Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRADY CORPBRC · Entity 78 | Director · President & CEO | November 25, 2025 | November 26, 2025 |
| QUAKER CHEMICAL CORPKWR · Entity 4278 | Director | May 31, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRADY CORP
Report date November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 141,421 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-25 · Sale · Disposed 17,130 · Balance 141,421 F1: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at $81.25. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at $81.25.
QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP
Report date May 31, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,045 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,198 · Balance 3,614 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-05-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18 · Balance 3,632 F2: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. Row 3 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 413 · Balance 4,045 F3: Reflects 75% of the Director's annual retainer paid in shares pursuant to the 2023 Director Stock Ownership Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,198 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: On June 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units that vested 100% on May 31, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 975 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 975 · Balance 975 F5: Time-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's Long-Term Performance Incentive Plan to Quaker Houghton's non-management directors as part of their 2026 compensation. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KWR common stock. F6: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2027. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid on KWR's common stock. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-05-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18 · Balance 0 F2: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock.
F3: Reflects 75% of the Director's annual retainer paid in shares pursuant to the 2023 Director Stock Ownership Plan.
F4: On June 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units that vested 100% on May 31, 2026.
F5: Time-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's Long-Term Performance Incentive Plan to Quaker Houghton's non-management directors as part of their 2026 compensation. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KWR common stock.
F6: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2027. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid on KWR's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:45 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780433135.xml · derivative · entry 6 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975 Underlying: Common Stock · 975 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Time-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's Long-Term Performance Incentive Plan to Quaker Houghton's non-management directors as part of their 2026 compensation. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KWR common stock. F6 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2027. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid on KWR's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2027. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid on KWR's common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2027. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid on KWR's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:45 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantCommon Stock | 413 | $145.24 | $59,984.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780433135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,045 F3 · shares: Reflects 75% of the Director's annual retainer paid in shares pursuant to the 2023 Director Stock Ownership Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:45 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 18 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780433135.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18 shares Expires 2026-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. F2 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:45 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780433135.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,198 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units that vested 100% on May 31, 2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units that vested 100% on May 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:45 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780433135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:45 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,198 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780433135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,614 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 16:15 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 17,130 | $81.25 | $1,391,812.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000012 · wk-form4_1764173704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,421 F1 · shares: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at $81.25. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 15:28 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 10,114 | $78.16 | $790,510.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000010 · wk-form4_1759764506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,550 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 21,520 restricted stock units that vested on October 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 15:28 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 33,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000010 · wk-form4_1759764506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,664 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest one third each year for the three years subsequent to the grant date. Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit will be settled solely by delivery of one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 13:08 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 21,295 | $0.00 Strike: $36.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000007 · wk-form4_1758287302.xml · derivative · entry 6 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,295 shares Expires 2027-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options exercisable one third each year for the three years subsequent to the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 13:08 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,448 | $0.00 Strike: $35.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000007 · wk-form4_1758287302.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,448 shares Expires 2026-09-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options exercisable one third each year for the three years subsequent to the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 13:08 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 21,295 | $80.00 | $1,703,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000007 · wk-form4_1758287302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,080 F2 · shares: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at $80.00. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 13:08 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 21,295 | $36.85 | $784,720.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000007 · wk-form4_1758287302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,375 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 13:08 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,448 | $80.64 | $197,406.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000007 · wk-form4_1758287302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,080 F1 · shares: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at $80.64. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 13:08 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,448 | $35.14 | $86,022.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000007 · wk-form4_1758287302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,528 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 17:23 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,184 | $77.11 | $631,068.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000005 · wk-form4_1757006598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,080 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 17,416 restricted stock units that vested on September 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 17:23 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001646159-25-000005 · wk-form4_1757006598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,264 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vested upon achievement of certain financial performance goals over a three-year period. Each restricted stock unit was settled solely by delivery of one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:41 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000081362-25-000100 · wk-form4_1748983289.xml · derivative · entry 6 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,198 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,198 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Time-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's Long-Term Performance Incentive Plan to Quaker Houghton's non-executive directors as part of their 2025 compensation. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KWR common stock. F6 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2026. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid to KWR's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2026. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid to KWR's common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2026. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid to KWR's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:41 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantCommon Stock | 551 | $108.84 | $59,970.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000081362-25-000100 · wk-form4_1748983289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,416 F3 · shares: Reflects 75% of the Director's annual retainer paid in shares pursuant to the terms of the 2023 Director Stock Ownership Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:41 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 9 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000081362-25-000100 · wk-form4_1748983289.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires 2025-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. F2 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:41 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000081362-25-000100 · wk-form4_1748983289.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 716 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units that vested 100% on May 31, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted time-based restricted stock units that vested 100% on May 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:41 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000081362-25-000100 · wk-form4_1748983289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,865 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restricted stock unit. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on KWR common stock. Each dividend equivalent right was the economic equivalent of one share of KWR common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:41 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 716 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000081362-25-000100 · wk-form4_1748983289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,856 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 15:56 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,389 | $70.78 | $239,873.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-25-000017 · wk-form4_1743609386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,845 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 7,212 restricted stock units that vested on April 01, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 12:25 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,076 | $74.63 | $378,821.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000115 · wk-form4_1728044734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,232 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 10,800 restricted stock units that vested on October 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 12:25 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 32,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000115 · wk-form4_1728044734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,308 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest one third each year for the three years subsequent to the grant date. Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit will be settled solely by delivery of one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 20:01 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 21,128 | $0.00 Strike: $35.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000097 · wk-form4_1727726464.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,448 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,128 shares Expires 2026-09-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options exercisable one third each year for the three years subsequent to the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 20:01 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 21,128 | $75.30 | $1,590,938.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000097 · wk-form4_1727726464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,150 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 20:01 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 21,128 | $35.14 | $742,437.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000097 · wk-form4_1727726464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,278 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 19:48 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 755 | $74.84 | $56,504.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000083 · wk-form4_1726602506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,150 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 1,607 restricted stock units that vested on September 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 17:58 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,547 | $73.08 | $916,934.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000077 · wk-form4_1726509504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,905 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.89 to $73.30, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 16:49 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,428 | $73.53 | $178,530.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000070 · wk-form4_1725641375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,452 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 5,170 restricted stock units that vested on September 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 16:49 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000070 · wk-form4_1725641375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,880 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vested upon achievement of certain financial performance goals over a three-year period. Each restricted stock unit was settled solely by delivery of one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:22 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000081362-24-000089 · wk-form4_1717532520.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716 Underlying: Common Stock · 716 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Time-based restricted stock units granted under the Company's Long-Term Performance Incentive Plan to Quaker Houghton's non-executive directors as part of their 2024 compensation. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KWR common stock. F3 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2025. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid on KWR's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2025. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid on KWR's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 100% on May 31, 2025. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these restricted stock units when and as dividends are paid on KWR's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:22 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantCommon Stock | 333 | $180.14 | $59,986.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000081362-24-000089 · wk-form4_1717532520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,140 F1 · shares: Reflects 75% of the Director's annual retainer paid in shares pursuant to the terms of the 2023 Director Stock Ownership Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 16:59 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,389 | $59.40 | $201,306.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-24-000020 · wk-form4_1712077148.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,702 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 7,213 restricted stock units that vested on April 01, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 18:43 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 32,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-23-000114 · wk-form4_1696358592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,091 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vest one third each year for the three years subsequent to the grant date. Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit will be settled solely by delivery of one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 17:01 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 883 | $55.40 | $48,918.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-23-000094 · wk-form4_1696266080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,691 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 1,879 restricted stock units that vested on September 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 16:27 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,739 | $56.06 | $97,488.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-23-000084 · wf-form4_169531365055813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,574 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 3,700 restricted stock units that vested on September 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 16:10 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 755 | $55.68 | $42,038.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-23-000074 · wf-form4_169505340340803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,313 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 1,607 restricted stock units that vested on September 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 18:08 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 799 | $50.47 | $40,325.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-23-000049 · wf-form4_169333247976382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,068 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 1,701 restricted stock units that vested on August 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 18:08 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-23-000049 · wf-form4_169333247976382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,867 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vested upon achievement of certain financial performance goals over a three-year period. Each restricted stock unit was settled solely by delivery of one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:05 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantCommon Stock | 257 | $194.39 | $49,958.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 807 F2 · shares: Reflects 75% of the Director's prorated annual retainer paid in shares pursuant to the terms of the 2023 Director Stock Ownership Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:05 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantCommon Stock | 550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550 F1 · shares: Prorated time-based restricted stock award granted to Quaker Houghton's newly appointed non-executive director as part of his 2023 compensation. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 12:00 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,387 | $53.43 | $180,967.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-23-000021 · wf-form4_168060963098669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,164 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 7,214 restricted stock units that vested on April 01, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 17:23 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 883 | $42.01 | $37,094.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-22-000131 · wf-form4_166481782428453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,430 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 1,879 restricted stock units that vested on September 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:13 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,931 | $42.76 | $82,569.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-22-000118 · wf-form4_166379119405886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,313 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 4,111 restricted stock units that vested on September 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 17:52 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 755 | $42.89 | $32,381.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-22-000080 · wf-form4_166360995575310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,244 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 1,607 restricted stock units that vested on September 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:04 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,151 | $46.88 | $53,958.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-22-000071 · wf-form4_166206628077011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,999 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on 2,450 restricted stock units that vested on August 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:04 UTC | BRADY CORP BRC · Entity 78 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000746598-22-000071 · wf-form4_166206628077011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaller Russell · CIK 0001646159 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,150 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which vested upon achievement of certain financial performance goals over a three-year period. Each restricted stock unit was settled solely by delivery of one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.