TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

TURNER JIM L

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
42203
SEC CIK
0001136269

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COMSTOCK RESOURCES INCCRK · Entity 3960DirectorJune 02, 2026June 04, 2026
CROWN HOLDINGS, INC.CCK · Entity 3433DirectorFebruary 17, 2022February 18, 2022
DEAN FOODS CODF · Entity 153856DirectorJune 30, 2019July 02, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC

Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect336,319 Reported balance After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 14,870 · Balance 336,319

F1: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

CROWN HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date February 17, 2022 · Filed February 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect94,107 Reported balance After 2022-02-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-02-17 · Grant · Acquired 336 · Balance 94,107

DEAN FOODS CO

Report date June 30, 2019 · Filed July 02, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect306,457 Reported balance After 2019-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 37,177 · Balance 306,457

F1: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse37,017 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-06-30 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 37,017

F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares not directly owned by him.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

F2: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares not directly owned by him.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 00:49 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 14,870 $13.45 $200,001.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136269-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 336,319

F1 · shares: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 23:21 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 8,396 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-004468 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 321,449

F1 · shares: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 18:03 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 14,391 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-004987 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 313,053

F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 12:59 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 17,857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-004919 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,662

F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 15:21 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $13.91 $208,690.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-008423 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,805

Read SEC document
September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 16:28 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 PurchaseCommon Stock 50,000 $18.34 $917,195.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-006573 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 265,805

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 22:55 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 7,440 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-005167 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,805

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 23:59 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 336 $119.24 $40,063.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-003874 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,107

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 19:42 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 348 $104.42 $36,337.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-21-000978 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,771

Read SEC document
July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 17:49 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 364 $99.68 $36,282.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-21-000846 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,423

Read SEC document
June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 22:11 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 20,661 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-004194 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 208,365

F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 16:21 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 334 $108.84 $36,351.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-21-000674 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,059

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 13:56 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 368 $98.64 $36,300.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-21-000495 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,725

Read SEC document
October 28, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 21:43 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 405 $89.61 $36,292.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001739 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,357

Read SEC document
July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:21 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 510 $71.13 $36,275.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001136269-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,952

Read SEC document
June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 21:16 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 23,234 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004187 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,704

F1 · shares: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:49 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 PurchaseCommon Stock 75,000 $4.73 $354,855.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003632 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,470

Read SEC document
April 29, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 18:14 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 596 $60.89 $36,288.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-001078 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,442

Read SEC document
February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 18:35 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 459 $79.13 $36,321.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-20-000556 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,846

Read SEC document
October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 17:08 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 487 $69.34 $33,766.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-002322 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,387

Read SEC document
July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 15:28 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 541 $62.47 $33,795.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-001810 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,900

Read SEC document
June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 18:28 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantCommon Stock 37,177 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-040529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,457

F1 · shares: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 15:25 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 28,539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003215 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,470

F1 · shares: Restricted stock award which vests after one year of service.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 14:56 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 580 $58.27 $33,798.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-001272 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,359

Read SEC document
March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 19:47 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantCommon Stock 12,252 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-022811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 269,280

F1 · shares: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 18:12 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 38,339 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-018249 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,339

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,339 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), which represents the right to receive shares of Common Stock of the Issuer in the future, subject to the terms and conditions of the related award agreement.

F2 · security: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:32 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,555 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-016989 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,112

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,555 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · security: These RSUs were awarded on 03/01/2018. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received a total of 4,555 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were awarded on 03/01/2018. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were awarded on 03/01/2018. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reporting person received a total of 4,555 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:32 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,555 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-016989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 257,028

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received a total of 4,555 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 19:29 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,074 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013819 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,074 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F6 · security: These RSUs were awarded on 2/26/2016. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,074 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of RSUs.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/26/2016. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/26/2016. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,074 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 19:29 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,074 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 252,473

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,074 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 19:29 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,168 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013819 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,168

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,168 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · security: These RSUs were awarded on 2/24/2017. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,168 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/24/2017. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/24/2017. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,168 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
February 24, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 19:29 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,399

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,168 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 18:28 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 633 $53.40 $33,802.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-19-000651 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,779

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 18:18 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantCommon Stock 9,157 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-001294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 248,231

F1 · shares: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 19:07 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 771 $43.82 $33,783.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-002410 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,146

Read SEC document
September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 18:22 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantCommon Stock 5,720 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-053412 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,074

F1 · shares: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 14, 2018 20:28 UTC COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC CRK · Entity 3960 GrantCommon Stock 14,318 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-003591 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,931

Read SEC document
July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 18:49 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 786 $42.95 $33,761.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-001925 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,375

Read SEC document
June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 13:58 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantCommon Stock 4,317 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233,354

F1 · shares: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 19:14 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 674 $50.12 $33,778.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-001367 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,589

Read SEC document
March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 18:50 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantCommon Stock 4,771 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-023321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 229,037

F1 · shares: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:53 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,667 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-016902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,667 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock units (RSUs), which represents the right to receive shares of Common Stock of the Issuer in the future, subject to the terms and conditions of the related award agreement.

F2 · security: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 18:30 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,074 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014170 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,074

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,074 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F6 · security: These RSUs were awarded on 2/26/2016. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,074 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of RSUs.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/26/2016. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/26/2016. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,074 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 18:30 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,074 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 224,266

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,074 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 18:30 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,168 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014170 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,336

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,168 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · security: These RSUs were awarded on 2/24/2017. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,168 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/24/2017. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/24/2017. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,168 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 18:30 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 222,192

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,168 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:22 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,135 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011663 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,135 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: These RSUs were awarded on 2/16/2015. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F4 · security: RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,135 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting provisions in the award of restricted stock units (RSUs).

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/16/2015. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were awarded on 2/16/2015. The award vests annually, on a pro rata basis, over a 3-year period.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,135 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting provisions in the award of restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:22 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,135 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,024

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a total of 2,135 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer pursuant to the vesting provisions in the award of restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 19:35 UTC CROWN HOLDINGS, INC. CCK · Entity 3433 GrantCommon 663 $50.98 $33,798.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-18-000749 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,915

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 18:36 UTC DEAN FOODS CO DF · Entity 153856 GrantCommon Stock 3,868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-001336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TURNER JIM L · CIK 0001136269 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 217,889

F1 · shares: These are shares of restricted stock issued in lieu of payment of the cash compensation owed to the Reporting Person for services as a non-employee director. These restricted shares vest in three equal increments, with the first vesting occurring as of the date the shares were issued and then annually thereafter. Voting and dividend rights attach immediately on the entire number of shares issued.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.