverse share split effective October 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:30 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-009531 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-07-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 20:45 UTC Amendment | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-009597 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2033-07-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 00:53 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-002659 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,000 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 20:47 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-004623 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-04-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 19:51 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-011141 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-10-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 36 months beginning on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:19 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,389 | $0.00 Strike: $3.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-001651 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,389 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,389 shares Expires 2030-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33% vested on 2/12/2020, with a prorata amount of the balance vesting monthly thereafter over the next 36 months until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 21:40 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Shares | 786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001778981-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,369 F1 · shares: Represents additional common shares of Edesa Biotech, Inc. (formerly known as Stellar Biotechnologies, Inc.) (the "Issuer") issued pursuant to the post-closing adjustment contemplated by that certain Share Exchange Agreement, dated as of March 7, 2019, by and among the Issuer, Edesa Biotech, Inc. ("Edesa"), and the shareholders of Edesa. The closing of the share exchange transaction contemplated by the Share Exchange Agreement occurred on June 7, 2019, at which time the Issuer acquired all the outstanding capital shares of Edesa from the Edesa shareholders. F2 · shares: All share numbers reflect the 1-for-6 reverse split of the Issuer's common shares which occurred on June 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 21:45 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Shares | 13,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001778981-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacDonald Sean Arthur · CIK 0001778981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,583 F1 · shares: Represents common shares of Edesa Biotech, Inc. (formerly known as Stellar Biotechnologies, Inc.)(the "Issuer") issued in the share exchange transaction that was completed on June 7, 2019, pursuant to that certain Share Exchange Agreement, dated March 7, 2019, by and among the Issuer, Edesa Biotech Inc. and the shareholders of Edesa Biotech Inc. All share numbers reflect the 1-for-6 reverse split of the Issuer's common shares which occurred on June 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.