TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Cheung Kenny K

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
42932
SEC CIK
0001822137

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INCHTZ · Entity 5147EVP, Chief Financial OfficerMarch 30, 2023April 03, 2023
MCKESSON CORPMCK · Entity 2904EVP & CFOMay 29, 2026June 01, 2026
SYSCO CORPSYY · Entity 2003EVP and CFOAugust 21, 2025August 25, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC

Report date March 30, 2023 · Filed April 03, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect114,263 Reported balance After 2023-03-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-03-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,212 · Balance 114,263

MCKESSON CORP

Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock Units (RSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct8,082 Reported balance After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 8,082 · Balance 8,082

F1: These RSUs will vest 1/3 on 6/01/2027, 1/3 on 6/01/2028 and 1/3 on 6/01/2029.

Restricted Stock Units (RSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct3,019 Reported balance After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 3,019 · Balance 3,019

F1: These RSUs will vest 1/3 on 6/01/2027, 1/3 on 6/01/2028 and 1/3 on 6/01/2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These RSUs will vest 1/3 on 6/01/2027, 1/3 on 6/01/2028 and 1/3 on 6/01/2029.

SYSCO CORP

Report date August 21, 2025 · Filed August 25, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect46,967.257 Ending reported balance After 2025-08-22 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 15,108 · Balance 48,497.257

F1: Restricted stock units granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2: One-third of the restricted stock units shall vest in equal installments on 08/21/2025, 08/21/2026 and 08/21/2027, respectively.

Row 2 · 2025-08-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,530 · Balance 46,967.257

F3: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $80.98 · Expires 2035-08-20Direct40,198 Reported balance After 2025-08-21 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 40,198 · Balance 40,198

F5: Options granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F4: One-third of the shares covered by the grant vest and are exercisable on 8/21/2026, 8/21/2027 and 8/21/2028, respectively. No options may be exercised prior to 8/21/2026. Options will expire on 8/20/2035.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2: One-third of the restricted stock units shall vest in equal installments on 08/21/2025, 08/21/2026 and 08/21/2027, respectively.

F3: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

F4: One-third of the shares covered by the grant vest and are exercisable on 8/21/2026, 8/21/2027 and 8/21/2028, respectively. No options may be exercised prior to 8/21/2026. Options will expire on 8/20/2035.

F5: Options granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 21:03 UTC MCKESSON CORP MCK · Entity 2904 GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative 3,019 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000927653-26-000134 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,019

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,019 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest 1/3 on 6/01/2027, 1/3 on 6/01/2028 and 1/3 on 6/01/2029.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest 1/3 on 6/01/2027, 1/3 on 6/01/2028 and 1/3 on 6/01/2029.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 21:03 UTC MCKESSON CORP MCK · Entity 2904 GrantRestricted Stock Units (RSUs) · Derivative 8,082 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000927653-26-000134 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,082

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,082 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest 1/3 on 6/01/2027, 1/3 on 6/01/2028 and 1/3 on 6/01/2029.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest 1/3 on 6/01/2027, 1/3 on 6/01/2028 and 1/3 on 6/01/2029.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 22:38 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,530 $80.98 $123,899.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-25-000110 · wk-form4_1756161526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,967.257

F3 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 22:38 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 40,198 $0.00 Strike: $80.98 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-25-000110 · wk-form4_1756161526.xml · derivative · entry 3

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,198

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,198 shares

Expires 2035-08-20

F5 · price: Options granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares covered by the grant vest and are exercisable on 8/21/2026, 8/21/2027 and 8/21/2028, respectively. No options may be exercised prior to 8/21/2026. Options will expire on 8/20/2035.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 22:38 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 15,108 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-25-000110 · wk-form4_1756161526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,497.257

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: One-third of the restricted stock units shall vest in equal installments on 08/21/2025, 08/21/2026 and 08/21/2027, respectively.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:36 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,262 $80.65 $101,780.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-25-000082 · wk-form4_1755034609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,389.257

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 22:52 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,389 $80.11 $191,382.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-25-000072 · wk-form4_1754088744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,651.257

F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of performance share units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 22:52 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 9,807.257 $80.11 $785,659.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-25-000072 · wk-form4_1754088744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,040.257

F1 · shares: Shares received upon the vesting of performance share units granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the "Committee") pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These performance share units were granted by the Committee in August 2022. The number of shares of common stock received upon the vesting of these performance share units was determined based upon the Company's performance with regard to pre-established financial performance metrics for the performance period from fiscal 2023 to fiscal 2025.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 21:19 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 533 $73.00 $38,909.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-25-000041 · wk-form4_1748985562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,233

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 21:10 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 32,404 $0.00 Strike: $74.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-24-000107 · wk-form4_1724447427.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,404

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,404 shares

Expires 2034-08-20

F4 · price: Options granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares covered by the grant vest and are exercisable on 8/21/2025, 8/21/2026 and 8/21/2027, respectively. No options may be exercised prior to 8/21/2025. Options will expire on 8/20/2034.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 21:10 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 12,305 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-24-000107 · wk-form4_1724447427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,766

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: One-third of the restricted stock units shall vest in equal installments on 08/21/2025, 08/21/2026 and 08/21/2027, respectively.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 21:41 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 834 $75.63 $63,075.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-24-000082 · wk-form4_1723585276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,461

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:12 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 533 $72.82 $38,813.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-24-000045 · wk-form4_1717535569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,295

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 21:33 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 26,649 $0.00 Strike: $74.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-23-000095 · wk-form4_1691789576.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,649

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,649 shares

Expires 2033-08-09

F4 · price: Options granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares covered by the grant vest and are exercisable on 8/10/2024, 8/10/2025 and 8/10/2026, respectively. No options may be exercised prior to 8/10/2024. Options will expire on 8/9/2033.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 11, 2023 21:33 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 10,264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-23-000095 · wk-form4_1691789576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,828

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: One-third of the restricted stock units shall vest in equal installments on 08/10/2024, 08/10/2025 and 08/10/2026, respectively.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:29 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 35,945 $0.00 Strike: $75.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-23-000067 · wk-form4_1683926971.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,945

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,945 shares

Expires 2033-05-10

F4 · price: Options granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares covered by the grant vest and are exercisable on 05/11/2024, 05/11/2025 and 05/11/2026, respectively. No options may be exercised prior to 05/11/2024. Options will expire on 05/10/2033.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:29 UTC SYSCO CORP SYY · Entity 2003 GrantCommon Stock 6,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000096021-23-000067 · wk-form4_1683926971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,564

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted by the Compensation and Leadership Development Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. This award of restricted stock units was made in connection with the reporting person's hiring as the Company's Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, effective April 17, 2023.

F2 · price: One-third of the restricted stock units shall vest in equal installments on 06/01/2024, 06/01/2025 and 06/01/2026, respectively.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 21:12 UTC HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,212 $15.78 $34,905.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001657853-23-000064 · wf-form4_168055633719844.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,263

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:45 UTC HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 GrantCommon Stock 34,097 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001657853-23-000050 · wf-form4_167822551247431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,475

F1 · shares: Represents shares of HTZ Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2023 (the "RSU Award"). The RSU Award vests in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, in each case, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 22:58 UTC HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 GrantPerformance - Vested Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,774 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001657853-23-000035 · wf-form4_167572430281506.xml · derivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,774

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,774 shares

Expires 2025-03-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit (the "PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The PSUs vest on March 30, 2025 subject to the reporting person's continued employment and the Issuer's achievement of a specified total stockholder return.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-vested restricted stock unit (the "PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") common stock, par value $0.01 per share. The PSUs vest on March 30, 2025 subject to the reporting person's continued employment and the Issuer's achievement of a specified total stockholder return.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 20:53 UTC HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,870 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001657853-22-000097 · wf-form4_166750876387380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,378

Read SEC document
March 30, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:25 UTC HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 GrantCommon Stock 27,248 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001657853-22-000031 · wf-form4_164876187553108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,248

F1 · shares: Represents shares of HTZ Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on March 30, 2022 (the "RSU Award"). The RSU Award vests in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, in each case, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 14:14 UTC HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 180,000 $0.00 Strike: $26.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001657853-21-000117 · wf-form4_163672645672036.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 180,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock granted to the reporting person on November 9, 2021 (the "Emergence Options"). The Emergence Options vest annually in approximately equal increments over a three-year period commencing November 2, 2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Emergence Options have a ten-year term.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 14:14 UTC HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 GrantCommon Stock 60,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001657853-21-000117 · wf-form4_163672645672036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Commons Stock underlying RSUs granted to the reporting person on November 9, 2021, the date that the Issuer's common stock began trading on the Nasdaq Global Select Market (the "Emergence RSU Awards"). The Emergence RSU Awards vest annually in approximately equal increments over a three-year period commencing November 2, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 19:37 UTC HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZGQ · Entity 5147 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 19,839 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001657853-21-000033 · wf-form4_162525463303862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cheung Kenny K · CIK 0001822137 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: On May 22, 2020, Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On June 10, 2021, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Second Modified Third Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on June 30, 2021 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy.

F2 · kind: On the Effective Date, all of the Company's previously outstanding shares of common stock ("Old Common Stock"), including options, warrants, rights, restricted stock units or other securities or agreements to acquire such common stock, were cancelled and extinguished pursuant to the Plan.

F3 · shares: Consists entirely of unvested restricted stock units and unvested performance stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.