Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| B&G Foods, Inc.BGS · Entity 6016 | Director | September 14, 2026 | September 15, 2026 |
| Benson Hill, Inc.BHIL · Entity 87189 | Director | July 18, 2024 | August 01, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
B&G Foods, Inc.
Report date September 14, 2026 · Filed September 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 116,454.133 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-14 · Purchase · Acquired 5,616.133 · Balance 116,454.133 F1: The reported securities were purchased by the reporting person for a weighted average price of $3.2051 per share. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.2000 to $3.2099 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities were purchased by the reporting person for a weighted average price of $3.2051 per share. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.2000 to $3.2099 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Benson Hill, Inc.
Report date July 18, 2024 · Filed August 01, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,119 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-07-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,352 · Balance 6,119 F1: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on August 11, 2023 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: This amount corrects an inadvertent overstatement of 61,869 shares in the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on July 5, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-18 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-07-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,352 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on August 11, 2023 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,675 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-18 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-07-18 · Grant · Acquired 10,675 · Balance 10,675 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: Granted on July 18, 2024 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Grant Date or the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on August 11, 2023 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3: This amount corrects an inadvertent overstatement of 61,869 shares in the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on July 5, 2023.
F4: Granted on July 18, 2024 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Grant Date or the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 14, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 21:22 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,616.133 | $3.21 | $18,000.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001643155-26-000005 · form4-09152026_090929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,454.133 F1 · price: The reported securities were purchased by the reporting person for a weighted average price of $3.2051 per share. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.2000 to $3.2099 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:32 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001643155-26-000003 · form4-06042026_010610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,838 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock based upon a 30-day average closing price as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 01:09 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015722 · form4-06052025_010621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,923 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation based on the thirty day average of the closing price of our Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 21:05 UTC | Benson Hill, Inc. BHIL · Entity 87189 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830210-24-000102 · wk-form4_1722560709.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,675 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share · 10,675 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted on July 18, 2024 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Grant Date or the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Granted on July 18, 2024 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Grant Date or the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 21:05 UTC | Benson Hill, Inc. BHIL · Entity 87189 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830210-24-000102 · wk-form4_1722560709.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share · 4,352 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on August 11, 2023 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on August 11, 2023 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 21:05 UTC | Benson Hill, Inc. BHIL · Entity 87189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 4,352 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830210-24-000102 · wk-form4_1722560709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,119 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on August 11, 2023 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: This amount corrects an inadvertent overstatement of 61,869 shares in the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on July 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:53 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015584 · form4-06052024_080656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,256 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 17:01 UTC | Benson Hill, Inc. BHIL · Entity 87189 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 152,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830210-23-000148 · wk-form4_1692133095.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,334 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share · 152,334 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted on August 11, 2023 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Grant Date or the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Granted on August 11, 2023 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Grant Date or the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 14:55 UTC | Benson Hill, Inc. BHIL · Entity 87189 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830210-23-000117 · wk-form4_1688583332.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share · 61,869 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on July 1, 2022 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on July 1, 2022 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 14:55 UTC | Benson Hill, Inc. BHIL · Entity 87189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 61,869 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830210-23-000117 · wk-form4_1688583332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on July 1, 2022 under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:22 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009279 · form4-06052023_090602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,308 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 09:38 UTC | Benson Hill, Inc. BHIL · Entity 87189 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830210-22-000140 · wf-form4_165711471859341.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,869 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share · 61,869 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted on July 1, 2022 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Grant Date or the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Granted on July 1, 2022 (the "Grant Date") under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the Grant Date or the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 21:45 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,249 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 17:46 UTC | Benson Hill, Inc. BHIL · Entity 87189 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 91,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830210-22-000022 · wf-form4_164194117125228.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,907 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.0001 par value per share · 91,907 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted on January 7, 2022. The restricted stock units are subject to time and performance vesting over a five year period beginning on September 29, 2021 (the "Vesting Start Date"). The restricted stock units will time vest in full on the third anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, and performance vest as to (i) 50% if and when the volume-weighted average price per share of the Issuer's common stock over 30 consecutive trading days (the "30-day VWAP") at any time on or after the first anniversary of the Vesting Start Date but on or prior to the third anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, equals or exceeds $15.00, and (ii) 50% if and when the 30-day VWAP at any time on or after the first anniversary of the Vesting Start Date but on or prior to the fifth anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, equals or exceeds $20.00, provided that, F3 · derivative.exercise_date: (continued from footnote 2) if the 30-day VWAP target in clause (i) is not achieved by the third anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, such 30-day VWAP target will be increased by 10% and the applicable 50% tranche of the restricted stock units with respect to that 30-day VWAP target (as increased) will vest if and when such increased 30-day VWAP target is achieved at any time within the 12-month period following the third anniversary of the Vesting Start Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Granted on January 7, 2022. The restricted stock units are subject to time and performance vesting over a five year period beginning on September 29, 2021 (the "Vesting Start Date"). The restricted stock units will time vest in full on the third anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, and performance vest as to (i) 50% if and when the volume-weighted average price per share of the Issuer's common stock over 30 consecutive trading days (the "30-day VWAP") at any time on or after the first anniversary of the Vesting Start Date but on or prior to the third anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, equals or exceeds $15.00, and (ii) 50% if and when the 30-day VWAP at any time on or after the first anniversary of the Vesting Start Date but on or prior to the fifth anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, equals or exceeds $20.00, provided that, F3 · derivative.expiration_date: (continued from footnote 2) if the 30-day VWAP target in clause (i) is not achieved by the third anniversary of the Vesting Start Date, such 30-day VWAP target will be increased by 10% and the applicable 50% tranche of the restricted stock units with respect to that 30-day VWAP target (as increased) will vest if and when such increased 30-day VWAP target is achieved at any time within the 12-month period following the third anniversary of the Vesting Start Date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 22:07 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006378 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,052 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:34 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006957 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,650 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 21:47 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,483 | $18.98 | $47,130.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009642 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,272 F1 · price: The reported securities were purchased by the reporting person for a weighted average price of $18.9812 per share. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.9747 to $18.9828 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 22:41 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007240 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,789 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $130,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:28 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,058 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $120,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 20:40 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $26.27 | $52,538.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006560 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,818 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:47 UTC | B&G Foods, Inc. BGS · Entity 6016 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008547 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunts DeAnn L · CIK 0001643155 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,818 F1 · price: Each non-employee director of B&G Foods receives an annual equity grant of approximately $120,000 of Common Stock as part of his or her non-employee director compensation. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.