Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| B&G Foods, Inc.BGS · Entity 6016 | Director | June 01, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
B&G Foods, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 404,666 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 26,915 · Balance 404,666 F1: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock based upon a 30-day average closing price as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.99 · Expires 2036-06-01 | Direct | 189,111 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 189,111 · Balance 189,111 F2: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive all $165,000 of his annual board service fee in the form of options. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock based upon a 30-day average closing price as part of his or her non-employee director compensation.
F2: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive all $165,000 of his annual board service fee in the form of options.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:19 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 189,111 | $0.87 Strike: $3.99 | $164,999.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001083181-26-000003 · form4-06042026_010600.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 189,111 shares Expires 2036-06-01 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive all $165,000 of his annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:19 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001083181-26-000003 · form4-06042026_010600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,666 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock based upon a 30-day average closing price as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 00:58 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 398,647 | $0.41 Strike: $4.15 | $164,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015706 · form4-06052025_120653.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,647 Underlying: Common Stock · 398,647 shares Expires 2035-06-02 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive all $165,000 of his annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 00:58 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015706 · form4-06052025_120653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,751 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation based on the thirty day average of the closing price of our Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 23:31 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 70,000 | $6.63 | $464,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026474 · form4-11082024_111113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,084 F1 · price: The reported securities were purchased by the reporting person for a weighted average price of $6.6328 per share. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $6.4750 to $6.8100 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:42 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 71,268 | $2.32 Strike: $9.59 | $164,999.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015570 · form4-06052024_080625.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,268 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,268 shares Expires 2034-06-03 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive all $165,000 of his annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:42 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015570 · form4-06052024_080625.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,084 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:07 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 125,000 | $8.59 | $1,073,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013142 · form4-05142024_090503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,136 F1 · price: The reported securities were purchased by the reporting person for a weighted average purchase price of $8.5892 per share. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $8.4950 to $8.6525 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:05 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,995 | $3.30 Strike: $12.95 | $164,998.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009265 · form4-06052023_090630.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,995 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,995 shares Expires 2033-06-01 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive all $165,000 of his annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:05 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009265 · form4-06052023_090630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,136 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 21:37 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,239 | $3.73 Strike: $22.49 | $164,998.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003219 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,239 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,239 shares Expires 2032-06-01 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive all $165,000 of his annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 21:37 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003219 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,077 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:58 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,029 | $5.55 Strike: $30.20 | $99,999.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006371 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,029 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,029 shares Expires 2031-06-01 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive $100,000 of such $165,000 annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:58 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006371 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,880 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:18 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,193 | $0.00 Strike: $24.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006951 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,193 shares Expires 2030-06-01 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive $100,000 of such $165,000 annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:18 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006951 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,478 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,938 | $0.00 Strike: $22.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007230 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,938 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,938 shares Expires 2029-06-03 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive $100,000 of such $165,000 annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 22:33 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,100 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:21 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,531 | $0.00 Strike: $28.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008063 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,531 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,531 shares Expires 2028-06-01 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive $100,000 of such $165,000 annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:21 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,369 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $120,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:39 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,779 | $0.00 Strike: $40.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008536 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,779 shares Expires 2027-06-01 F2 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods at his or her option may choose to receive the cash portion of his or her annual board service fee (or any portion thereof) in an equivalent amount of options instead of cash, provided that such election is made by continuing directors not later than December 31st of the calendar year prior to the payment of such annual board service fee. Mr. Sherrill elected to receive $100,000 of such $155,000 annual board service fee in the form of options. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:39 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008536 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,129 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $120,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 02:38 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002433 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,192 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 02:38 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GiftCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002433 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERRILL STEPHEN · CIK 0001083181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,192 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.