TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Paulson Larry

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
42744
SEC CIK
0001509559

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.NRGV · Entity 5363DirectorMay 29, 2026June 01, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.

Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect523,794 Reported balance After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 22,026 · Balance 523,794

F1: Reflects an award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest (subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Board) on June 1, 2027.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote609,256 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-29 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 609,256

F2: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects an award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest (subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Board) on June 1, 2027.

F2: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

AppHarvest, Inc.

Report date January 29, 2021 · Filed February 01, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote337,380 Reported balance After 2021-01-29 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 337,380

F1: Represents 100,000 shares of common stock purchased from Novus Capital Corporation in a private placement transaction for $10.00 per share. In connection with the business combination between AppHarvest, Inc. and Novus Capital Corporation, the issuer changed its name to AppHarvest, Inc.

F2: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 100,000 shares of common stock purchased from Novus Capital Corporation in a private placement transaction for $10.00 per share. In connection with the business combination between AppHarvest, Inc. and Novus Capital Corporation, the issuer changed its name to AppHarvest, Inc.

F2: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 20:42 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 GrantCommon Stock 22,026 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001828536-26-000073 · wk-form4_1780346552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 523,794

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest (subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Board) on June 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:19 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $3.15 $15,726.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001509559-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772468346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 501,768

F1 · price: The shares are purchased in one transaction at a price given in Column 4.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 14:29 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $2.40 $47,998.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001509559-25-000004 · wk-form4_1758205788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 335,636

F1 · shares: The shares are purchased in one transaction at a price given in Column 4.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:24 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 GrantCommon Stock 161,132 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001509559-25-000006 · wk-form4_1758227051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 496,768

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs vest (subject to the reporting person's continued service on the Board) after the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date - May 30, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 15:42 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $1.78 $35,598.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001828536-25-000125 · wk-form4_1756395727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 315,636

F1 · acquired: The shares are purchased in one transaction at a price given in Column 4.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 19:10 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $1.38 $27,598.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001828536-25-000113 · wk-form4_1755112209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,636

F1 · kind: The shares are purchased in one transaction at a price given in Column 4.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:17 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 GrantCommon Stock 79,337 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001828536-24-000110 · wk-form4_1717013845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,636

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest (subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Board) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next Annual Meeting occurring after the date of grant or (ii) May 24, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 44,804 shares of Common Stock acquired in a pro rata distribution in-kind, the acquisition of which was exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-9.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 21:05 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 GrantCommon Stock 48,853 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001828536-23-000093 · wf-form4_168548069172370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,495

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest (subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Board) on the earlier of (i) the date of the next Annual Meeting occurring after the date of grant or (ii) May 25, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2023 00:27 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 GrantCommon Stock 46,516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-018740 · tm236389-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,642

F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest (subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company or its subsidiaries through the applicable vesting date) in three equal annual installments, such that the RSUs will be fully vested on October 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 21:43 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NRGV · Entity 5363 OtherCommon Stock 56,126 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-091368 · tm2223488-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,126

F1 · kind: Represents an acquisition of securities from an in-kind distribution from HSI Energy Vault I LLC to its members, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration paid, and is therefore an exempt, non-matchable acquisition pursuant to Section 16(b).

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:11 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock, $0.0001 par value · Derivative 534,256 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-020664 · tm226292-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 534,256 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F3 · shares: Upon the consummation of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. on February 11, 2022, 534,256 shares of Class B common stock owned by the Trust automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:11 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 Disposition to issuerClass B Common Stock, $0.0001 par value · Derivative 431,890 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-020664 · tm226292-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 534,256

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 431,890 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F5 · shares: Represents the automatic forfeiture of 431,890 shares of Class B common stock for no additional consideration in connection with the closing of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.

F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:11 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value 534,256 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-020664 · tm226292-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 609,256

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Upon the consummation of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. on February 11, 2022, 534,256 shares of Class B common stock owned by the Trust automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock.

F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 22:11 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 GrantClass A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value 75,000 $10.00 $750,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-020664 · tm226292-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

F1 · shares: Represents 75,000 shares of Class A common stock purchased from the issuer in a private placement transaction for $10.00 per share. In connection with the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc., the issuer changed its name to Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.

F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:58 UTC Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 556,500 $1.50 $834,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-014074 · tm212024-20_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 556,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment in the event of certain capital-raising or reorganization transactions.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment in the event of certain capital-raising or reorganization transactions.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment in the event of certain capital-raising or reorganization transactions.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment in the event of certain capital-raising or reorganization transactions.

F2 · ownership.nature: The warrants are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. He disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 16:32 UTC AppHarvest, Inc. NOVS · Entity 111251 GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value 100,000 $10.00 $1,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-010208 · tm214656d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Paulson Larry · CIK 0001509559 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 337,380

F1 · shares: Represents 100,000 shares of common stock purchased from Novus Capital Corporation in a private placement transaction for $10.00 per share. In connection with the business combination between AppHarvest, Inc. and Novus Capital Corporation, the issuer changed its name to AppHarvest, Inc.

F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned directly by the Larry M and Gretchen V Paulson Family Trust dated September 4, 2019 and any amendments thereto (the "Trust"). Mr. Paulson is a trustee of the Trust. Mr. Paulson disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Trust except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.