Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLOWERS FOODS INCFLO · Entity 4729 | Director | May 29, 2026 | June 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLOWERS FOODS INC
Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,190 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,350 · Balance 42,190 |
| Deferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,350 · Balance 0 F1: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Amended and Restated Effective May 25, 2023). F2: In accordance with the terms of the Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3: No expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Amended and Restated Effective May 25, 2023).
F2: In accordance with the terms of the Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price.
F3: No expiration date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Talen Energy Corp
Report date December 06, 2016 · Filed December 06, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Unit (DDCP)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-12-06 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,186.574 · Balance 0 F1: Represents stock units ("Director Stock Units") acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each Director Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the Director Stock Units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies. F2: On December 6, 2016, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of June 2, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company"), RPH Parent LLC, SPH Parent LLC, CRJ Parent LLC and RJS Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation on the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger"). F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all Director Stock Units outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, based on the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the award and the Merger Consideration, and otherwise upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, was, at the Effective Time, automatically converted into the right to receive $14.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock units ("Director Stock Units") acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each Director Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the Director Stock Units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies.
F2: On December 6, 2016, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of June 2, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company"), RPH Parent LLC, SPH Parent LLC, CRJ Parent LLC and RJS Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation on the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger").
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all Director Stock Units outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, based on the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the award and the Merger Consideration, and otherwise upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, was, at the Effective Time, automatically converted into the right to receive $14.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 19:54 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock · Derivative | 9,350 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001128928-26-000084 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Amended and Restated Effective May 25, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 19:54 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001128928-26-000084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,190 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 18:28 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | GrantDeferred Stock · Derivative | 9,350 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015618 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,350 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Amended and Restated Effective May 25, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 18:28 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock · Derivative | 6,570 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015618 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,570 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Amended and Restated Effective May 25, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 18:28 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015618 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,840 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 16:55 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock · Derivative | 5,940 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016638 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,940 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Amended and Restated Effective May 25, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 16:55 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | GrantDeferred Stock · Derivative | 6,570 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016638 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,570 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,570 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Amended and Restated Effective May 25, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 16:55 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-016638 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 18:03 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $23.55 | $117,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,330 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.54 to $23.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Flowers Foods, Inc., any security holder of Flowers Foods, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:11 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock · Derivative | 5,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:11 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | GrantDeferred Stock · Derivative | 5,940 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,940 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,940 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Amended and Restated Effective May 25, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:11 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-017027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,330 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 21:09 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock · Derivative | 6,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016030 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,050 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 21:09 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | GrantDeferred Stock · Derivative | 5,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016030 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: None. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 21:09 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:59 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | GrantDeferred Stock · Derivative | 6,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018538 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,050 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:59 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock · Derivative | 3,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018538 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,980 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted under the Flowers Foods, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:59 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018538 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,980 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 22:02 UTC | FLOWERS FOODS INC FLO · Entity 4729 | GrantDeferred Stock · Derivative | 3,980 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024483 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,980 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F1 · price: In accordance with the terms of the Flowers Foods, Inc. Deferred Shares Agreement for Directors, the deferred shares awarded do not have a conversion or exercise price. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 19:49 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Disposition to issuerStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative | 19,186.574 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153598 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,186.574 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents stock units ("Director Stock Units") acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each Director Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the Director Stock Units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents stock units ("Director Stock Units") acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each Director Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the Director Stock Units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies. F2 · price: On December 6, 2016, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of June 2, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company"), RPH Parent LLC, SPH Parent LLC, CRJ Parent LLC and RJS Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation on the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger"). F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all Director Stock Units outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, based on the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the award and the Merger Consideration, and otherwise upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, was, at the Effective Time, automatically converted into the right to receive $14.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock units ("Director Stock Units") acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each Director Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the Director Stock Units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 6, 2016, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of June 2, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company"), RPH Parent LLC, SPH Parent LLC, CRJ Parent LLC and RJS Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation on the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all Director Stock Units outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, based on the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the award and the Merger Consideration, and otherwise upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents stock units ("Director Stock Units") acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each Director Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the Director Stock Units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 6, 2016, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of June 2, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company"), RPH Parent LLC, SPH Parent LLC, CRJ Parent LLC and RJS Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation on the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement (the "Merger"). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, all Director Stock Units outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") were converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, based on the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the award and the Merger Consideration, and otherwise upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 17:56 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | GrantStock Unit (DDCP) · Derivative | 2,344.877 | $13.86 | $32,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143930 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casey Edward J. Jr. · CIK 0001642085 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,186.574 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,344.877 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents stock units acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the stock units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock units acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the stock units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents stock units acquired under the Issuer's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan ("DDCP"). Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Issuer common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the DDCP, the stock units shall settle in common stock upon the director's retirement or separation from service. No conversion or exercise price applies. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.