Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atreca, Inc.BCEL · Entity 91940 | Director | June 13, 2023 | June 15, 2023 |
| Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.ORKA · Entity 3781 | Director | June 02, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
| Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.MNLO · Entity 6871 | See Remarks | December 11, 2019 | December 16, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Atreca, Inc.
Report date June 13, 2023 · Filed June 15, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.18 · Expires 2023-06-12 | Direct | 12,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-13 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 12,000 F1: The option vests upon the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service on each applicable vesting date. All unvested options will vest in full immediately prior to a change in control (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan), subject to the non-employee director's continuous service as of immediately prior to the closing of such change in control. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests upon the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service on each applicable vesting date. All unvested options will vest in full immediately prior to a change in control (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan), subject to the non-employee director's continuous service as of immediately prior to the closing of such change in control.
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.23 · Expires 2036-06-01 | Direct | 9,136 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 9,136 · Balance 9,136 F1: The option vests as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from June 2, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from June 2, 2026.
Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.
Report date December 11, 2019 · Filed December 16, 2019 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,534 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-12-11 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2019-12-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 80,300 · Balance 80,300 F1: On July 29, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 80,300 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs were scheduled to vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020. The vesting of the RSUs was accelerated in full on December 11, 2019 in connection with the pending transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into on November 10, 2019 among the Issuer, Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, in order to mitigate potential negative tax consequences to both the Issuer and the Reporting Person under Section 280G and 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code. Row 2 · 2019-12-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 27,766 · Balance 52,534 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-11 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-12-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 80,300 · Balance 0 F1: On July 29, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 80,300 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs were scheduled to vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020. The vesting of the RSUs was accelerated in full on December 11, 2019 in connection with the pending transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into on November 10, 2019 among the Issuer, Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, in order to mitigate potential negative tax consequences to both the Issuer and the Reporting Person under Section 280G and 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 29, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 80,300 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs were scheduled to vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020. The vesting of the RSUs was accelerated in full on December 11, 2019 in connection with the pending transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into on November 10, 2019 among the Issuer, Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, in order to mitigate potential negative tax consequences to both the Issuer and the Reporting Person under Section 280G and 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Forty Seven, Inc.
Report date April 07, 2020 · Filed April 07, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.76 · Expires 2028-03-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 69,677 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger by and between the Issuer, Gilead Sciences, Inc. ("Gilead") and Toro Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser") (the "Merger"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions described in the Offer to Purchase dated March 10, 2020 (together with any amendments or supplements thereto, the "Offer to Purchase") and in the accompanying Letter of Transmittal (together with any amendments or supplements thereto), which are annexed to and filed with the Schedule TO as Exhibits (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B), respectively. F2: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning February 1, 2018, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $6,043,957.17, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.81 · Expires 2029-06-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-04-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,322 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger by and between the Issuer, Gilead Sciences, Inc. ("Gilead") and Toro Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser") (the "Merger"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions described in the Offer to Purchase dated March 10, 2020 (together with any amendments or supplements thereto, the "Offer to Purchase") and in the accompanying Letter of Transmittal (together with any amendments or supplements thereto), which are annexed to and filed with the Schedule TO as Exhibits (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B), respectively. F3: This option, which provided for vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service on such date, was canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $874,170.18, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger by and between the Issuer, Gilead Sciences, Inc. ("Gilead") and Toro Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser") (the "Merger"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions described in the Offer to Purchase dated March 10, 2020 (together with any amendments or supplements thereto, the "Offer to Purchase") and in the accompanying Letter of Transmittal (together with any amendments or supplements thereto), which are annexed to and filed with the Schedule TO as Exhibits (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B), respectively.
F2: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning February 1, 2018, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $6,043,957.17, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option.
F3: This option, which provided for vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service on such date, was canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $874,170.18, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:48 UTC | Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ORKA · Entity 3781 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,136 | $0.00 Strike: $55.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000907654-26-000049 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,136 shares Expires 2036-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:10 UTC | Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ORKA · Entity 3781 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010822 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares Expires 2035-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the underlying shares monthly from June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 18:02 UTC | Atreca, Inc. BCEL · Entity 91940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2023-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service on each applicable vesting date. All unvested options will vest in full immediately prior to a change in control (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan), subject to the non-employee director's continuous service as of immediately prior to the closing of such change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 18:47 UTC | Atreca, Inc. BCEL · Entity 91940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036109 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2032-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service on each applicable vesting date. All unvested options will vest in full immediately prior to a change in control (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan), subject to the non-employee director's continuous service as of immediately prior to the closing of such change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 16:35 UTC | Atreca, Inc. BCEL · Entity 91940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039850 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2031-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service on each applicable vesting date. All unvested options will vest in full immediately prior to a change in control (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan), subject to the non-employee director's continuous service as of immediately prior to the closing of such change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 17:12 UTC | Atreca, Inc. BCEL · Entity 91940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036674 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2030-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the day prior to the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders occurring after the grant date, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service on each applicable vesting date. All unvested options will vest in full immediately prior to a change in control (as defined in the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan), subject to the non-employee director's continuous service as of immediately prior to the closing of such change in control. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 18:31 UTC | Atreca, Inc. BCEL · Entity 91940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031451 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2030-05-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3 of the Option vests in equal annual installments as measured from 5/20/2020. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 12:20 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,322 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.81 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023717 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,322 shares Expires 2029-06-11 F1 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger by and between the Issuer, Gilead Sciences, Inc. ("Gilead") and Toro Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser") (the "Merger"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions described in the Offer to Purchase dated March 10, 2020 (together with any amendments or supplements thereto, the "Offer to Purchase") and in the accompanying Letter of Transmittal (together with any amendments or supplements thereto), which are annexed to and filed with the Schedule TO as Exhibits (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B), respectively. F3 · price: This option, which provided for vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service on such date, was canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $874,170.18, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which provided for vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service on such date, was canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $874,170.18, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 12:20 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 69,677 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.76 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023717 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,677 shares Expires 2028-03-19 F1 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger by and between the Issuer, Gilead Sciences, Inc. ("Gilead") and Toro Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser") (the "Merger"), upon the terms and subject to the conditions described in the Offer to Purchase dated March 10, 2020 (together with any amendments or supplements thereto, the "Offer to Purchase") and in the accompanying Letter of Transmittal (together with any amendments or supplements thereto), which are annexed to and filed with the Schedule TO as Exhibits (a)(1)(A) and (a)(1)(B), respectively. F2 · price: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning February 1, 2018, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $6,043,957.17, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which provided for vesting over a four-year period as follows: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning February 1, 2018, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service as of each such date, was accelerated and canceled in the Merger in exchange for a cash payment of $6,043,957.17, representing the difference between the market value of the common stock underlying the option on the effective date of the Merger ($95.50 per share) and the exercise price applicable to each share of common stock underlying the option, which difference is multiplied by the total number of shares of common stock subject to the option. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:56 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 27,766 | $4.52 | $125,502.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,534 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:56 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 80,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On July 29, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 80,300 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs were scheduled to vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020. The vesting of the RSUs was accelerated in full on December 11, 2019 in connection with the pending transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into on November 10, 2019 among the Issuer, Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, in order to mitigate potential negative tax consequences to both the Issuer and the Reporting Person under Section 280G and 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 17:14 UTC Amendment | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029293 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,300 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 29, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 80,300 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs were scheduled to vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020. The vesting of the RSUs was accelerated in full on December 11, 2019 in connection with the pending transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into on November 10, 2019 among the Issuer, Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, in order to mitigate potential negative tax consequences to both the Issuer and the Reporting Person under Section 280G and 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 29, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 80,300 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs were scheduled to vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020. The vesting of the RSUs was accelerated in full on December 11, 2019 in connection with the pending transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into on November 10, 2019 among the Issuer, Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, in order to mitigate potential negative tax consequences to both the Issuer and the Reporting Person under Section 280G and 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 29, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 80,300 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs were scheduled to vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020. The vesting of the RSUs was accelerated in full on December 11, 2019 in connection with the pending transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into on November 10, 2019 among the Issuer, Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, in order to mitigate potential negative tax consequences to both the Issuer and the Reporting Person under Section 280G and 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 17:14 UTC Amendment | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 27,766 | $4.52 | $125,502.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029293 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,534 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 17:14 UTC Amendment | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 80,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-029293 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On July 29, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 80,300 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), for which the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs were scheduled to vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020. The vesting of the RSUs was accelerated in full on December 11, 2019 in connection with the pending transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into on November 10, 2019 among the Issuer, Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd and Giants Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, in order to mitigate potential negative tax consequences to both the Issuer and the Reporting Person under Section 280G and 4999 of the Internal Revenue Code. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 18:35 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-020703 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,423 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,300 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissible Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 19:27 UTC Amendment | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-021295 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,423 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,300 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive a share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in two (2) equal annual installments beginning July 29, 2020, provided Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each annual vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered on the First Permissable Trading Day (as defined in the RSU Agreement) that occurs on or after the day when the RSUs vest. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 18:09 UTC | Forty Seven, Inc. FTSV · Entity 16035 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,322 | $0.00 Strike: $10.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,322 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,322 shares Expires 2029-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to Reporting Person's continuous service on such date. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 18:41 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 96,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001566044-18-000010 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · SVP, Corporate Strategy & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 96,000 shares Expires 2028-12-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest over a period of four years, with 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vesting monthly. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 16:34 UTC | Yarrow Bioscience, Inc. MNLO · Entity 6871 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 64,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BALL KRISTINE M · CIK 0001266163 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,123 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,000 shares Expires 2028-05-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest over a period of four years, with 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vesting monthly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.