Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OMNICELL, INC.OMCL · Entity 4666 | Director | June 01, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OMNICELL, INC.
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,922 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,027 · Balance 49,922 F1: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board Member pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board Member pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:05 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001359343-26-000002 · form4-06032026_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,922 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board Member pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:09 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015375 · form4-06032025_080643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,895 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board Member pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:30 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014267 · form4-05232024_080527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,811 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board member, pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:17 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-008808 · form4-05252023_080553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,070 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board member, pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:08 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | Exercise / conversionStock Option NQ (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,329 | $0.00 Strike: $25.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004581 · form4-03092023_090333.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,329 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:08 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,318 | $55.04 | $182,615.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004581 · form4-03092023_090333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,096 F1 · shares: The shares sold and reported on this Form 4 were sold to cover the exercise price and the reporting person's estimated tax liability. F3 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $55.0377. The sold price range between $54.60 to $55.3350. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $55.0377. The sold price range between $54.60 to $55.3350. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:08 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,797 | $53.97 | $528,717.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004581 · form4-03092023_090333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,414 F1 · shares: The shares sold and reported on this Form 4 were sold to cover the exercise price and the reporting person's estimated tax liability. F2 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $53.9673. The sold price range between $53.60 to $54.52. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $53.9673. The sold price range between $53.60 to $54.52. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:08 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,329 | $25.53 | $493,469.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-004581 · form4-03092023_090333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,211 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:13 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005684 · form4-05262022_010535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,882 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares, under the Issuer's equity incentive plan, in consideration of services as a Board member, pursuant to the Issuer's Board of Directors Compensation Plan. Shares shall vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 15:17 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005933 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,101 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares in consideration of services as a member of the Board of Directors. Shares vest in full on the date of the Company's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 15:10 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006626 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,704 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares in consideration of services as a member of the Board of Directors. Shares vest in full on the date of the Company's 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:29 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,019 | $88.34 | $178,362.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001907 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,916 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the average price of $88.3421. The sold price range between $88.31 to $88.3450. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:29 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $88.61 | $79,749.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001907 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,935 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the exact price of $88.61. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 23:26 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,798 | $81.72 | $310,366.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,835 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the average price of $81.7185. The sold price range between $81.7150 to $81.78. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Omnicell, Inc., any security holder of Omnicell, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 23:26 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,633 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares in consideration of services as a member of the Board of Directors. Shares vest in full on the date of the Company's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 17:30 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006860 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,314 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares in consideration of services as a member of the Board of Directors. Shares vest in full on the date of the Company's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 22:54 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007935 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,525 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted shares in consideration for services as a member of the Corporate Governance Committee. Shares shall vest in full on the date of the Company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 22:54 UTC | OMNICELL, INC. OMCL · Entity 4666 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007935 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bauer Joanne B · CIK 0001359343 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,282 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares in consideration of services as a member of the Board of Directors. Shares vest in full on the date of the Company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.