TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SYLVESTER CARA A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
43057
SEC CIK
0001846662

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TARGET CORPTGT · Entity 2967Executive OfficerMay 29, 2026June 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TARGET CORP

Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect45,930 Reported balance After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 45,930

F1: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $125.8900 to $125.9350. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $125.8900 to $125.9350. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 21:09 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $125.89 $1,258,905.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001846662-26-000007 · wk-form4_1780348153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,930

F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $125.8900 to $125.9350. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 20:22 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,983 $120.76 $239,467.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001846662-26-000005 · wk-form4_1775766168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,930

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 20:22 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 5,809 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001846662-26-000005 · wk-form4_1775766168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,913

F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 19:43 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,010 $119.88 $121,078.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001846662-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773430984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,104

F4 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan previously reported by the reporting person on March 10, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 19:43 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 8,799 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001846662-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773430984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,114

F3 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 19:43 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 16,759 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001846662-26-000003 · wk-form4_1773430984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,315

F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:19 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 830 $92.43 $76,716.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-25-000083 · wk-form4_1744316340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,889

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:19 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,712 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-25-000083 · wk-form4_1744316340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,719

F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:23 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 900 $110.25 $99,225.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-25-000055 · wk-form4_1741983793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,007

F4 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award referenced in footnote (3).

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:23 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 734 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-25-000055 · wk-form4_1741983793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,907

F3 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan, including dividend equivalents paid on such shares since the grant date. The award was previously reported by the reporting person on March 11, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:23 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 6,904 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-25-000055 · wk-form4_1741983793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,173

F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 09, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 20:44 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,100 $170.50 $187,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-24-000118 · wk-form4_1712868277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,974

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
April 09, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 20:44 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 3,394 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-24-000118 · wk-form4_1712868277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,074

F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:22 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 3,715 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-24-000101 · wk-form4_1710534122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,680

F2 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:22 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 442 $165.87 $73,314.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-24-000101 · wk-form4_1710534122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,965

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on Form 4 filed March 12, 2021 and amended on March 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 21:03 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 212 $168.63 $35,749.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-24-000031 · wk-form4_1710363818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,407

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:39 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 SaleCommon Stock 4,125 $171.83 $708,816.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000027419-24-000014 · wk-form4_1710189568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,570

F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $171.810 to $171.895. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 20:22 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 427 $132.63 $56,633.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,570

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 20:31 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,168 $165.99 $193,876.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004754 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,928

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 20:31 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,561 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004754 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,096

F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:30 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 203 $158.48 $32,171.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,535

F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:30 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 316 $158.48 $50,079.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,738

F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:30 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 26 $159.69 $4,151.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,054

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on receipt of dividends for a settled award of performance share units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on March 10, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends referenced in footnote (1) and dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 01:03 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,883 $162.95 $469,784.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,978

F4 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 01:03 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,946 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,861

F3 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 01:03 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 8,319 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-003778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,915

F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2022 Filed Jun 29, 2022 22:34 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 423 $147.82 $62,527.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,510

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 22:14 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 SaleCommon Stock 2,030 $250.00 $507,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-006052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,891

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously entered into by the reporting person on December 3, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 00:00 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,050 $215.78 $226,569.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-005722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,921

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 00:00 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,301 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-005722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,971

F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 23:11 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 139 $207.93 $28,902.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-004790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,670

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 23:11 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 83 $207.93 $17,258.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-004790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,809

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 22:01 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 205 $211.67 $43,392.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-004653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,892

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 12, 2022 01:54 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,010 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-004589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,068

F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units and performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 21:40 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 375 $241.01 $90,378.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,008

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 22:57 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 SaleCommon Stock 1,950 $227.56 $443,732.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-008674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,360

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 23:01 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 339 $205.17 $69,552.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,310

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 8, 2021 23:01 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 1,107 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,649

F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:44 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 223 $180.18 $40,180.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,211

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 13, 2021 02:44 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 201 $178.75 $35,928.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,434

F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 13, 2021 02:44 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 2,008 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,635

F1 · kind: Award of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 21:13 UTC Amendment TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 GrantCommon Stock 1,339 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005740 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,966

F1 · kind: Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Amount reported represents the minimum number of shares that will be delivered upon satisfaction of vesting conditions. Award vests three years after the grant date. This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities granted to the reporting person on the original Form 4 filed on March 12, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 18:27 UTC TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 65 $176.04 $11,442.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-005025 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SYLVESTER CARA A · CIK 0001846662 · Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,597

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed February 22, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.