Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/CBSH · Entity 3630 | Director | May 29, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
| Evergy, Inc.EVRG · Entity 3282 | Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO | June 19, 2020 | June 23, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/
Report date May 29, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,026 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 718 · Balance 30,026 |
Evergy, Inc.
Report date June 19, 2020 · Filed June 23, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 203,684 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 159 · Balance 203,684 F1: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Includes 109 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 203,612 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-19 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-06-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 72 · Balance 203,612 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 31,641 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 159 · Balance 31,641 F1: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 16,501 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022 and (ii) 14,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F4: Includes 421 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Includes 109 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends.
F3: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 16,501 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022 and (ii) 14,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023.
F4: Includes 421 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GREAT PLAINS ENERGY INC
Report date June 03, 2018 · Filed June 05, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 30,590 · Balance 339,529 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest on June 5, 2020, if the officer remains employed with the company through the vesting date. Row 2 · 2018-06-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 339,529 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of July 9, 2017 by and among Great Plains Energy Incorporated ("Great Plains Energy"), Westar Energy, Inc., Evergy, Inc. ("Evergy") (formerly Monarch Energy Holding, Inc.), King Energy, Inc., and for certain limited purposes, GP Star, Inc. in exchange for shares of Evergy common stock at an exchange ratio of 0.5981 for each Great Plains Energy share on the effective date of the merger. On the effective date of the merger, the closing price of Great Plains Energy's common stock was $31.99 per share, and Evergy's common stock had not yet commenced trading on the New York Stock Exchange. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest on June 5, 2020, if the officer remains employed with the company through the vesting date.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to that certain Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of July 9, 2017 by and among Great Plains Energy Incorporated ("Great Plains Energy"), Westar Energy, Inc., Evergy, Inc. ("Evergy") (formerly Monarch Energy Holding, Inc.), King Energy, Inc., and for certain limited purposes, GP Star, Inc. in exchange for shares of Evergy common stock at an exchange ratio of 0.5981 for each Great Plains Energy share on the effective date of the merger. On the effective date of the merger, the closing price of Great Plains Energy's common stock was $31.99 per share, and Evergy's common stock had not yet commenced trading on the New York Stock Exchange.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 18:25 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 718 | $52.22 | $37,493.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,026 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:07 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 736 | $50.99 | $37,528.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,308 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/2/2025, payable 12/16/2025. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 18:40 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 695 | $53.91 | $37,467.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-25-000119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,212 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:10 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 605 | $61.94 | $37,473.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-25-000077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,517 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 17:34 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 595 | $63.01 | $37,490.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-016378 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,912 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:31 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 577 | $65.05 | $37,533.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007805 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,317 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 20:06 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,205 | $62.31 | $75,083.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-000313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,740 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/3/24, payable 12/18/24. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 17:40 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 200 | $62.50 | $12,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026282 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,415 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 13:51 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 193 | $64.71 | $12,489.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,215 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 19:07 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 228 | $54.68 | $12,467.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013845 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,022 Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 433 | $52.04 | $22,533.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,794 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 19:45 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 38 | $52.12 | $1,980.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,361 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,407 | $53.41 | $75,147.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,323 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/4/2023, payable 12/19/2023. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 21:01 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 285 | $43.86 | $12,500.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,968 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:46 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 235 | $53.18 | $12,497.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021849 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,683 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 21:01 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 224 | $55.85 | $12,510.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,448 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 19:04 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 355 | $66.15 | $23,483.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008225 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,224 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 18:50 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $66.56 | $998.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003042 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,869 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 19:53 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 737 | $68.07 | $50,167.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-000365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,854 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2022, payable 12/19/2022. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 20:43 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 133 | $74.92 | $9,964.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026736 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,302 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 17:50 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 177 | $70.84 | $12,538.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,169 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 18:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 181 | $68.77 | $12,447.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-021970 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,992 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:49 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 183 | $68.37 | $12,511.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-013045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,811 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 18:49 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 202 | $71.78 | $14,499.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007588 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,628 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 20:15 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 731 | $68.74 | $50,248.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,426 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/02/21, payable 12/17/21. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 15:39 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 179 | $69.80 | $12,494.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029980 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,996 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 17:53 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $70.51 | $1,057.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,817 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 19:46 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 190 | $70.73 | $13,438.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-022884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,802 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 19:49 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 174 | $77.81 | $13,538.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-015146 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,612 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 20:31 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 196 | $74.03 | $14,509.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,438 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 18:12 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 763 | $65.70 | $50,129.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000338 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,242 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2020, payable 12/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 18:54 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 217 | $62.25 | $13,508.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027935 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,885 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 19:33 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 236 | $57.26 | $13,513.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022651 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,668 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 21:25 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020246 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 159 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 16,501 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022 and (ii) 14,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 16,501 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022 and (ii) 14,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Includes 421 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 21:25 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72 | $60.57 | $4,361.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020246 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,612 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 21:25 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020246 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 109 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:51 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,379 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,362 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 16,501 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022 and (ii) 14,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 16,501 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022 and (ii) 14,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Includes 463 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:51 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,858 | $63.48 | $562,305.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,416 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:51 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,274 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 19:12 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 220 | $61.19 | $13,461.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-015160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,432 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:51 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-019235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,871 F1 · balance_after: Includes 122 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends and 919 shares that were inadvertently omitted in a prior filing. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:41 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009534 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,278 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,069 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 18,296 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on June 5, 2020, (ii) 16,501 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, and (iii) 14,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 18,296 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on June 5, 2020, (ii) 16,501 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2022, and (iii) 14,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 3, 2023. F7 · balance_after: Includes (i) 18,296 time-based restricted stock units granted on June 4, 2018 (plus 888 units acquired through reinvestment of dividends on those units), (ii) 16,501 time-based restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019 (plus 524 units acquired through reinvestment of dividends on those units), and (iii) 14,069 time-based restricted stock units granted on March 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:41 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,161 | $65.35 | $402,621.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009534 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,321 F4 · shares: Relinquished to the Company for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock on March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:41 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,738 | $65.35 | $1,093,828.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009534 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,482 F3 · shares: Relinquished to the Company for withholding taxes incident to settlement of performance share grants under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan on March 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 02:41 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009534 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,220 F1 · shares: Award of common stock in settlement of performance share grants under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 918 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. In addition, the March 2019 award of 16,501 time-based restricted stock units that was previously reported in Table I has been moved to Table II. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 20:30 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 238 | $61.04 | $14,527.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008892 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,212 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:05 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 738 | $67.94 | $50,139.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000802 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,974 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/3/19, payable 12/18/19. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 20:31 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 187 | $67.03 | $12,534.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,749 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 20:45 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 15 | $64.36 | $965.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031626 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,562 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 20:03 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 237 | $57.07 | $13,525.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027852 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BASSHAM TERRY D · CIK 0001189512 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,547 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.