person · Reporting owner
Christenson Gregory Stephen
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amplify Snack Brands, INCBETR · Entity 169877 | See Remarks | January 31, 2018 | January 31, 2018 |
| Oatly Group ABOTLY · Entity 5515 | Director | May 30, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
| STRYVE FOODS, INC.SNAX · Entity 73502 | Director | May 23, 2024 | May 28, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amplify Snack Brands, INC
Report date January 31, 2018 · Filed January 31, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 144,687 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among The Hershey Company, Alphabet Merger Sub Inc. and Amplify Snack Brands, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated as of December 17, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby, at the effective time of the merger contemplated therein (the "Effective Time"), all issued and outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Issuer Common Stock"), including shares of restricted Issuer Common Stock, whether vested or unvested, and all issued and outstanding shares of restricted stock units issued by the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, were automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $12.00 per share in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.04 · Expires 2027-09-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 699,704 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock (each "Issuer Stock Option"), whether vested or unvested, was automatically cancelled or converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of settlement of such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration less any per share exercise price of such Issuer Stock Option. F3: The shares subject to the option will vest according to the following schedule: 1/3rd of the shares shall vest on September 12, 2018 and 1/36th of the shares shall vest on the last day of each month thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer through each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among The Hershey Company, Alphabet Merger Sub Inc. and Amplify Snack Brands, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated as of December 17, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby, at the effective time of the merger contemplated therein (the "Effective Time"), all issued and outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Issuer Common Stock"), including shares of restricted Issuer Common Stock, whether vested or unvested, and all issued and outstanding shares of restricted stock units issued by the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, were automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $12.00 per share in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock (each "Issuer Stock Option"), whether vested or unvested, was automatically cancelled or converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of settlement of such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration less any per share exercise price of such Issuer Stock Option.
F3: The shares subject to the option will vest according to the following schedule: 1/3rd of the shares shall vest on September 12, 2018 and 1/36th of the shares shall vest on the last day of each month thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer through each such date.
Oatly Group AB
Report date May 30, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADSsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,145 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-30 · Grant · Acquired 23,656 · Balance 33,145 F1: Reflects the grant of RSUs. 9,726 RSUs vested on May 31, 2026, and the remainder of the RSUs vest in connection with the Issuer's next annual general meeting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one ADS in the Issuer. F2: Includes RSUs, each RSU represents a right to receive one ADS in the Issuer. 13,930 RSUs will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual general meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such vesting date. There are no voting or dividend rights prior to vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the grant of RSUs. 9,726 RSUs vested on May 31, 2026, and the remainder of the RSUs vest in connection with the Issuer's next annual general meeting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one ADS in the Issuer.
F2: Includes RSUs, each RSU represents a right to receive one ADS in the Issuer. 13,930 RSUs will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual general meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such vesting date. There are no voting or dividend rights prior to vesting.
STRYVE FOODS, INC.
Report date May 23, 2024 · Filed May 28, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,246 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-05-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 1,750 · Balance 18,996 F1: Represents director's fees paid in restricted stock from the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2024-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 5,250 · Balance 24,246 F2: Award of restricted stock under the Stryve Foods, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares vest in equal increments of 1,750 shares on June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024, and December 31, 2024, subject to continued service. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Gregory S. Christenson Trust UAD 04/04/07 | 1,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,500 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby IRA | 4,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-23 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 4,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents director's fees paid in restricted stock from the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F2: Award of restricted stock under the Stryve Foods, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares vest in equal increments of 1,750 shares on June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024, and December 31, 2024, subject to continued service.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WHITEWAVE FOODS Co
Report date April 12, 2017 · Filed April 13, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,998 · Balance 0 F1: At the effective time of the merger with Danone S.A., each outstanding share of WhiteWave common stock automatically was converted into the right to receive the $56.25 merger consideration per share in cash. |
| stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.91 · Expires 2023-07-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-04-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,178 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. |
| stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.91 · Expires 2024-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-04-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,894 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. |
| stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.96 · Expires 2025-02-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-04-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,488 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. |
| stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.09 · Expires 2026-02-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-12 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-04-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,372 · Balance 0 F2: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. |
| restricted stock unitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-02-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-04-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,711 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) respresents a right to settle in WhiteWave common stock on a one-for-basis. F4: At the effective time of the merger, each RSU was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the $56.25 merger consideration per share. |
| restricted stock unitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-02-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-12 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-04-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,850 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) respresents a right to settle in WhiteWave common stock on a one-for-basis. F4: At the effective time of the merger, each RSU was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the $56.25 merger consideration per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: At the effective time of the merger with Danone S.A., each outstanding share of WhiteWave common stock automatically was converted into the right to receive the $56.25 merger consideration per share in cash.
F2: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option.
F3: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) respresents a right to settle in WhiteWave common stock on a one-for-basis.
F4: At the effective time of the merger, each RSU was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the $56.25 merger consideration per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 23:20 UTC | Oatly Group AB OTLY · Entity 5515 | GrantADSs | 23,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001668689-26-000007 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,145 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of RSUs. 9,726 RSUs vested on May 31, 2026, and the remainder of the RSUs vest in connection with the Issuer's next annual general meeting. Each RSU represents a right to receive one ADS in the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs, each RSU represents a right to receive one ADS in the Issuer. 13,930 RSUs will vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual general meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such vesting date. There are no voting or dividend rights prior to vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:17 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001210 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,246 F2 · kind: Award of restricted stock under the Stryve Foods, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares vest in equal increments of 1,750 shares on June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024, and December 31, 2024, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 22:17 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-001210 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,996 F1 · kind: Represents director's fees paid in restricted stock from the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,246 F1 · kind: Represents director's fees paid in restricted stock from the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:58 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001584 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,645 F1 · kind: Represents director's fees paid in restricted stock from the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 21:48 UTC Amendment | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,812 F1 · kind: Represents director's fees paid in restricted stock from the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person as a result of the reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 21:22 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-000851 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,750 F1 · kind: Award of shares in lieu of cash fees for service as a Director. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 15:27 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 48,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-000680 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,913 F1 · kind: Represents director's fees paid in restricted stock from the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 13:35 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | PurchaseWarrant to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 194,780 | $0.51 Strike: $0.51 | $100,000.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-000313 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,780 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 194,780 shares Expires 2026-07-19 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:31 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 25,100 | $0.72 | $18,072.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021796 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,253 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 20:21 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-019009 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,153 F1 · kind: Represents director's fees paid in restricted stock from the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 20:16 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 60,000 | $0.65 | $39,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-016782 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by IRA Disclosed balance after: 67,500 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 20:16 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $0.65 | $9,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-016782 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Gregory S. Christenson Trust UAD 04/04/07 Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 21, 2022 15:57 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007286 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,503 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock under the Stryve Foods, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares vest in equal increments of 1,750 shares on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31, 2022, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 18:19 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $4.22 | $31,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020933 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by IRA Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 18:19 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $4.22 | $31,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020933 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Gregory S. Christenson Trust UAD 04/04/07 Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 18:34 UTC | STRYVE FOODS, INC. SNAX · Entity 73502 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-018661 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,503 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock under the Stryve Foods, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. All 1,503 shares vest in full on December 31, 2021, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:41 UTC | Amplify Snack Brands, INC BETR · Entity 169877 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 699,704 | $0.00 Strike: $7.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 699,704 shares Expires 2027-09-11 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock (each "Issuer Stock Option"), whether vested or unvested, was automatically cancelled or converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of settlement of such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Merger Consideration less any per share exercise price of such Issuer Stock Option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest according to the following schedule: 1/3rd of the shares shall vest on September 12, 2018 and 1/36th of the shares shall vest on the last day of each month thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:41 UTC | Amplify Snack Brands, INC BETR · Entity 169877 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 144,687 | $12.00 | $1,736,244.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among The Hershey Company, Alphabet Merger Sub Inc. and Amplify Snack Brands, Inc. (the "Issuer") dated as of December 17, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), whereby, at the effective time of the merger contemplated therein (the "Effective Time"), all issued and outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Issuer Common Stock"), including shares of restricted Issuer Common Stock, whether vested or unvested, and all issued and outstanding shares of restricted stock units issued by the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, were automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $12.00 per share in cash without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 20:23 UTC | Amplify Snack Brands, INC BETR · Entity 169877 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 699,704 | $0.00 Strike: $7.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052815 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 699,704 Underlying: Common Stock · 699,704 shares Expires 2027-09-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest according to the following schedule: 1/3rd of the shares shall vest on September 12, 2018 and 1/36th of the shares shall vest on the last day of each month thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 20:23 UTC | Amplify Snack Brands, INC BETR · Entity 169877 | GrantCommon Stock | 144,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,687 F1 · shares: These shares represent Restricted Stock Units (each, an "RSU") and will be settled in the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will vest according to the following schedule: 1/3rd of the RSUs shall vest on September 30, 2018 and 1/36th of the RSUs shall vest on the last day of each month thereafter, provided that the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:05 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Disposition to issuerrestricted stock unit · Derivative | 5,850 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 5,850 shares Expires 2019-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) respresents a right to settle in WhiteWave common stock on a one-for-basis. F4 · shares: At the effective time of the merger, each RSU was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the $56.25 merger consideration per share. F4 · price: At the effective time of the merger, each RSU was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the $56.25 merger consideration per share. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:05 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Disposition to issuerrestricted stock unit · Derivative | 1,711 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 1,711 shares Expires 2018-02-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) respresents a right to settle in WhiteWave common stock on a one-for-basis. F4 · shares: At the effective time of the merger, each RSU was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the $56.25 merger consideration per share. F4 · price: At the effective time of the merger, each RSU was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the $56.25 merger consideration per share. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:05 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Disposition to issuerstock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,372 | Not disclosed Strike: $36.09 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 28,372 shares Expires 2026-02-15 F2 · shares: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. F2 · price: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:05 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Disposition to issuerstock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,488 | Not disclosed Strike: $38.96 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 16,488 shares Expires 2025-02-17 F2 · shares: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. F2 · price: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:05 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Disposition to issuerstock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,894 | Not disclosed Strike: $26.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 18,894 shares Expires 2024-02-14 F2 · shares: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. F2 · price: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:05 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Disposition to issuerstock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,178 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 24,178 shares Expires 2023-07-01 F2 · shares: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. F2 · price: At the effective time of the merger, each stock option was cancelled in exchange for a per share cash payment equal to the difference between the $56.25 merger consideration per share and the exercise price of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:05 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Disposition to issuercommon stock | 13,998 | $56.25 | $787,387.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: At the effective time of the merger with Danone S.A., each outstanding share of WhiteWave common stock automatically was converted into the right to receive the $56.25 merger consideration per share in cash. F1 · price: At the effective time of the merger with Danone S.A., each outstanding share of WhiteWave common stock automatically was converted into the right to receive the $56.25 merger consideration per share in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 22:36 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Exercise / conversionrestricted stock unit · Derivative | 1,711 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012810 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,711 Underlying: common stock · 1,711 shares Expires 2018-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 22:36 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 548 | $55.17 | $30,233.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012810 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,998 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by WhiteWave to satisfy the reporting person's obligations for taxes incurred upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 22:36 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 1,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012810 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 23:14 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Exercise / conversionrestricted stock unit · Derivative | 2,926 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,850 Underlying: common stock · 2,926 shares Expires 2019-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 23:14 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 930 | $55.28 | $51,410.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,835 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by WhiteWave to satisfy the reporting person's obligations for taxes incurred upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 23:14 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 2,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 23:14 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Exercise / conversionrestricted stock unit · Derivative | 2,013 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: common stock · 2,013 shares Expires 2017-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 23:14 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Tax withholdingcommon stock | 712 | $54.75 | $38,982.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,839 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by WhiteWave to satisfy the reporting person's obligations for taxes incurred upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 23:14 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Exercise / conversioncommon stock | 2,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,551 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 23:39 UTC | WHITEWAVE FOODS Co WWAV · Entity 176959 | Giftcommon stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010810 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Christenson Gregory Stephen · CIK 0001668689 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,538 F1 · shares: Represents a charitable contribution of WhiteWave common stock made by the reporting person to a non-profit organization. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.