Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block, Inc.SQ · Entity 3041 | Chief Legal Ofcr. & Corp. Sec. | January 03, 2023 | January 05, 2023 |
| LEGALZOOM.COM, INC.LZ · Entity 4925 | Director | June 03, 2026 | June 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Block, Inc.
Report date January 03, 2023 · Filed January 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,400 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,716 · Balance 105,400 F1: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock and restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares automatically sold to satisfy the Issuer's income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock and restricted stock units.
LEGALZOOM.COM, INC.
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 131,965 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 35,585 · Balance 131,965 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in a single installment on the earlier to occur of (a) the close of business on the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service to the Issuer. The RSUs are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in a single installment on the earlier to occur of (a) the close of business on the day before the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service to the Issuer. The RSUs are payable in an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:25 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,687 | $62.56 | $230,658.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001253 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,442 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock and restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 21:57 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,086 | $66.53 | $72,251.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,129 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 6, 2019 00:19 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 350 | $62.60 | $21,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-055355 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,215 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 21:38 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,104 | $61.63 | $314,559.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-052377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,565 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock and restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 21:22 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,086 | $59.25 | $64,345.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,669 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 21:15 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 350 | $80.98 | $28,343.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,755 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 21:46 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,102 | $73.20 | $373,466.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,105 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock and restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 21:13 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,086 | $71.59 | $77,746.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,207 F2 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 21:13 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 339 | $55.45 | $18,797.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037757 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,293 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 21:09 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 350 | $73.62 | $25,767.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,954 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 21:18 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 66,149 | $0.00 Strike: $71.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026266 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,149 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 66,149 shares Expires 2029-04-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the Option will vest on May 1, 2019 and each month thereafter through April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 21:18 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 26,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,304 F1 · shares: Each share represents a restricted stock award (RSA). 1/16th of the RSAs will vest on July 1, 2019 and each three month anniversary thereafter through April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 22:02 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,192 | $76.32 | $243,613.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,844 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock and restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:09 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 757 | $76.65 | $58,024.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,036 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 22:08 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 244 | $70.80 | $17,275.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,793 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:05 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 300 | $55.78 | $16,734.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,037 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.73 to $55.84 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:05 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $54.85 | $21,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,337 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.59 to $55.44 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:05 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,300 | $53.66 | $69,758.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,737 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.36 to $54.04 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:05 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,210 | $52.73 | $116,533.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,037 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.33 to $53.25 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:49 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,836 | $56.09 | $159,071.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,247 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock and restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 22:12 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,086 | $62.14 | $67,484.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,083 F2 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 22:12 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 461 | $34.56 | $15,932.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,169 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057254 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057254 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $13.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057254 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,125 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2025-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on June 1, 2016, and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. F7 · derivative.underlying: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100 | $79.37 | $7,937.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,708 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 673 | $78.21 | $52,635.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,808 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.79 to $78.74 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,102 | $77.24 | $85,118.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,481 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.77 to $77.72 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,583 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 22:28 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 350 | $76.74 | $26,859.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057254 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,708 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 21:10 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053950 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 21:10 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053950 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 21:10 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $13.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053950 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2025-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on June 1, 2016, and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. F8 · derivative.underlying: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 21:10 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $99.98 | $19,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,058 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.90 to $100.06 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 21:10 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,337 | $99.65 | $432,182.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,258 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.81 to $99.78 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 21:10 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 687 | $97.72 | $67,133.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,595 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.47 to $98.02 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 21:10 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 21:10 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,503 | $97.28 | $340,771.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,407 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock and restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 21:20 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,086 | $90.82 | $98,630.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,910 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:04 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:04 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:04 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $13.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,875 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2025-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on June 1, 2016, and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. F8 · derivative.underlying: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:04 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 304 | $91.46 | $27,803.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,996 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.42 to $91.51 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:04 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 471 | $90.76 | $42,747.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,300 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.38 to $91.26 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:04 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 900 | $89.49 | $80,541.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,771 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.07 to $89.95 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:04 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $88.43 | $17,686.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,671 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.06 to $88.79 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:04 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,871 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 23:17 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F2 · kind: Represents the conversion of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock held of record by the Reporting Person. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 23:17 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 23:17 UTC | Block, Inc. SQ · Entity 3041 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $13.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Whiteley Sivan · CIK 0001735067 · Gen. Counsel & Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,750 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2025-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vested on June 1, 2016, and 1/48 of the shares vest monthly thereafter. F7 · derivative.underlying: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.