Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amentum Holdings, Inc.AMTM · Entity 3920 | Director · Chief Financial Officer | September 18, 2024 | September 18, 2024 |
| ITT INC.ITT · Entity 8806 | Director | May 21, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
| JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.J · Entity 3307 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | April 30, 2024 | May 02, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amentum Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 18, 2024 · Filed September 18, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ITT INC.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,063 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 935 · Balance 4,063 F1: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on May 26, 2026 inadvertantly underreported the number of restricted stock units that were awarded on May 21, 2026, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of restricted stock units that were awarded on May 21, 2026 and the resulting total number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following such transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on May 26, 2026 inadvertantly underreported the number of restricted stock units that were awarded on May 21, 2026, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of restricted stock units that were awarded on May 21, 2026 and the resulting total number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following such transaction.
JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.
Report date April 30, 2024 · Filed May 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 231,604 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-30 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 231,604 F1: The sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2023.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SEALED AIR CORP/DE
Report date April 09, 2026 · Filed April 09, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,933 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Sword Purchaser, LLC ("Sword") and Sword Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive $42.15 (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, except as set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,500 · Balance 0 F2: At the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("Stock Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and terminated and converted into a right to receive an amount in cash (without interest) equal to (i) the product of (A) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Unit and (B) the Merger Consideration, plus (ii) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights owed with respect to such Stock Unit. F3: Includes units converted from dividend equivalents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Sword Purchaser, LLC ("Sword") and Sword Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive $42.15 (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, except as set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F2: At the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("Stock Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and terminated and converted into a right to receive an amount in cash (without interest) equal to (i) the product of (A) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Unit and (B) the Merger Consideration, plus (ii) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights owed with respect to such Stock Unit.
F3: Includes units converted from dividend equivalents.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:30 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001462535-26-000003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,037 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:21 UTC Amendment | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001462535-26-000005 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,063 F1 · shares: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on May 26, 2026 inadvertantly underreported the number of restricted stock units that were awarded on May 21, 2026, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of restricted stock units that were awarded on May 21, 2026 and the resulting total number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following such transaction. F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on May 26, 2026 inadvertantly underreported the number of restricted stock units that were awarded on May 21, 2026, as described in the original Form 4. The amount reported herein corrects the number of restricted stock units that were awarded on May 21, 2026 and the resulting total number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following such transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 20:15 UTC | SEALED AIR CORP/DE SEE · Entity 53140 | Disposition to issuerStock Unit · Derivative | 18,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-149646 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: At the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("Stock Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and terminated and converted into a right to receive an amount in cash (without interest) equal to (i) the product of (A) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Unit and (B) the Merger Consideration, plus (ii) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights owed with respect to such Stock Unit. F3 · shares: Includes units converted from dividend equivalents. F2 · price: At the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("Stock Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and terminated and converted into a right to receive an amount in cash (without interest) equal to (i) the product of (A) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Unit and (B) the Merger Consideration, plus (ii) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights owed with respect to such Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("Stock Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and terminated and converted into a right to receive an amount in cash (without interest) equal to (i) the product of (A) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Unit and (B) the Merger Consideration, plus (ii) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights owed with respect to such Stock Unit. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: At the Effective Time, each deferred stock unit ("Stock Unit") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled and terminated and converted into a right to receive an amount in cash (without interest) equal to (i) the product of (A) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Stock Unit and (B) the Merger Consideration, plus (ii) any accrued and unpaid dividends or dividend equivalent rights owed with respect to such Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 20:15 UTC | SEALED AIR CORP/DE SEE · Entity 53140 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,933 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-149646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: In connection with the terms of an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated November 16, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Sword Purchaser, LLC ("Sword") and Sword Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Sword (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each outstanding share of Common Stock was cancelled and extinguished and automatically converted into the right to receive $42.15 (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest, except as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 00:00 UTC | SEALED AIR CORP/DE SEE · Entity 53140 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 428 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012100-25-000057 · wk-form4_1748908839.xml · derivative · entry 2 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 428 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit converts to 1 share of Common Stock F3 · date: Stocks united converted from dividend equivalent. F3 · shares: Stocks united converted from dividend equivalent. F4 · price: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Stocks united converted from dividend equivalent. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 00:00 UTC | SEALED AIR CORP/DE SEE · Entity 53140 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,933 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012100-25-000057 · wk-form4_1748908839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,933 F1 · shares: Shares represent an annual award of non-employee director stock compensation issued under the Sealed Air Corporation 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan F1 · price: Shares represent an annual award of non-employee director stock compensation issued under the Sealed Air Corporation 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:17 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-076955 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,128 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 21:52 UTC | SEALED AIR CORP/DE SEE · Entity 53140 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 7,220 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-025480 · wk-form4_1716933165.xml · derivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,673 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,220 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · price: Award made under the 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F4 · balance_after: Reflects the addition of units converted from dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:24 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061678 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,088 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediatly prior to the ITT 2025 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:19 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $145.31 | $217,965.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012039 · form4-05022024_090530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,604 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:56 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $153.20 | $229,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010134 · form4-04032024_090404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,104 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 20:26 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052199 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 974 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, all of which are scheduled to vest on the business day immediately prior to the ITT Inc. 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:16 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $125.30 | $187,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044255 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,132 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:11 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $119.00 | $178,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,632 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 23:22 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $114.25 | $171,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,132 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 22:07 UTC | SEALED AIR CORP/DE SEE · Entity 53140 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 6,402 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016617 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,402 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · price: Award made under the 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F4 · balance_after: Reflects the addition of units converted from dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 00:18 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,007 | $124.54 | $374,491.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,632 F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. The restricted stock unit vests in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 00:14 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,414 | $126.04 | $178,220.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,625 F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 02:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,091 | $124.26 | $135,567.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,039 F6 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 02:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 9,721 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058017 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,721 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit award represented a contingent right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. F1 · kind: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 13, 2019 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F4 · shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 100.7% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's average return on invested capital (ROIC) over the three-year performance period. F1 · price: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 13, 2019 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units awarded vested on November 16, 2022. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units awarded vested on November 16, 2022. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 100.7% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's average return on invested capital (ROIC) over the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 02:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 15,620 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058017 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,620 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit award represented a contingent right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. F1 · kind: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 13, 2019 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 161.8% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) growth over the three-year performance period. F1 · price: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 13, 2019 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units awarded vested on November 16, 2022. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units awarded vested on November 16, 2022. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 161.8% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) growth over the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 02:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,211 | $124.88 | $1,400,029.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,130 F5 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. The restricted stock unit vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 02:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,820 | $124.88 | $601,921.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,919 F3 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding on distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 02:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,721 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 13, 2019 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F4 · shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 100.7% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's average return on invested capital (ROIC) over the three-year performance period. F1 · price: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 13, 2019 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 02:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,745 | $124.88 | $967,195.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,018 F3 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding on distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 02:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,620 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058017 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,763 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 13, 2019 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 161.8% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) growth over the three-year performance period. F1 · price: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 13, 2019 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 00:08 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,596 | $125.72 | $200,649.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,143 F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 19:17 UTC | SEALED AIR CORP/DE SEE · Entity 53140 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,766 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019112 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,766 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · price: Award made under the 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Sealed Air Common Stock (with certain exceptions specified in the Corporation's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors) following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:05 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,122 | $147.22 | $165,180.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,739 F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2024-12-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-12-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 24,685 | $0.00 Strike: $42.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,685 shares Expires 2025-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,803 | $145.41 | $1,280,044.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,861 F5 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. The restricted stock unit vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,412 | $146.79 | $1,675,110.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,058 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.57 to $146.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,219 | $146.05 | $3,391,227.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,470 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $145.56 to $146.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,054 | $145.26 | $5,672,788.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,689 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.55 to $145.55. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,000 | $45.16 | $1,083,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale and exercise was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $45.16 | $1,129,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale and exercise was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 20, 2021 00:04 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,685 | $42.74 | $1,055,036.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale and exercise was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 00:03 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,596 | $145.42 | $232,090.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,058 F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:03 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,827 | $118.25 | $4,000,042.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,654 F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. The restricted stock units will become 100% vested on the three-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 02:05 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 18,510 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,510 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit award represented a contingent right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. F1 · kind: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 29, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 200% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's average return on invested capital (ROIC) over the three year performance period. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of shares issuable upon vesting of the performance stock units pursuant to the Company's Executive Deferral Plan. F1 · price: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 29, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units awarded vested on November 27, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units awarded vested on November 27, 2020. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 200% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's average return on invested capital (ROIC) over the three year performance period. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of shares issuable upon vesting of the performance stock units pursuant to the Company's Executive Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 02:05 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 18,510 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,510 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit award represented a contingent right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. F1 · kind: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 29, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 200% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) growth over the three year performance period. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of shares issuable upon vesting of the performance stock units pursuant to the Company's Executive Deferral Plan. F1 · price: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 29, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units awarded vested on November 27, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units awarded vested on November 27, 2020. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 200% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) growth over the three year performance period. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of shares issuable upon vesting of the performance stock units pursuant to the Company's Executive Deferral Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 02:05 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,510 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 29, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 200% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's average return on invested capital (ROIC) over the three year performance period. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of shares issuable upon vesting of the performance stock units pursuant to the Company's Executive Deferral Plan. F1 · price: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 29, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 02:05 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,510 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,317 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 29, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: The number of performance stock units that vested, and therefore the number of shares of Jacobs common stock issued upon vesting, represents 200% of the number of performance stock units initially awarded, with such percentage based on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) growth over the three year performance period. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of shares issuable upon vesting of the performance stock units pursuant to the Company's Executive Deferral Plan. F1 · price: Represents distribution of Jacobs common stock upon vesting of performance stock units awarded on November 29, 2017 pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 22:36 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,403 | $105.24 | $1,200,051.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,807 F1 · shares: Represents the receipt of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Jacobs common stock. The restricted stock unit vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 00:06 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,438 | $107.21 | $154,167.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,404 F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 00:05 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. J · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,596 | $103.27 | $164,818.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,842 F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of Jacobs common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 23:23 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,214 | $92.09 | $111,797.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,438 F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of JEC common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 00:39 UTC | JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC. JEC · Entity 3307 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 737 | $94.51 | $69,653.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Kevin C · CIK 0001462535 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,652 F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of JEC common stock tendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.