Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.GO · Entity 4840 | Director | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 462,573 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 18,868 · Balance 462,573 F1: Represents 18,868 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant; or (ii) June 1, 2027, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date. The RSUs represent the annual equity retainer under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Lindberg Revocable Trust | 1,976,670 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,976,670 F2: Reflects shares directly held by The Lindberg Family Revocable Trust u/a/d 2/14/2006 of which Mr. Lindberg is a Trustee |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Lindberg Irrevocable Trust | 401,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 401,500 F3: Reflects shares directly held by the Lindberg Irrevocable Trust u/a/d 5/12/17 of which Mr. Lindberg is a Trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy child | 460 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 460 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 460 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 460 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 18,868 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person which are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant; or (ii) June 1, 2027, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting date. The RSUs represent the annual equity retainer under the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy.
F2: Reflects shares directly held by The Lindberg Family Revocable Trust u/a/d 2/14/2006 of which Mr. Lindberg is a Trustee
F3: Reflects shares directly held by the Lindberg Irrevocable Trust u/a/d 5/12/17 of which Mr. Lindberg is a Trustee.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:13 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001162 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,082,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:13 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,285 | $41.15 | $176,327.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001162 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.99 to $41.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:13 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,715 | $40.33 | $835,435.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001162 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,421 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.95 to $40.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Commission"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 21:13 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-001162 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:15 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-034693 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,107,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:15 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $39.77 | $151,126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-034693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.67 to $39.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:15 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,200 | $39.20 | $831,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-034693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,936 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.67 to $39.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Commission"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:15 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-034693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:51 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032778 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,132,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:51 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $37.56 | $939,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.34 to $37.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Commission"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:51 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:11 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031820 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,157,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:11 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,506 | $37.72 | $169,966.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.62 to $37.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:11 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,494 | $37.12 | $760,737.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,642 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.61 to $37.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Commission"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 23:11 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:23 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031119 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,182,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:23 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,505 | $40.11 | $220,805.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.92 to $40.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:23 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,495 | $39.38 | $767,713.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,641 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.92 to $39.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Commission"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:23 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-031119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 20:05 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029171 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 20:05 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,098 | $42.01 | $508,236.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.78 to $42.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 20:05 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,902 | $41.50 | $535,433.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,234 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.77 to $41.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Commission"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 20:05 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 22:44 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027924 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,232,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 22:44 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $41.63 | $1,040,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.29 to $41.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 9, 2020 22:44 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 20:10 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-025697 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,257,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 20:10 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,906 | $40.53 | $158,310.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-025697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.43 to $40.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 20:10 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,094 | $40.02 | $844,181.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-025697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,042 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.43 to $40.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Commission"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 20:10 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-025697 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:41 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024197 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,282,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:41 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $42.83 | $77,094.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024197 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.64 to $42.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:41 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,200 | $41.89 | $971,848.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024197 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,936 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.51 to $42.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "Commission"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 23:41 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $3.81 | $95,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-024197 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 16, 2020 01:34 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,136 F1 · shares: Represents 25,136 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person, of which 8,378 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 1, 2021, 8,378 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 1, 2022 and 8,380 RSUs are scheduled to vest on March 1, 2023, in each case, subject to the continued service of the reporting person through such vesting dates. Does not include up to an additional 58,650 unvested performance stock units at target achievement (or up to an additional 117,300 unvested performance stock units at maximum achievement) which are eligible to vest upon the achievement of certain performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:36 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 397,374 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011588 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,307,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 397,374 shares Expires 2024-10-21 F5 · kind: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria in connection with the secondary public offering. These stock options are vested and exercisable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:36 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011588 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 910,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options are vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:36 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Lindberg Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,126,670 F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares directly held by The Lindberg Family Revocable Trust u/a/d 2/14/2006 of which Mr. Lindberg is a Trustee Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:36 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 200,000 | $32.73 | $6,545,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Lindberg Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,176,670 F1 · price: This amount represents the $34.00 secondary public offering price per share of the Common Stock of the Issuer less the underwriting discount of $1.275 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares directly held by The Lindberg Family Revocable Trust u/a/d 2/14/2006 of which Mr. Lindberg is a Trustee Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:36 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $32.73 | $1,636,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This amount represents the $34.00 secondary public offering price per share of the Common Stock of the Issuer less the underwriting discount of $1.275 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:36 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.81 | $190,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:34 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 960,240 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-003276 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 960,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 960,240 shares Expires 2024-10-21 F1 · kind: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria in connection with the secondary public offering. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Does not include an additional 397,374 stock options which remain eligible to vest upon the achievement of certain performance-based vesting conditions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted stock options which were deemed earned and acquired upon the satisfaction of certain performance vesting criteria in connection with the secondary public offering. These stock options are vested and exercisable. Does not include an additional 397,374 stock options which remain eligible to vest upon the achievement of certain performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 21:14 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025439 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,332,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 1,357,614 stock options granted on October 21, 2014 which vest in five equal installments on each of the first five anniversaries of the grant date. Does not include an additional 1,357,614 stock options with an exercise price of $3.81 which are eligible to vest upon the achievement of certain performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 21:14 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | GiftCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Lindberg Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,376,670 F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares directly held by the Lindberg Revocable Trust u/a/d 2/14/06 of which Mr. Lindberg is a Trustee Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 21:14 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 225,000 | $32.57 | $7,327,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Lindberg Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,426,670 F1 · price: This amount represents the $33.75 secondary public offering price per share of the Common Stock of the Issuer less the underwriting discount of $1.18125 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares directly held by the Lindberg Revocable Trust u/a/d 2/14/06 of which Mr. Lindberg is a Trustee Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 21:14 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $32.57 | $814,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This amount represents the $33.75 secondary public offering price per share of the Common Stock of the Issuer less the underwriting discount of $1.18125 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 21:14 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $7.13 | $178,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 22:51 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 460 | $22.00 | $10,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-018001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 460 F2 · price: Shares were acquired by Mr. Lindberg's wife in a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Mr. Lindberg disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares were acquired by Mr. Lindberg's wife in a directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Mr. Lindberg disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 22:51 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 460 | $22.00 | $10,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-018001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By child Disclosed balance after: 460 F1 · price: Shares were acquired by Mr. Lindberg's child in a directed share program in connection with Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering. Mr. Lindberg disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares were acquired by Mr. Lindberg's child in a directed share program in connection with Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering. Mr. Lindberg disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 22:51 UTC | Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. GO · Entity 4840 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 210,450 | $0.00 Strike: $22.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-018001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lindberg Eric J. Jr. · CIK 0001779740 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,450 shares Expires 2029-06-19 F5 · kind: Represents stock options previously granted to the reporting person on June 19, 2019. These stock options were already reflected on the reporting person's previously filed Form 3. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest on June 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.