Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo's Inc.PTLO · Entity 5886 | Chief People Officer | May 31, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Portillo's Inc.
Report date May 31, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 133,291 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,146 · Balance 133,324 F1: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of March 1, 2026 to May 31, 2026. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on May 29, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-05-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 33 · Balance 133,291 F2: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of March 1, 2026 to May 31, 2026. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on May 29, 2026.
F2: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:41 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 33 | $3.86 | $127.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-26-000008 · wk-form4_1780432882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,291 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 2, 2026 20:41 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 1,146 | $3.86 | $4,423.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-26-000008 · wk-form4_1780432882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,324 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of March 1, 2026 to May 31, 2026. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on May 29, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 20:41 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,840 | $6.49 | $11,941.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-26-000006 · wk-form4_1777927278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,178 F1 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of a previously disclosed award. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:33 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,818 | $5.52 | $10,035.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-26-000004 · wk-form4_1776371611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,018 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of previously disclosed awards. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:33 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 40,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-26-000004 · wk-form4_1776371611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,836 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting granted on April 15, 2026, one-third of which vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:28 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 13 | $4.81 | $62.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772584088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,076 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:28 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 404 | $4.81 | $1,943.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772584088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,089 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of December 1, 2025 to February 28, 2026. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:30 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 14 | $4.70 | $65.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-25-000010 · wk-form4_1764711015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,685 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:30 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 481 | $4.70 | $2,260.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-25-000010 · wk-form4_1764711015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,699 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of September 1, 2025 to November 30, 2025. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on November 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 21:49 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 39,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-25-000008 · wk-form4_1762206579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,218 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted on October 31, 2025, which will vest in full on October 31, 2026, subject to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:58 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 8 | $6.37 | $50.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-25-000006 · wk-form4_1756936704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,936 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:58 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 305 | $6.37 | $1,942.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001886715-25-000006 · wk-form4_1756936704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,944 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of June 1, 2025 to August 31, 2025. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on August 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:55 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 15 | $10.80 | $162.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-25-000103 · wk-form4_1748984090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,639 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:55 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 539 | $10.80 | $5,821.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-25-000103 · wk-form4_1748984090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,654 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of March 1, 2025 to May 31, 2025. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on May 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 21:14 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,840 | $10.45 | $19,228.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-25-000081 · wk-form4_1746479676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,115 F1 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of a previously disclosed award. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 20:31 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 18,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-25-000055 · wk-form4_1744921905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,955 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting granted on April 15, 2025, one-third of which vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:08 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 5 | $12.57 | $62.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-25-000022 · wk-form4_1741126127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,329 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:08 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 154 | $12.57 | $1,935.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-25-000022 · wk-form4_1741126127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,334 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of December 1, 2024 to February 28, 2025. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:28 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 6 | $11.55 | $69.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000147 · wk-form4_1733261300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,180 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:28 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 218 | $11.55 | $2,517.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000147 · wk-form4_1733261300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,186 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of September 1, 2024 to November 30, 2024. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on November 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2024 Filed Oct 23, 2024 20:47 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 3,233 | $12.57 | $40,638.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000126 · wk-form4_1729716461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,968 F1 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of a previously disclosed award. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 21:07 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 5 | $11.08 | $55.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000114 · wk-form4_1725482022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,201 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 21:07 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 175 | $11.08 | $1,939.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000114 · wk-form4_1725482022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,206 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of June 1, 2024 to August 31, 2024. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on August 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:26 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 24 | $9.02 | $216.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000088 · wk-form4_1717532807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,031 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:26 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 825 | $9.02 | $7,441.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000088 · wk-form4_1717532807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,055 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of March 1, 2024 to May 31, 2024. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on May 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:53 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 18,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000068 · wk-form4_1715028806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,230 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting granted on May 2, 2024, one-third of which vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 23:26 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 5 | $13.08 | $65.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000019 · wk-form4_1709594758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,386 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 23:26 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 142 | $13.08 | $1,857.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-24-000019 · wk-form4_1709594758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,391 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of December 1, 2023 to February 29, 2024. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on February 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:45 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4 | $13.99 | $55.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000149 · wk-form4_1701726320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,249 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:45 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 156 | $13.99 | $2,182.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000149 · wk-form4_1701726320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,253 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of September 1, 2023 to November 30, 2023. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on November 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2023 Filed Oct 24, 2023 21:16 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 3,233 | $14.73 | $47,622.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000126 · wk-form4_1698182168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,097 F1 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of a previously disclosed award. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 21:02 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4 | $16.51 | $66.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000107 · wk-form4_1693947721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,330 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 21:02 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 113 | $16.51 | $1,865.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000107 · wk-form4_1693947721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,334 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of June 1, 2023 to August 31, 2023. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on August 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:40 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4 | $20.07 | $80.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000073 · wk-form4_1685738445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,221 F2 · balance_after: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the transaction reported herein. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:40 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 120 | $20.07 | $2,408.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000073 · wk-form4_1685738445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,225 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of March 1, 2023 to May 31, 2023. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on May 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:33 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4 | $20.45 | $81.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000031 · wf-form4_167779637482917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,105 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the transaction reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:33 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 89 | $20.45 | $1,820.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-23-000031 · wf-form4_167779637482917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,109 F1 · shares: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of December 1, 2022 to February 28, 2023. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 21:43 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 2,527 | $17.19 | $43,439.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-22-000099 · wf-form4_167226378280723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,020 F2 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of the award reported herein. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 21:43 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | GrantClass A common stock | 5,706 | $17.19 | $98,086.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-22-000099 · wf-form4_167226378280723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,547 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of 5,706 shares of restricted stock, with 1,589 shares subject to a one-year holding requirement and 1,590 shares subject to a two-year holding requirement, in each case, in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:52 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | PurchaseClass A common stock | 80 | $18.17 | $1,453.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-22-000083 · wf-form4_167001793871004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,841 F1 · price: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Portillo's Inc. 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period of October 1, 2022 to November 30, 2022. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 90% of the closing price of Issuer's Class A Common Stock on November 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 20:55 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 2,139 | $20.79 | $44,469.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871509-22-000059 · wf-form4_166673133383246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,761 F1 · shares: Represents shares deducted to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of a previously disclosed award. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 21:11 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 44,614 | $0.00 Strike: $4.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032889 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,456 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 44,614 shares Expires 2029-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of vested and exercisable options previously granted on 8/7/2019 pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which were substituted for options to purchase shares of Class A common stock under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the exercise of vested and exercisable options previously granted on 8/7/2019 pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which were substituted for options to purchase shares of Class A common stock under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 21:11 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | SaleClass A Common stock | 44,614 | $19.10 | $852,127.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032889 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,900 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.00 to $19.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the aforementioned range. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 21:11 UTC | Portillo's Inc. PTLO · Entity 5886 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common stock | 44,614 | $4.30 | $191,840.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032889 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Waite Jill Francine · CIK 0001886715 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,514 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of vested and exercisable options previously granted on 8/7/2019 pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, which were substituted for options to purchase shares of Class A common stock under the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.