Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INCPZZA · Entity 5165 | Director | May 29, 2026 | June 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,186 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 378 · Balance 49,186 F1: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 378 | $34.21 | $12,931.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,186 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 13:08 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-005186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,808 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units which become fully vested upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date of the Company's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, provided the reporting person remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death or disability. Should the reporting person terminate service for any other reason, a prorated number of the restricted stock units will vest. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:37 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 304 | $31.59 | $9,603.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002393 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,767 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 22:18 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 223 | $42.07 | $9,381.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,463 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 20:32 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 192 | $48.71 | $9,352.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,240 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 21:39 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 205 | $45.25 | $9,276.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,048 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:03 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,843 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units which become fully vested upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date of the Company's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders, provided the reporting person remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death or disability. Should the reporting person terminate service for any other reason, a prorated number of the restricted stock units will vest. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:51 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 141 | $47.72 | $6,728.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,483 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 23:29 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 132 | $49.83 | $6,577.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,342 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 20:27 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 141 | $47.37 | $6,679.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,210 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on annual restricted stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 20:20 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,250 | $44.75 | $100,679.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,069 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $44.66 to $44.815. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide to the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:39 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 141 | $46.46 | $6,550.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006595 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,819 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021, May 9, 2022, May 8, 2023, and May 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 23:04 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,678 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units which become fully vested upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date of the Company's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders, provided the reporting person remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death or disability. Should the reporting person terminate service for any other reason, a prorated number of the restricted stock units will vest. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:08 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 62 | $71.81 | $4,452.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,469 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021, May 9, 2022, and May 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:12 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 3,708 | $0.00 Strike: $50.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002326 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,708 shares Expires 2024-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date of February 27, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:12 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,708 | $50.59 | $187,587.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 22:20 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 66 | $67.44 | $4,451.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010480 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,699 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021, May 9, 2022, and May 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:57 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 58 | $76.28 | $4,424.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,633 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021, May 9, 2022, and May 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 23:03 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 57 | $70.97 | $4,045.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,575 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021, May 9, 2022, and May 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 20:42 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005685 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,518 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units which become fully vested upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date of the Company's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, provided the reporting person remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death or disability. Should the reporting person terminate service for any other reason, a prorated number of the restricted stock units will vest. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:05 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,906 | $0.00 Strike: $26.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002542 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,906 shares Expires 2023-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date of February 28, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:05 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,906 | $26.01 | $153,615.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,823 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:05 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 30 | $94.89 | $2,846.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,917 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021 and May 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2022 21:29 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 34 | $83.32 | $2,832.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,887 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021 and May 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 21:31 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 1,224 | $25.14 Strike: $25.14 | $30,771.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011058 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,224 shares Expires 2022-11-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date of November 2, 2012. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 21:31 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,224 | $25.14 | $30,771.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,853 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 20:58 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 35 | $82.03 | $2,871.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,629 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021 and May 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:40 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 27 | $88.01 | $2,376.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,594 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020, May 10, 2021 and May 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 10:00 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-006827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,567 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units which become fully vested upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date of the Company's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders, provided the reporting person remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death or disability. Should the reporting person terminate service for any other reason, a prorated number of the restricted stock units will vest. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:04 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 16 | $114.27 | $1,828.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-003155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,070 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020 and May 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:11 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $133.06 | $1,862.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,054 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020 and May 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 21:35 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $125.02 | $1,750.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,040 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020 and May 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 21:32 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 12 | $92.19 | $1,106.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,026 F2 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019, May 8, 2020 and May 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 21:32 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,014 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units which become fully vested upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date of the Company's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders, provided the reporting person remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death or disability. Should the reporting person terminate service for any other reason, a prorated number of the restricted stock units will vest. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 02:01 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 122 | $93.79 | $11,442.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,703 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:35 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 9 | $103.68 | $933.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,825 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019 and May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 22:18 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 11 | $79.19 | $871.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,816 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019 and May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 20:47 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 9 | $99.57 | $896.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,805 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019 and May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 00:41 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 12 | $77.70 | $932.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-008242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,796 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019 and May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 20:37 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,784 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units which become fully vested upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date of the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders, provided the reporting person remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death or disability. Should the reporting person terminate service for any other reason, a prorated number of the restricted stock units will vest. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 23:07 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 9 | $69.12 | $622.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,244 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:43 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $61.51 | $615.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,235 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:50 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 14 | $43.06 | $602.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,225 F1 · kind: Acquisition of dividend equivalent rights on restricted stock units awarded May 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 21:54 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 13 | $46.71 | $607.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,211 F1 · kind: Acquisition of Dividend Equivalent Rights on Restricted Stock Units awarded May 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:41 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007849 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,198 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units which become fully vested upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of the grant of the award; or (ii) the date of the Company's 2020 annual meeting of stockholders, provided the reporting person remains in continuous service on the Board until such date, but the award may vest earlier in the event of death or disability. Should the reporting person terminate service for any other reason, a prorated number of the restricted stock units will vest. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 23:15 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 4,051 | $0.00 Strike: $60.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005301 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,051 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,051 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 23:15 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,457 F1 · kind: Grant of shares of restricted stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:47 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 3,145 | $0.00 Strike: $78.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004743 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,145 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,145 shares Expires 2027-02-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:47 UTC | PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC PZZA · Entity 5165 | GrantCommon Stock | 794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Christopher L. · CIK 0001560839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,416 F1 · kind: Grant of shares of restricted stock vesting in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.