person · Reporting owner
Zabaneh Samir Michael
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.ACIW · Entity 3881 | Director | June 02, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.
Report date June 02, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,302 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 5,720 · Balance 47,302 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest on the earlier to occur of (i) anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the stockholders, or (iii) a change in control of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest on the earlier to occur of (i) anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the stockholders, or (iii) a change in control of the Company.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FIRST DATA CORP
Report date July 29, 2019 · Filed July 29, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 197,392 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units previously subject to time-based vesting which were converted into units denominated in shares of Fiserv, Inc. (Fiserv) common stock based on the exchange ratio (defined in footnote (2)) and will continue to be governed by the same terms and conditions as were applicable at the effective time in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated January 16, 2019 (the Merger Agreement) among First Data Corporation (Issuer), Fiserv, and 300 Holdings, Inc. (Merger Sub). F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement among Issuer, Fiserv, and Merger Sub, upon the effective time of the merger of Merger Sub into Issuer (the Merger) on July 29, 2019, each common share of the Issuer was converted in the right to receive 0.303 shares of Fiserv common stock (the exchange ratio). |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.70 · Expires 2028-07-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 197,392 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately after the effective time of the Merger, the option was converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Fiserv common stock equal to the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such option award immediately prior the effective time multiplied by the exchange ratio, with an exercise price per share equal to the exercise price per share of such stock option immediately prior to the effective time divided by the exchange ratio. The options will continue to be governed by the same vesting terms as were applicable at the effective time. F3: The options were originally scheduled to vest in equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of August 15, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units previously subject to time-based vesting which were converted into units denominated in shares of Fiserv, Inc. (Fiserv) common stock based on the exchange ratio (defined in footnote (2)) and will continue to be governed by the same terms and conditions as were applicable at the effective time in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated January 16, 2019 (the Merger Agreement) among First Data Corporation (Issuer), Fiserv, and 300 Holdings, Inc. (Merger Sub).
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement among Issuer, Fiserv, and Merger Sub, upon the effective time of the merger of Merger Sub into Issuer (the Merger) on July 29, 2019, each common share of the Issuer was converted in the right to receive 0.303 shares of Fiserv common stock (the exchange ratio).
F3: The options were originally scheduled to vest in equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of August 15, 2018.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately after the effective time of the Merger, the option was converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Fiserv common stock equal to the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such option award immediately prior the effective time multiplied by the exchange ratio, with an exercise price per share equal to the exercise price per share of such stock option immediately prior to the effective time divided by the exchange ratio. The options will continue to be governed by the same vesting terms as were applicable at the effective time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:50 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001605146-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780527022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,302 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest on the earlier to occur of (i) anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the stockholders, or (iii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 23:45 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001952333-25-000046 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,582 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest on the earlier to occur of (i) anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the stockholders, or (iii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 21:04 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,194 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001952333-24-000050 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,239 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest on the earlier to occur of (i) anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the stockholders, or (iii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:20 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001952333-24-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,045 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest on the earlier to occur of (i) anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the stockholders, or (iii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:51 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001952333-23-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,101 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest on the earlier to occur of (i) anniversary of the date of grant, (ii) the day immediately prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of the stockholders, or (iii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 20:53 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-22-000023 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,107 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded on August 9, 2022 pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted shares shall vest, and the restricted period for such restricted shares shall expire, (i) on the earlier to occur of the date which is one year following the date of grant or the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company occurring following the date of grant, or (ii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:27 UTC | ACI WORLDWIDE, INC. ACIW · Entity 3881 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001269847-21-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,440 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock awarded on June 2, 2021 pursuant to the Company's 2020 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. The restricted shares shall vest, and the restricted period for such restricted shares shall expire, (i) on the earlier to occur of the date which is one year following the date of grant or the day immediately prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company occurring following the date of grant, or (ii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 17:24 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | Disposition to issuerStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 197,392 | Not disclosed Strike: $19.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 197,392 shares Expires 2028-07-16 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately after the effective time of the Merger, the option was converted into an option to purchase a number of shares of Fiserv common stock equal to the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such option award immediately prior the effective time multiplied by the exchange ratio, with an exercise price per share equal to the exercise price per share of such stock option immediately prior to the effective time divided by the exchange ratio. The options will continue to be governed by the same vesting terms as were applicable at the effective time. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were originally scheduled to vest in equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of August 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 17:24 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 197,392 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units previously subject to time-based vesting which were converted into units denominated in shares of Fiserv, Inc. (Fiserv) common stock based on the exchange ratio (defined in footnote (2)) and will continue to be governed by the same terms and conditions as were applicable at the effective time in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated January 16, 2019 (the Merger Agreement) among First Data Corporation (Issuer), Fiserv, and 300 Holdings, Inc. (Merger Sub). F1 · price: Restricted stock units previously subject to time-based vesting which were converted into units denominated in shares of Fiserv, Inc. (Fiserv) common stock based on the exchange ratio (defined in footnote (2)) and will continue to be governed by the same terms and conditions as were applicable at the effective time in accordance with the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated January 16, 2019 (the Merger Agreement) among First Data Corporation (Issuer), Fiserv, and 300 Holdings, Inc. (Merger Sub). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement among Issuer, Fiserv, and Merger Sub, upon the effective time of the merger of Merger Sub into Issuer (the Merger) on July 29, 2019, each common share of the Issuer was converted in the right to receive 0.303 shares of Fiserv common stock (the exchange ratio). Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:24 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,392 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted shares of Class A common stock which, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date, will vest 20% on February 15, 2020, 40% on February 15, 2021, and 40% on February 15, 2022. F2 · balance_after: This Form 4 corrects the Form 4 filed on July 18, 2018, which inadvertently included 3 extra shares in column 5. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 19:06 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 67,258 | $0.00 Strike: $19.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043161 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,258 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 67,258 shares Expires 2028-07-16 F2 · kind: Represents a grant of stock options which, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date, will vest in equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of August 15, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of stock options which, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date, will vest in equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of August 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 19:06 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 177,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zabaneh Samir Michael · CIK 0001605146 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,667 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of restricted shares of Class A common stock which, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through each applicable vesting date, will vest 20% on August 15, 2019, 40% on August 15, 2020, and 40% on August 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.