TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Giustini Louis J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
42641
SEC CIK
0001905620

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/FRAF · Entity 6033SVP, CRSOJune 01, 2026June 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/

Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,933 Reported balance After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 82 · Balance 1,933

F1: Shares purchased pursuant to the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP")for the ESPP purchase period of December 1, 2025 through May 31, 2026.

F2: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on December 1, 2025.

F3: Total shares includes 4 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.

F4: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares purchased pursuant to the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP")for the ESPP purchase period of December 1, 2025 through May 31, 2026.

F2: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on December 1, 2025.

F3: Total shares includes 4 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.

F4: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 15:12 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 GrantCommon Stock 82 $47.51 $3,895.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP, CRSO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,933

F1 · kind: Shares purchased pursuant to the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP")for the ESPP purchase period of December 1, 2025 through May 31, 2026.

F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on December 1, 2025.

F3 · balance_after: Total shares includes 4 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.

F4 · balance_after: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:15 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 179 $51.48 $9,214.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP, CRSO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,847

F3 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax obligations associated with the vesting of previously reported grants of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:15 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 GrantCommon Stock 628 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP, CRSO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,026

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the issuer's 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. RSUs vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2027, March 1, 2028, and March 1, 2029, subject to continued service.

F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 10 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:00 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 99 $37.69 $3,731.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP, CRSO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,388

F3 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax obligations associated with the vesting of previously reported grants of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:00 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 GrantCommon Stock 490 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP, CRSO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,487

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the issuer's 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. RSUs vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028, subject to continued service.

F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 5 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 19:25 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 GrantEmployee Stock Option Plan (Right to Buy) · Derivative 375 $0.00 Strike: $26.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 375

Underlying: Common Stock · 375 shares

Expires 2025-06-30

Read SEC document
March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 21:18 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 GrantCommon Stock 620 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 992

F1 · shares: Restricted stock award grant, granted under the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 18:05 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 339 $0.00 Strike: $27.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 339

Underlying: Common Stock · 339 shares

Expires 2024-06-30

Read SEC document
July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 19:01 UTC Amendment FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 349 $0.00 Strike: $26.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-23-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 349

Underlying: Common Stock · 349 shares

Expires 2024-06-30

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:24 UTC FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 GrantCommon Stock 372 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905620-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Giustini Louis J · CIK 0001905620 · SVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 372

F1 · shares: Restricted stock award grant, granted under the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2024, March 1, 2025, and March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.